Team Avatar Team 3792 - The Army Ants (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: 3M/Boeing/University of Missouri-Columbia&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3792's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3792 attended in 2019.
Team 3792 had a record of 17-23-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:42A
1038 4467 337 21
3792 6936 1787 -39-
Qualification 20
11:13A
677 537 6927 15
3792 6032 5413 -51-
Qualification 27
1:02P
1308 3492 3792 -27-
3814 6084 3777 33
Qualification 36
2:05P
7434 3792 6834 -45-
279 7165 302 58
Qualification 42
2:47P
2051 3201 3792 -46-
3266 6964 1787 76
Qualification 55
4:18P
3010 3324 695 61
1708 554 3792 -60-
Qualification 67
9:07A
3484 2051 4269 15
3792 4284 3777 -39-
Qualification 73
9:49A
695 3792 7460 -45-
2603 128 1014 52
Qualification 81
10:45A
3504 3792 3484 -56-
4611 7486 5973 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6032 4028 3792 -73-
7165 3777 4284 44
Quarterfinal 8
6032 4028 3792 -50-
7165 3777 4284 46
Semifinal 2
144 3266 3138 57
6032 4028 3792 -66-
Semifinal 4
144 3266 3138 46
6032 4028 3792 -74-
Final 1
3324 302 5724 46
6032 4028 3792 -59-
Final 2
3324 302 1317 75
6032 4028 3792 -52-
Final 3
3324 302 1317 64
6032 4028 3792 -51-


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
2783 3792 5005 -35-
4965 4764 6157 42
Qualification 10
10:03A
27 342 442 77
3792 5410 4764 -39-
Qualification 24
11:41A
456 4306 3792 -61-
34 5616 7693 39
Qualification 33
1:42P
4533 3792 1319 -51-
5045 6366 364 63
Qualification 38
2:17P
7072 4924 4013 42
3792 6107 3843 -22-
Qualification 49
3:34P
34 1466 3792 -54-
7111 538 5858 48
Qualification 57
4:30P
7428 234 5410 65
7313 7512 3792 -32-
Qualification 74
9:49A
2815 6937 547 37
3792 7446 7072 -71-
Qualification 79
10:24A
5058 3792 6404 -48-
4265 2556 6107 50
Qualification 91
11:48A
3792 2973 6145 -31-
7525 4451 7446 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
27 342 3792 -75-
456 4965 538 63
Quarterfinal 8
27 342 3792 -55-
456 4965 538 61
Tiebreaker 4
27 342 3792 -74-
456 4965 538 57
Semifinal 2
364 4451 7072 89
27 342 3792 -66-
Semifinal 4
364 4451 7072 93
27 342 3792 -69-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
5242 7419 7891 71
1939 3792 2080 -40-
Qualification 19
10:36A
4775 3931 4079 50
5515 3039 3792 -57-
Qualification 26
1:28P
5006 3792 587 -83-
2584 687 7529 60
Qualification 45
3:41P
3792 7895 2102 -58-
4188 118 1678 85
Qualification 52
4:30P
5892 7108 7567 65
3792 6608 2147 -74-
Qualification 61
8:56A
1339 4561 6443 62
3792 2183 1785 -48-
Qualification 69
9:52A
2375 6390 3792 -46-
4911 4290 2662 73
Qualification 83
11:30A
3240 3792 5126 -48-
3481 3309 3024 67
Qualification 91
2:28P
7088 5526 3792 -50-
7179 5572 330 96
Qualification 103
3:52P
442 386 6014 69
7796 3792 7108 -71-
Playoff Matches
Team 3792 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:42A
1038 4467 337 21
3792 6936 1787 -39-
Qualification 20
11:13A
677 537 6927 15
3792 6032 5413 -51-
Qualification 27
1:02P
1308 3492 3792 -27-
3814 6084 3777 33
Qualification 36
2:05P
7434 3792 6834 -45-
279 7165 302 58
Qualification 42
2:47P
2051 3201 3792 -46-
3266 6964 1787 76
