Team Avatar Team 708 - Hatters Robotics (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 708 attended in 2019.
Team 708 had a record of 33-34-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 25 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 9)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 293 2559 708 6226 203 103 26 65
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:11 PM 3929 4454 1143 816 6921 708 7 31
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM 7414 2559 1391 708 3974 3929 44 35
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 2:43 PM 7414 708 4454 319 2539 5401 31 62
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 3:28 PM 4652 1807 5895 6226 708 2458 53 25
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 2234 1807 708 5181 319 816 65 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 4:51 PM 708 5457 4652 5401 5666 1647 29 47
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 5:54 PM 4373 709 708 1218 2458 5895 53 57
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 2095 293 5666 708 5895 2539 39 64
Qualification 53 Sun 3/3 - 9:47 AM 709 4285 2539 5401 708 1391 74 35
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 10:36 AM 6808 6921 3974 708 6943 2607 47 43
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:51 AM 5181 708 4285 2095 6808 5684 56 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 66 64
Quarterfinal 7 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 63 68
Tiebreaker 3 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 65 73
Semifinal 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 69 54
Semifinal 4 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 45 56
Tiebreaker 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 60 67

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 10 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 11:40 AM 7599 5181 486 708 2539 2180 39 77
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 5407 1218 709 2168 2729 708 79 77
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 747 316 708 5407 4342 2095 55 73
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:06 PM 2016 708 709 4373 433 321 53 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:40 PM 1218 316 4373 708 5404 752 64 65
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 5:15 PM 2168 7877 7599 4342 708 433 48 63
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 6:12 PM 5404 4637 5181 708 7599 5407 65 30
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 6:54 PM 1168 7414 486 1218 708 3974 41 80
Qualification 45 Sun 3/17 - 9:26 AM 708 1168 5181 752 433 293 80 51
Qualification 52 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 709 708 321 316 1495 5407 74 75
Qualification 55 Sun 3/17 - 10:56 AM 486 1495 708 103 5404 2095 54 54
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 11:30 AM 2234 7414 708 486 752 747 57 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 69 72
Quarterfinal 8 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 54 72
Semifinal 2 2168 5404 1495 5407 708 5181 79 45
Semifinal 4 2168 5404 1495 5407 708 5181 96 69

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 5624 708 2016 5401 5490 2607 73 96
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 5404 7877 4361 4637 708 316 23 60
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:58 PM 204 1391 1640 708 224 7599 73 30
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:14 PM 6808 708 204 5490 316 2180 50 54
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:51 PM 2590 708 1640 2180 4573 1807 83 74
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4637 272 219 708 5490 5404 63 66
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 6:09 PM 555 5404 272 341 321 708 76 71
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:17 PM 2554 6808 555 1807 7877 708 66 81
Qualification 46 Sun 3/31 - 5:20 AM 555 87 708 321 5624 303 40 85
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 219 1218 341 708 1640 303 58 77
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 11:11 AM 708 219 7599 2016 87 1391 71 72
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 11:34 AM 1218 2607 708 2590 7599 2554 78 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:30 PM 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 57 72
Quarterfinal 5 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 79 81
Semifinal 1 272 708 321 341 303 6808 73 66
Semifinal 3 272 708 321 341 303 6808 69 68
Final 1 272 708 321 1807 2590 555 54 92
Final 2 272 708 321 1807 2590 555 52 65

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 3 30 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/4 - 1:30 PM 1626 2590 1279 5113 708 5181 53 64
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 3:12 PM 7414 4454 1676 222 708 75 82 63
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:21 PM 4454 1495 708 1712 103 6945 60 76
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:13 AM 3974 708 1218 2191 56 4342 61 63
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:02 AM 3637 2607 1218 708 4653 41 96 50
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 11:43 AM 11 1676 708 834 1279 5684 76 73
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 223 365 41 708 4342 5407 73 71
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 25 708 1647 7587 1923 222 67 80
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 4:36 PM 433 272 5404 708 1807 303 61 85
Qualification 95 Sat 4/6 - 8:57 AM 4285 1626 708 5895 6226 3974 69 68
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 2577 102 5407 708 5404 225 80 83
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 11:16 AM 708 2590 102 25 1391 2729 80 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:01 PM 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 110 48
Quarterfinal 5 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 85 49
Semifinal 1 1807 303 708 11 2607 1279 57 80
Semifinal 3 1807 303 708 11 2607 1279 78 80

