Team 1807 - Redbird Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Johnson & Johnson/Bristol Myers Squibb/Collins Aerospace/TE Connectivity/Wegmans/Nordson/Church & Dwight/Allentown High School/Upper Freehold Regional School District Board of Education&Allentown High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 41 (71%) 17 (29%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0
Total 87 58 (67%) 29 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:14 AM 5684 709 5401 6943 6808 1807 43 36
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:36 PM 2234 5895 1143 6226 4454 1807 36 84
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 1:17 PM 293 1807 203 6808 1647 4454 36 43
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 2:26 PM 5684 1807 3929 3974 709 2095 52 43
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 3:28 PM 4652 1807 5895 6226 708 2458 53 25
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 2234 1807 708 5181 319 816 65 54
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 5:00 PM 1391 319 293 1807 4373 2559 40 66
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 1807 2095 816 6921 1647 2607 43 31
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:27 PM 6808 3929 1218 4285 103 1807 44 58
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 10:22 AM 1143 6226 1218 1807 5457 5401 59 55
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:43 AM 1807 5666 709 2559 2539 203 57 71
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 11:27 AM 1218 203 319 2458 1143 1807 54 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:23 PM 1807 2539 2559 4285 5666 7414 68 59
Quarterfinal 5 1807 2539 2559 4285 5666 7414 73 45
Semifinal 1 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 61 42
Semifinal 3 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 55 72
Tiebreaker 1 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 81 72
Final 1 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 52 83
Final 2 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 67 63
Final 3 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 61 69

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:14 AM 5895 2600 2559 6226 1640 1807 52 74
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 5113 75 1807 714 341 2559 70 43
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 5420 2600 6226 5457 3151 1807 52 56
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:20 PM 1647 1807 5684 1791 75 1640 35 54
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 1647 272 1712 1791 2729 1807 50 91
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 816 5457 272 5490 1807 203 50 48
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:37 PM 2729 2495 203 6327 1807 219 61 57
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 1807 5420 423 2559 1712 6327 73 80
Qualification 50 Sun 3/24 - 9:28 AM 1807 6921 834 7110 1370 5113 76 74
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 1640 219 272 1807 2559 365 63 89
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 11:15 AM 1807 2191 204 484 5113 203 44 55
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 11:34 AM 2600 1807 1712 365 423 6921 81 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 2:06 PM 1807 365 6921 714 6226 816 53 64
Quarterfinal 5 1807 365 6921 714 6226 816 103 54
Tiebreaker 1 1807 365 6921 714 6226 816 70 54
Semifinal 1 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 0 64
Semifinal 3 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 73 70
Tiebreaker 1 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 81 60
Final 1 1807 365 6921 1640 834 6327 51 75
Final 2 1807 365 6921 1640 834 6327 63 109

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 87 219 1640 6808 1391 1807 57 65
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 341 1089 1807 7877 303 4573 69 54
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:06 PM 5404 1807 303 2607 321 87 88 73
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:20 PM 1089 5624 4573 2016 1807 555 57 78
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:51 PM 2590 708 1640 2180 4573 1807 83 74
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:50 PM 1807 2554 5401 555 7599 321 94 59
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 4:44 PM 303 7599 1391 5490 1807 6808 70 52
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:17 PM 2554 6808 555 1807 7877 708 66 81
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:46 PM 1807 2607 2590 316 224 204 75 53
Qualification 48 Sun 3/31 - 5:38 AM 7599 1807 4637 316 5624 1391 80 75
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 1807 4361 1218 7877 5401 555 83 54
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 303 272 1807 4361 2180 2016 94 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 79 66
Quarterfinal 7 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 64 70
Tiebreaker 3 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 77 59
Semifinal 2 1807 2590 555 5401 1391 4573 93 85
Semifinal 4 1807 2590 555 5401 1391 4573 74 64
Final 1 272 708 321 1807 2590 555 54 92
Final 2 272 708 321 1807 2590 555 52 65

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 48 30 15 156
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 1:43 PM 365 103 4342 102 1807 3637 76 77
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 4:06 PM 6226 1807 25 11 3314 3340 68 56
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 5:05 PM 1807 3314 4653 2590 222 5401 72 61
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 6:19 PM 1807 5181 7414 1712 41 5420 76 44
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 9:20 AM 103 1391 1807 7414 1626 5401 101 88
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 10:39 AM 1807 272 5401 2607 747 4285 74 77
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 1923 225 56 1807 4454 7587 89 82
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 41 1807 2191 1676 1257 1626 119 65
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 4:36 PM 433 272 5404 708 1807 303 61 85
Qualification 100 Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 1218 4573 7587 433 1712 1807 72 93
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 10:46 AM 1403 1279 1807 3974 1647 3637 91 52
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 11:53 AM 1495 4653 1640 2016 5895 1807 67 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:01 PM 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 110 48
Quarterfinal 5 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 85 49
Semifinal 1 1807 303 708 11 2607 1279 57 80
Semifinal 3 1807 303 708 11 2607 1279 78 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:52 AM 987 173 3211 1241 1807 20 87 95
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:38 AM 1807 193 1023 2767 2834 1684 66 110
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:04 PM 3654 1501 1807 967 461 3655 95 90
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 5509 1807 5865 237 1360 2998 81 94
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 5914 314 3538 2607 78 1807 74 94
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:16 AM 226 1501 5672 2851 1807 195 64 118
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 12:59 PM 4028 195 1610 1807 11 48 86 70
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:37 PM 4285 329 1807 7539 2224 401 81 65
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:00 PM 1073 5987 78 1807 2056 1114 96 108
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:17 PM 494 279 1807 7886 7039 7590 93 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   987 1756 2767 1807 1519 401 96 82
Quarterfinal 7   987 1756 2767 1807 1519 401 115 96

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 274
Rank: 3 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1807 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 58
FMA District Seneca Event 60
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 156

If Team 1807 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 110
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 7/12 - 10:42 AM 3478 1073 1024 3847 461 1807 68 72
Qualification 21 Fri 7/12 - 12:11 PM 1807 1690 2056 5460 51 195 141 97
Qualification 29 Fri 7/12 - 1:24 PM 1684 1807 2481 5010 234 4362 124 86
Qualification 36 Fri 7/12 - 2:32 PM 319 4028 1720 1807 4265 1923 79 69
Qualification 51 Fri 7/12 - 4:47 PM 3641 107 5406 2168 2075 1807 87 90
Qualification 68 Fri 7/12 - 7:27 PM 1730 6443 2337 1747 1807 3538 76 77
Qualification 77 Sat 7/13 - 9:16 AM 1807 3940 234 33 5205 868 93 85
Qualification 88 Sat 7/13 - 10:41 AM 88 2910 2767 1410 1807 111 104 75
Qualification 94 Sat 7/13 - 11:25 AM 1807 118 910 1718 2075 340 81 87
Playoff Matches