Team Avatar Team 3484 - Short Circuit (2019)


2019 Robot: Pinch
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Honda&Marysville High School&Marysville Early College High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 9 (50%) 8 (44%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 22 9 (41%) 12 (55%) 1 (5%)

Team 3484's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 9:05 AM 128 3324 1708 279 3484 6964 63 53
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:43 AM 3201 3484 6834 7460 5811 4467 28 48
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 9:21 AM 2172 2603 1787 3484 3324 7165 53 100
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 3:56 PM 6927 6084 2383 3484 6936 1038 24 68
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 2202 3484 7486 7165 156 5724 50 48
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 5:52 PM 1317 4521 6032 337 4027 3484 49 67
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 3484 2051 4269 3792 4284 3777 15 39
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 11:02 AM 3010 302 3492 5492 4611 3484 70 69
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 11:38 AM 3504 3792 3484 4611 7486 5973 56 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   554 2383 4150 3484 7486 4027 69 50
Quarterfinal 6   554 2383 4150 3484 7486 4027 72 62

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:01 AM 3484 3138 2603 1518 5667 5053 47 60
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 3484 6027 3157 6964 2632 695 58 43
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 4611 3484 5667 5418 3591 1507 61 49
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 2:07 PM 3003 1248 451 5973 6916 3484 89 43
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:05 PM 3266 3484 4028 6916 7885 3193 71 47
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 7043 379 3484 6181 2252 4780 65 51
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:50 PM 2783 4121 1014 6355 2172 3484 38 56
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 3157 7055 4145 3484 3260 6936 75 71
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 2172 3641 1405 6870 3484 2228 85 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   48 4028 4145 3484 2399 2641 75 60
Quarterfinal 6   48 4028 4145 3484 2399 2641 79 68

Silver Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Yttrium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/18 - 9:34 AM 3484 144 5667 4269 7486 5811 54 44
Qualification 10 Sat 5/18 - 10:50 AM 4150 3266 3484 7165 48 5413 60 60
Qualification 13 Sat 5/18 - 11:16 AM 3504 3138 3484 4085 1787 4150 84 61
Qualification 17 Sat 5/18 - 11:50 AM 144 117 4028 3484 379 2399 90 71
Qualification 25 Sat 5/18 - 12:59 PM 7486 3484 291 337 4027 4145 23 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 5/18 - 2:41 PM 379 291 4027 1708 48 3484 79 44
Quarterfinal 5 379 291 4027 48 1708 3484 79 84
Tiebreaker 1 379 291 4027 48 1708 3484 57 87
Semifinal 1 48 1708 3484 144 4145 337 43 71
Semifinal 3 48 1708 3484 144 4145 337 78 54
Tiebreaker 1 48 1708 3484 144 4145 337 68 59
Final 1 48 1708 3484 1787 4028 4150 58 90
Final 2 48 7670 3484 1787 4028 4150 56 81

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 10/13 - 10:01 AM 5740 447 3484 144 3324 9998 31 25
Qualification 6 Sun 10/13 - 10:19 AM 1038 4150 3591 3266 3484 4269 53 50
Qualification 9 Sun 10/13 - 10:47 AM 447 3266 3201 3484 4284 5667 49 47
Qualification 16 Sun 10/13 - 11:59 AM 4028 3484 1014 677 4467 4150 72 45
Qualification 20 Sun 10/13 - 12:53 PM 4269 4780 5667 9999 5811 3484 48 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4150 1038 3484 4269 4780 3591 65 49
Quarterfinal 8 4150 1038 3484 4269 4780 3591 60 33
Semifinal 2 4467 1014 6936 4150 1038 3484 29 76
Semifinal 4 4467 1014 6936 4150 1038 3484 45 80
Final 1 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 57 57
Final 2 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 66 78
Final 3 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 73 67
Overtime 1 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 50 72