Team 204 - Eastern Robotic Vikings (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Eastern Regional High School Board of Education/Eastern Educational Foundation&Eastern High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 17 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 18 (45%) 21 (53%) 1 (3%)

Team 204's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:24 AM 1495 272 204 87 484 365 34 32
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 204 5420 1811 2191 4638 5404 30 62
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 4454 4342 204 5420 1640 1391 15 78
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 3:01 PM 4342 423 4750 204 341 1640 42 52
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:25 PM 3151 5404 1495 834 4750 204 53 45
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:12 PM 4638 1791 1168 1370 204 7110 26 34
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:08 PM 1712 5420 1495 204 365 486 58 45
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:40 PM 204 3929 5113 5404 834 341 48 58
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:26 PM 5407 2180 484 1168 204 1391 59 52
Qualification 49 Sun 3/10 - 9:23 AM 484 204 1712 3929 7110 3151 51 33
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:30 AM 341 486 4575 5407 4638 204 31 46
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 11:03 AM 1791 204 5404 1712 486 2180 52 78
Playoff Matches

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:40 AM 5684 204 2495 2729 1370 816 65 62
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 203 204 6226 5684 834 365 48 82
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:45 PM 6921 1640 2559 204 219 423 42 59
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:46 PM 484 1712 2495 7110 2559 204 54 43
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:43 PM 204 3151 365 834 423 341 73 56
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 5895 484 219 714 204 2729 55 64
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:52 PM 1791 2191 3151 816 5310 204 39 43
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:17 PM 2495 816 1647 204 484 6921 18 57
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:36 AM 5310 6327 714 5490 204 2600 28 31
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:52 AM 5420 5895 204 219 2600 1647 74 44
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 11:15 AM 1807 2191 204 484 5113 203 44 55
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 12:10 PM 75 1647 204 2191 6226 272 76 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5895 1712 1647 5420 204 1370 60 50
Quarterfinal 8 5895 1712 1647 5420 204 1370 76 54

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:01 AM 341 4637 555 4361 224 204 57 57
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 2607 6808 2180 2554 204 87 63 50
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:58 PM 204 1391 1640 708 224 7599 73 30
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:14 PM 6808 708 204 5490 316 2180 50 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:17 PM 303 87 224 7599 204 1218 50 37
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:41 PM 204 2180 7877 2607 303 316 37 105
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:13 PM 5401 4573 204 2607 1640 2016 62 91
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:25 PM 1089 204 316 303 5490 1218 56 54
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:46 PM 1807 2607 2590 316 224 204 75 53
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 6:12 AM 555 303 2180 2016 204 5404 51 59
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 204 2590 224 1640 5404 2554 80 74
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 11:18 AM 204 4637 5490 341 1640 5624 34 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5401 1391 4573 316 224 204 78 37
Quarterfinal 8 5401 1391 4573 316 224 204 92 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 81 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 204 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Westtown Event 10
FMA District Seneca Event 28

If Team 204 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---