Team Avatar Team 3792 - The Army Ants (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 3M/Boeing/University of Missouri-Columbia&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 10 (34%) 18 (62%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 41 17 (41%) 23 (56%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


St. Louis Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


St. Louis Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


St. Louis Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 10:15 AM 1038 4467 337 3792 6936 1787 21 39
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 1:16 PM 677 537 6927 3792 6032 5413 15 51
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 1308 3492 3792 3814 6084 3777 27 33
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:48 PM 7434 3792 6834 279 7165 302 45 58
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:34 PM 2051 3201 3792 3266 6964 1787 46 76
Qualification 55   Fri 3/8 - 6:15 PM 3010 3324 695 1708 554 3792 61 60
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 3484 2051 4269 3792 4284 3777 15 39
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 10:41 AM 695 3792 7460 2603 128 1014 45 52
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 11:38 AM 3504 3792 3484 4611 7486 5973 56 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:33 AM 2783 3792 5005 4965 4764 6157 35 42
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:23 AM 27 342 442 3792 5410 4764 77 39
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 12:28 PM 456 4306 3792 34 5616 7693 61 39
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:00 PM 4533 3792 1319 5045 6366 364 51 63
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 7072 4924 4013 3792 6107 3843 42 22
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 34 1466 3792 7111 538 5858 54 48
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:10 PM 7428 234 5410 7313 7512 3792 65 32
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 12:11 PM 2815 6937 547 3792 7446 7072 37 71
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 5058 3792 6404 4265 2556 6107 48 50
Qualification 91   Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 3792 2973 6145 7525 4451 7446 31 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 75 63
Quarterfinal 8   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 55 61
Tiebreaker 4   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 74 57
Semifinal 2   364 4451 7072 27 342 3792 89 66
Semifinal 4   364 4451 7072 27 342 3792 93 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:40 AM 5242 7419 7891 1939 3792 2080 71 40
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:13 AM 4775 3931 4079 5515 3039 3792 50 57
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:43 PM 5006 3792 587 2584 687 7529 83 60
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:23 PM 3792 7895 2102 4188 118 1678 58 85
Qualification 52   Thu 4/18 - 5:10 PM 5892 7108 7567 3792 6608 2147 65 74
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:20 AM 1339 4561 6443 3792 2183 1785 62 48
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:41 AM 2375 6390 3792 4911 4290 2662 46 73
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 12:25 PM 3240 3792 5126 3481 3309 3024 48 67
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 7088 5526 3792 7179 5572 330 50 96
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:17 PM 442 386 6014 7796 3792 7108 69 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Aluminium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Zinc Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


MoKan Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 11/1 - 6:33 PM 5006 3792 4959 1802 1986 5968 61 63
Qualification 14 Fri 11/1 - 7:53 PM 2357 6817 6359 1994 1108 3792 44 34
Qualification 21 Fri 11/1 - 8:45 PM 9999 3792 1769 1775 937 1785 56 36
Qualification 33 Sat 11/2 - 8:55 AM 1982 1939 2723 1847 3792 6419 47 39
Qualification 42 Sat 11/2 - 10:19 AM 525 4522 3593 3792 6317 4329 71 57
Qualification 50 Sat 11/2 - 11:24 AM 2560 9985 1984 3792 2335 1723 32 43
Qualification 57 Sat 11/2 - 12:11 PM 6424 1730 3792 5801 4455 5126 55 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6