Team 695 - Bison Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Board of Education&Beachwood High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 6 (33%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 6 (33%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)

Team 695's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 10:05 AM 5724 2172 4269 4145 695 6084 36 18
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:23 AM 1317 695 4611 451 6964 7434 43 25
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:47 PM 6964 4283 5740 4284 337 695 38 56
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:24 PM 695 144 6964 6032 2202 3777 41 58
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5413 1038 3492 554 695 3504 36 51
Qualification 55   Fri 3/8 - 6:15 PM 3010 3324 695 1708 554 3792 61 60
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 7:00 PM 5667 5811 4027 695 279 1308 74 23
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 10:41 AM 695 3792 7460 2603 128 1014 45 52
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 4467 5492 695 7165 4028 3138 52 66
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:50 AM 378 695 4521 4145 7885 6355 53 48
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 3484 6027 3157 6964 2632 695 58 43
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:37 AM 2399 6916 1126 695 2641 3157 58 57
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:36 PM 2340 4145 695 2172 4028 48 43 79
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:43 PM 1507 1405 5053 6181 4121 695 92 65
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 1559 1248 3260 1507 695 2783 47 73
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 695 5413 3591 1590 6870 5254 47 73
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 1014 2228 4085 5667 695 3138 77 52
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5413 4119 3266 1014 5973 695 71 45
Playoff Matches

Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 15
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 10:28 AM 2252 9999 4467 695 7055 291 22 41
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 11:42 AM 3193 695 2252 4780 4121 2172 29 31
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 12:12 PM 1787 2172 7055 695 4780 2603 49 54
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 12:36 PM 4119 2172 695 9998 4467 4121 35 27
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 1:05 PM 6927 695 9999 2252 2603 4119 25 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 695 2603 2172 4121 7055 3193 32 37
Semifinal 4 695 2603 2172 4121 7055 3193 31 26
Tiebreaker 2 695 2603 2172 4121 7055 3193 38 50