Team 1807 - Redbird Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Johnson & Johnson/Bristol Myers Squibb/Collins Aerospace/TE Connectivity/Wegmans/Nordson/Church & Dwight/Allentown High School/Upper Freehold Regional School District Board of Education&Allentown High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1807's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1807 attended in 2019.
Team 1807 had a record of 58-29-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 41 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 17 - 12)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 16 20 5 58
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5684 709 5401 43
6943 6808 1807 -36-
Qualification 9
12:11P
2234 5895 1143 36
6226 4454 1807 -84-
Qualification 13
12:47P
293 1807 203 -36-
6808 1647 4454 43
Qualification 19
2:21P
5684 1807 3929 -52-
3974 709 2095 43
Qualification 26
3:17P
4652 1807 5895 -53-
6226 708 2458 25
Qualification 34
4:21P
2234 1807 708 -65-
5181 319 816 54
Qualification 37
4:45P
1391 319 293 40
1807 4373 2559 -66-
Qualification 45
5:49P
1807 2095 816 -43-
6921 1647 2607 31
Qualification 47
6:05P
6808 3929 1218 44
4285 103 1807 -58-
Qualification 57
10:26A
1143 6226 1218 59
1807 5457 5401 -55-
Qualification 60
10:50A
1807 5666 709 -57-
2559 2539 203 71
Qualification 66
11:38A
1218 203 319 54
2458 1143 1807 -52-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:20P
1807 2539 2559 -68-
4285 5666 7414 59
Quarterfinal 5
1807 2539 2559 -73-
4285 5666 7414 45
Semifinal 1
1807 2539 2559 -61-
319 6226 816 42
Semifinal 3
1807 2539 2559 -55-
319 6226 816 72
Tiebreaker 1
1807 2539 2559 -81-
319 6226 816 72
Final 1
1807 2539 2559 -52-
5684 4454 5401 83
Final 2
1807 2539 2559 -67-
5684 4454 5401 63
Final 3
1807 2539 2559 -61-
5684 4454 5401 69


FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:17A
5895 2600 2559 52
6226 1640 1807 -74-
Qualification 7
11:53A
5113 75 1807 -70-
714 341 2559 43
Qualification 17
2:24P
5420 2600 6226 52
5457 3151 1807 -56-
Qualification 23
3:12P
1647 1807 5684 -35-
1791 75 1640 54
Qualification 29
4:00P
1647 272 1712 50
1791 2729 1807 -91-
Qualification 35
4:48P
816 5457 272 50
5490 1807 203 -48-
Qualification 39
5:20P
2729 2495 203 61
6327 1807 219 -57-
Qualification 42
5:44P
1807 5420 423 -73-
2559 1712 6327 80
Qualification 50
9:38A
1807 6921 834 -76-
7110 1370 5113 74
Qualification 59
10:50A
1640 219 272 63
1807 2559 365 -89-
Qualification 63
11:22A
1807 2191 204 -44-
484 5113 203 55
Qualification 65
11:38A
2600 1807 1712 -81-
365 423 6921 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1807 365 6921 -53-
714 6226 816 64
Quarterfinal 5
1807 365 6921 -103-
714 6226 816 54
Tiebreaker 1
1807 365 6921 -70-
714 6226 816 54
Semifinal 1
1807 365 6921 -0-
5684 2729 2191 64
Semifinal 3
1807 365 6921 -73-
5684 2729 2191 70
Tiebreaker 1
1807 365 6921 -81-
5684 2729 2191 60
Final 1
1807 365 6921 -51-
1640 834 6327 75
Final 2
1807 365 6921 -63-
1640 834 6327 109


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
87 219 1640 57
6808 1391 1807 -65-
Qualification 9
12:04P
341 1089 1807 -69-
7877 303 4573 54
Qualification 16
2:00P
5404 1807 303 -88-
2607 321 87 73
Qualification 18
2:16P
1089 5624 4573 57
2016 1807 555 -78-
Qualification 22
2:48P
2590 708 1640 83
2180 4573 1807 -74-
Qualification 29
3:44P
1807 2554 5401 -94-
555 7599 321 59
Qualification 36
4:40P
303 7599 1391 70
5490 1807 6808 -52-
Qualification 40
5:12P
2554 6808 555 66
1807 7877 708 -81-
Qualification 44
5:44P
1807 2607 2590 -75-
316 224 204 53
Qualification 48
9:46A
7599 1807 4637 -80-
316 5624 1391 75
Qualification 54
10:34A
1807 4361 1218 -83-
7877 5401 555 54
Qualification 61
11:30A
303 272 1807 -94-
4361 2180 2016 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1807 2590 7599 -79-
1089 2016 4361 66
Quarterfinal 7
1807 2590 7599 -64-
1089 2016 4361 70
Tiebreaker 3
1807 2590 7599 -77-
1089 2016 4361 59
Semifinal 2
1807 2590 555 -93-
5401 1391 4573 85
Semifinal 4
1807 2590 555 -74-
5401 1391 4573 64
Final 1
272 708 321 54
1807 2590 555 -92-
Final 2
272 708 321 52
1807 2590 555 -65-


