Team 3814 - PiBotics (2019)


2019 Robot: PiTank
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bosch/Regal/Duke Energy/Staples/BCEF&Larry A. Ryle High School&Randall K. Cooper High School&Boone County High School&Conner High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 10 (53%) 8 (42%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 11 (46%) 1 (4%)

Team 3814's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Elizabeth Koch)
Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 10:47 AM 4027 4284 7486 3814 6834 5492 54 48
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM 3814 1014 144 3138 554 3324 48 64
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 1308 3492 3792 3814 6084 3777 27 33
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 3:17 PM 4028 337 2051 3492 3201 3814 58 25
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:27 PM 337 3814 279 302 451 5973 40 41
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 6:37 PM 2172 3814 6936 537 5413 3201 25 49
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 10:05 AM 5724 3814 2202 6927 3010 128 41 28
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 10:48 AM 6936 4269 6964 3504 4028 3814 53 63
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 12:25 PM 1787 677 3814 4283 2383 7434 49 62
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:25 AM 16 3814 1421 2556 5858 7693 69 14
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:25 AM 6366 6145 7446 3959 3814 5616 51 51
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 12:38 PM 364 342 3814 2973 7428 6107 82 47
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 2:33 PM 3814 442 7512 63 547 7525 34 17
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 3:37 PM 342 4965 234 3814 63 5058 82 20
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 4265 1319 7484 3814 3319 7313 44 42
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:03 PM 6145 456 3814 538 1466 7072 63 49
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 9:37 AM 4924 4451 3814 4533 4740 4306 75 43
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 5005 5045 442 3814 4013 6366 56 68
Qualification 83   Sat 3/16 - 11:00 AM 3319 6157 7111 5410 3814 27 50 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 73 81
Quarterfinal 6   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 84 73
Tiebreaker 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 80 57
Semifinal 1   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 71 58
Semifinal 3   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 95 70

Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chlorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southern Appalachian Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/13 - 9:31 AM 3814 4028 677 4269 2656 4284 43 28
Qualification 7 Sun 10/13 - 10:30 AM 144 5667 3814 1014 9998 4780 53 36
Qualification 10 Sun 10/13 - 11:03 AM 4780 4150 3814 677 4145 5740 82 44
Qualification 14 Sun 10/13 - 11:41 AM 5667 1038 9999 4284 3814 5740 58 47
Qualification 19 Sun 10/13 - 12:38 PM 5740 3591 144 3814 3201 4467 55 38
Qualification 21 Sun 10/13 - 1:01 PM 4028 6936 3266 1014 3324 3814 72 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5667 2656 3201 3814 5740 5811 63 76
Quarterfinal 6 5667 2656 3201 3814 5740 5811 61 76
Semifinal 1 3266 677 4145 3814 5740 5811 43 59
Semifinal 3 3266 677 4145 3814 5740 5811 55 72
Final 1 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 57 57
Final 2 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 66 78
Final 3 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 73 67
Overtime 1 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 50 72