Team Avatar Team 4611 - OZone Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Margo
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Able Roofing/Rockford Homes/Contract Lumber/Ryerson: Metal Processing and Distribution/NRC Engineering/Honda/Chesrown Chevrolet Buick GMC/Schweitzer Engineering/Shell Oil/Patricia L Welch/Thomas Park III/Olentangy Orthodontics&Olentangy High School&Orange High School&Olentangy Liberty High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 8 (44%) 9 (50%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 8 (44%) 9 (50%) 1 (6%)

Team 4611's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Kimberly Welch)
Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 10:24 AM 7434 4611 2603 554 1308 6927 29 35
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:23 AM 1317 695 4611 451 6964 7434 43 25
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 6032 4269 156 5667 6834 4611 57 36
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:03 PM 4611 7460 5740 3266 5724 4283 47 61
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 5:09 PM 4611 3777 2383 4521 4150 1014 60 37
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM 2383 144 279 6084 2051 4611 66 43
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 9:12 AM 1014 4611 4145 337 1708 6936 56 33
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 11:02 AM 3010 302 3492 5492 4611 3484 70 69
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 11:38 AM 3504 3792 3484 4611 7486 5973 56 56
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:07 AM 4028 451 1559 4611 6870 2252 59 56
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:07 AM 4121 1518 4611 4085 4780 3266 50 56
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 4611 3484 5667 5418 3591 1507 61 49
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:47 PM 2399 3591 4611 5053 1014 2632 62 61
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 2010 5030 2172 1559 4085 4611 36 66
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:11 PM 3138 5254 4601 6355 4611 5973 58 50
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:32 PM 4611 578 379 2228 7055 6964 62 66
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 1126 4611 120 1248 1405 7043 66 43
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 120 2783 6916 2632 4611 6936 46 63
Playoff Matches

Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018