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 48 30 15 156
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:39P
365 103 4342 76
102 1807 3637 -77-
Qualification 19
4:24P
6226 1807 25 -68-
11 3314 3340 56
Qualification 26
5:20P
1807 3314 4653 -72-
2590 222 5401 61
Qualification 35
6:32P
1807 5181 7414 -76-
1712 41 5420 44
Qualification 41
9:24A
103 1391 1807 -101-
7414 1626 5401 88
Qualification 52
10:52A
1807 272 5401 -74-
2607 747 4285 77
Qualification 70
2:16P
1923 225 56 89
1807 4454 7587 -82-
Qualification 76
3:04P
41 1807 2191 -119-
1676 1257 1626 65
Qualification 89
4:48P
433 272 5404 61
708 1807 303 -85-
Qualification 100
9:40A
1218 4573 7587 72
433 1712 1807 -93-
Qualification 110
11:00A
1403 1279 1807 -91-
3974 1647 3637 52
Qualification 117
11:56A
1495 4653 1640 67
2016 5895 1807 -91-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1807 303 708 -110-
5895 2577 2590 48
Quarterfinal 5
1807 303 708 -85-
5895 2577 2590 49
Semifinal 1
1807 303 708 -57-
11 2607 1279 80
Semifinal 3
1807 303 708 -78-
11 2607 1279 80


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
987 173 3211 87
1241 1807 20 -95-
Qualification 17
10:22A
1807 193 1023 -66-
2767 2834 1684 110
Qualification 28
11:39A
3654 1501 1807 -95-
967 461 3655 90
Qualification 39
2:56P
5509 1807 5865 -81-
237 1360 2998 94
Qualification 55
8:14A
5914 314 3538 74
2607 78 1807 -94-
Qualification 63
9:10A
226 1501 5672 64
2851 1807 195 -118-
Qualification 78
1:00P
4028 195 1610 86
1807 11 48 -70-
Qualification 83
1:35P
4285 329 1807 -81-
7539 2224 401 65
Qualification 102
3:48P
1073 5987 78 96
1807 2056 1114 -108-
Qualification 112
4:58P
494 279 1807 -93-
7886 7039 7590 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
987 1756 2767 96
1807 1519 401 -82-
Quarterfinal 7
987 1756 2767 115
1807 1519 401 -96-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 16 20 5 58
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5684 709 5401 43
6943 6808 1807 -36-
Qualification 9
12:11P
2234 5895 1143 36
6226 4454 1807 -84-
Qualification 13
12:47P
293 1807 203 -36-
6808 1647 4454 43
Qualification 19
2:21P
5684 1807 3929 -52-
3974 709 2095 43
Qualification 26
3:17P
4652 1807 5895 -53-
6226 708 2458 25
Qualification 34
4:21P
2234 1807 708 -65-
5181 319 816 54
Qualification 37
4:45P
1391 319 293 40
1807 4373 2559 -66-
Qualification 45
5:49P
1807 2095 816 -43-
6921 1647 2607 31
Qualification 47
6:05P
6808 3929 1218 44
4285 103 1807 -58-
Qualification 57
10:26A
1143 6226 1218 59
1807 5457 5401 -55-
Qualification 60
10:50A
1807 5666 709 -57-
2559 2539 203 71
Qualification 66
11:38A
1218 203 319 54
2458 1143 1807 -52-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:20P
1807 2539 2559 -68-
4285 5666 7414 59
Quarterfinal 5
1807 2539 2559 -73-
4285 5666 7414 45
Semifinal 1
1807 2539 2559 -61-
319 6226 816 42
Semifinal 3
1807 2539 2559 -55-
319 6226 816 72
Tiebreaker 1
1807 2539 2559 -81-
319 6226 816 72
Final 1
1807 2539 2559 -52-
5684 4454 5401 83
Final 2
1807 2539 2559 -67-
5684 4454 5401 63
Final 3
1807 2539 2559 -61-
5684 4454 5401 69

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:17A
5895 2600 2559 52
6226 1640 1807 -74-
Qualification 7
11:53A
5113 75 1807 -70-
714 341 2559 43
Qualification 17
2:24P
5420 2600 6226 52
5457 3151 1807 -56-
Qualification 23
3:12P
1647 1807 5684 -35-
1791 75 1640 54
Qualification 29
4:00P
1647 272 1712 50
1791 2729 1807 -91-
Qualification 35
4:48P
816 5457 272 50
5490 1807 203 -48-
Qualification 39
5:20P
2729 2495 203 61
6327 1807 219 -57-
Qualification 42
5:44P
1807 5420 423 -73-
2559 1712 6327 80
Qualification 50
9:38A
1807 6921 834 -76-
7110 1370 5113 74
Qualification 59
10:50A
1640 219 272 63
1807 2559 365 -89-
Qualification 63
11:22A
1807 2191 204 -44-
484 5113 203 55
Qualification 65
11:38A
2600 1807 1712 -81-
365 423 6921 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1807 365 6921 -53-
714 6226 816 64
Quarterfinal 5
1807 365 6921 -103-
714 6226 816 54
Tiebreaker 1
1807 365 6921 -70-
714 6226 816 54
Semifinal 1
1807 365 6921 -0-
5684 2729 2191 64
Semifinal 3
1807 365 6921 -73-
5684 2729 2191 70
Tiebreaker 1
1807 365 6921 -81-
5684 2729 2191 60
Final 1
1807 365 6921 -51-
1640 834 6327 75
Final 2
1807 365 6921 -63-
1640 834 6327 109