Qualification 55
4:18P
3010 3324 695 61
1708 554 3792 -60-
Qualification 67
9:07A
3484 2051 4269 15
3792 4284 3777 -39-
Qualification 73
9:49A
695 3792 7460 -45-
2603 128 1014 52
Qualification 81
10:45A
3504 3792 3484 -56-
4611 7486 5973 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6032 4028 3792 -73-
7165 3777 4284 44
Quarterfinal 8
6032 4028 3792 -50-
7165 3777 4284 46
Semifinal 2
144 3266 3138 57
6032 4028 3792 -66-
Semifinal 4
144 3266 3138 46
6032 4028 3792 -74-
Final 1
3324 302 5724 46
6032 4028 3792 -59-
Final 2
3324 302 1317 75
6032 4028 3792 -52-
Final 3
3324 302 1317 64
6032 4028 3792 -51-

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
2783 3792 5005 -35-
4965 4764 6157 42
Qualification 10
10:03A
27 342 442 77
3792 5410 4764 -39-
Qualification 24
11:41A
456 4306 3792 -61-
34 5616 7693 39
Qualification 33
1:42P
4533 3792 1319 -51-
5045 6366 364 63
Qualification 38
2:17P
7072 4924 4013 42
3792 6107 3843 -22-
Qualification 49
3:34P
34 1466 3792 -54-
7111 538 5858 48
Qualification 57
4:30P
7428 234 5410 65
7313 7512 3792 -32-
Qualification 74
9:49A
2815 6937 547 37
3792 7446 7072 -71-
Qualification 79
10:24A
5058 3792 6404 -48-
4265 2556 6107 50
Qualification 91
11:48A
3792 2973 6145 -31-
7525 4451 7446 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
27 342 3792 -75-
456 4965 538 63
Quarterfinal 8
27 342 3792 -55-
456 4965 538 61
Tiebreaker 4
27 342 3792 -74-
456 4965 538 57
Semifinal 2
364 4451 7072 89
27 342 3792 -66-
Semifinal 4
364 4451 7072 93
27 342 3792 -69-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
5242 7419 7891 71
1939 3792 2080 -40-
Qualification 19
10:36A
4775 3931 4079 50
5515 3039 3792 -57-
Qualification 26
1:28P
5006 3792 587 -83-
2584 687 7529 60
Qualification 45
3:41P
3792 7895 2102 -58-
4188 118 1678 85
Qualification 52
4:30P
5892 7108 7567 65
3792 6608 2147 -74-
Qualification 61
8:56A
1339 4561 6443 62
3792 2183 1785 -48-
Qualification 69
9:52A
2375 6390 3792 -46-
4911 4290 2662 73
Qualification 83
11:30A
3240 3792 5126 -48-
3481 3309 3024 67
Qualification 91
2:28P
7088 5526 3792 -50-
7179 5572 330 96
Qualification 103
3:52P
442 386 6014 69
7796 3792 7108 -71-
Playoff Matches
Team 3792 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
6:28P
5006 3792 4959 -61-
1802 1986 5968 63
Qualification 14
7:31P
2357 6817 6359 44
1994 1108 3792 -34-
Qualification 21
8:20P
9999 3792 1769 -56-
1775 937 1785 36
Qualification 33
8:37A
1982 1939 2723 47
1847 3792 6419 -39-
Qualification 42
9:40A
525 4522 3593 71
3792 6317 4329 -57-
Qualification 50
10:36A
2560 9985 1984 32
3792 2335 1723 -43-
Qualification 57
11:25A
6424 1730 3792 -55-
5801 4455 5126 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3284 4329 1785 68
4522 6424 3792 -61-
Quarterfinal 8
3284 4329 1785 61
4522 6424 3792 -69-
Tiebreaker 4
3284 4329 1785 58
4522 6424 3792 -65-
Semifinal 2
1986 1723 525 67
4522 6424 3792 -73-
Semifinal 4
1986 1723 525 83
4522 6424 3792 -69-
Tiebreaker 2
1986 1723 525 61
4522 6424 3792 -63-
Final 1
323 1802 3928 90
4522 6424 3792 -40-
Final 2
323 1802 3928 59
4522 6424 3792 -66-
Final 3
323 1802 3928 72
4522 6424 3792 -61-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.