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
87 219 1640 57
6808 1391 1807 -65-
Qualification 9
12:04P
341 1089 1807 -69-
7877 303 4573 54
Qualification 16
2:00P
5404 1807 303 -88-
2607 321 87 73
Qualification 18
2:16P
1089 5624 4573 57
2016 1807 555 -78-
Qualification 22
2:48P
2590 708 1640 83
2180 4573 1807 -74-
Qualification 29
3:44P
1807 2554 5401 -94-
555 7599 321 59
Qualification 36
4:40P
303 7599 1391 70
5490 1807 6808 -52-
Qualification 40
5:12P
2554 6808 555 66
1807 7877 708 -81-
Qualification 44
5:44P
1807 2607 2590 -75-
316 224 204 53
Qualification 48
9:46A
7599 1807 4637 -80-
316 5624 1391 75
Qualification 54
10:34A
1807 4361 1218 -83-
7877 5401 555 54
Qualification 61
11:30A
303 272 1807 -94-
4361 2180 2016 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1807 2590 7599 -79-
1089 2016 4361 66
Quarterfinal 7
1807 2590 7599 -64-
1089 2016 4361 70
Tiebreaker 3
1807 2590 7599 -77-
1089 2016 4361 59
Semifinal 2
1807 2590 555 -93-
5401 1391 4573 85
Semifinal 4
1807 2590 555 -74-
5401 1391 4573 64
Final 1
272 708 321 54
1807 2590 555 -92-
Final 2
272 708 321 52
1807 2590 555 -65-

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 48 30 15 156
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:39P
365 103 4342 76
102 1807 3637 -77-
Qualification 19
4:24P
6226 1807 25 -68-
11 3314 3340 56
Qualification 26
5:20P
1807 3314 4653 -72-
2590 222 5401 61
Qualification 35
6:32P
1807 5181 7414 -76-
1712 41 5420 44
Qualification 41
9:24A
103 1391 1807 -101-
7414 1626 5401 88
Qualification 52
10:52A
1807 272 5401 -74-
2607 747 4285 77
Qualification 70
2:16P
1923 225 56 89
1807 4454 7587 -82-
Qualification 76
3:04P
41 1807 2191 -119-
1676 1257 1626 65
Qualification 89
4:48P
433 272 5404 61
708 1807 303 -85-
Qualification 100
9:40A
1218 4573 7587 72
433 1712 1807 -93-
Qualification 110
11:00A
1403 1279 1807 -91-
3974 1647 3637 52
Qualification 117
11:56A
1495 4653 1640 67
2016 5895 1807 -91-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1807 303 708 -110-
5895 2577 2590 48
Quarterfinal 5
1807 303 708 -85-
5895 2577 2590 49
Semifinal 1
1807 303 708 -57-
11 2607 1279 80
Semifinal 3
1807 303 708 -78-
11 2607 1279 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
987 173 3211 87
1241 1807 20 -95-
Qualification 17
10:22A
1807 193 1023 -66-
2767 2834 1684 110
Qualification 28
11:39A
3654 1501 1807 -95-
967 461 3655 90
Qualification 39
2:56P
5509 1807 5865 -81-
237 1360 2998 94
Qualification 55
8:14A
5914 314 3538 74
2607 78 1807 -94-
Qualification 63
9:10A
226 1501 5672 64
2851 1807 195 -118-
Qualification 78
1:00P
4028 195 1610 86
1807 11 48 -70-
Qualification 83
1:35P
4285 329 1807 -81-
7539 2224 401 65
Qualification 102
3:48P
1073 5987 78 96
1807 2056 1114 -108-
Qualification 112
4:58P
494 279 1807 -93-
7886 7039 7590 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
987 1756 2767 96
1807 1519 401 -82-
Quarterfinal 7
987 1756 2767 115
1807 1519 401 -96-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 274
Rank: 3 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1807 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 58
FMA District Seneca Event 60
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 156

If Team 1807 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 110
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:38A
3478 1073 1024 68
3847 461 1807 -72-
Qualification 21
11:55A
1807 1690 2056 -141-
5460 51 195 97
Qualification 29
12:51P
1684 1807 2481 -124-
5010 234 4362 86
Qualification 36
2:22P
319 4028 1720 79
1807 4265 1923 -69-
Qualification 51
4:07P
3641 107 5406 87
2168 2075 1807 -90-
Qualification 68
6:06P
1730 6443 2337 76
1747 1807 3538 -77-
Qualification 77
9:12A
1807 3940 234 -93-
33 5205 868 85
Qualification 88
10:29A
88 2910 2767 104
1410 1807 111 -75-
Qualification 94
11:11A
1807 118 910 -81-
1718 2075 340 87
Playoff Matches
Team 1807 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.