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 293 2559 708 6226 203 103 26 65
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:11 PM 3929 4454 1143 816 6921 708 7 31
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM 7414 2559 1391 708 3974 3929 44 35
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 2:43 PM 7414 708 4454 319 2539 5401 31 62
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 3:28 PM 4652 1807 5895 6226 708 2458 53 25
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 2234 1807 708 5181 319 816 65 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 4:51 PM 708 5457 4652 5401 5666 1647 29 47
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 5:54 PM 4373 709 708 1218 2458 5895 53 57
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 2095 293 5666 708 5895 2539 39 64
Qualification 53 Sun 3/3 - 9:47 AM 709 4285 2539 5401 708 1391 74 35
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 10:36 AM 6808 6921 3974 708 6943 2607 47 43
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:51 AM 5181 708 4285 2095 6808 5684 56 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 66 64
Quarterfinal 7 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 63 68
Tiebreaker 3 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 65 73
Semifinal 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 69 54
Semifinal 4 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 45 56
Tiebreaker 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 60 67

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 10 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 11:40 AM 7599 5181 486 708 2539 2180 39 77
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 5407 1218 709 2168 2729 708 79 77
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 747 316 708 5407 4342 2095 55 73
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:06 PM 2016 708 709 4373 433 321 53 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:40 PM 1218 316 4373 708 5404 752 64 65
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 5:15 PM 2168 7877 7599 4342 708 433 48 63
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 6:12 PM 5404 4637 5181 708 7599 5407 65 30
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 6:54 PM 1168 7414 486 1218 708 3974 41 80
Qualification 45 Sun 3/17 - 9:26 AM 708 1168 5181 752 433 293 80 51
Qualification 52 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 709 708 321 316 1495 5407 74 75
Qualification 55 Sun 3/17 - 10:56 AM 486 1495 708 103 5404 2095 54 54
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 11:30 AM 2234 7414 708 486 752 747 57 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 69 72
Quarterfinal 8 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 54 72
Semifinal 2 2168 5404 1495 5407 708 5181 79 45
Semifinal 4 2168 5404 1495 5407 708 5181 96 69

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 5624 708 2016 5401 5490 2607 73 96
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 5404 7877 4361 4637 708 316 23 60
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:58 PM 204 1391 1640 708 224 7599 73 30
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:14 PM 6808 708 204 5490 316 2180 50 54
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:51 PM 2590 708 1640 2180 4573 1807 83 74
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4637 272 219 708 5490 5404 63 66
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 6:09 PM 555 5404 272 341 321 708 76 71
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:17 PM 2554 6808 555 1807 7877 708 66 81
Qualification 46 Sun 3/31 - 5:20 AM 555 87 708 321 5624 303 40 85
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 219 1218 341 708 1640 303 58 77
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 11:11 AM 708 219 7599 2016 87 1391 71 72
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 11:34 AM 1218 2607 708 2590 7599 2554 78 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:30 PM 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 57 72
Quarterfinal 5 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 79 81
Semifinal 1 272 708 321 341 303 6808 73 66
Semifinal 3 272 708 321 341 303 6808 69 68
Final 1 272 708 321 1807 2590 555 54 92
Final 2 272 708 321 1807 2590 555 52 65

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 3 30 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/4 - 1:30 PM 1626 2590 1279 5113 708 5181 53 64
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 3:12 PM 7414 4454 1676 222 708 75 82 63
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:21 PM 4454 1495 708 1712 103 6945 60 76
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:13 AM 3974 708 1218 2191 56 4342 61 63
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:02 AM 3637 2607 1218 708 4653 41 96 50
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 11:43 AM 11 1676 708 834 1279 5684 76 73
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 223 365 41 708 4342 5407 73 71
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 25 708 1647 7587 1923 222 67 80
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 4:36 PM 433 272 5404 708 1807 303 61 85
Qualification 95 Sat 4/6 - 8:57 AM 4285 1626 708 5895 6226 3974 69 68
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 2577 102 5407 708 5404 225 80 83
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 11:16 AM 708 2590 102 25 1391 2729 80 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:01 PM 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 110 48
Quarterfinal 5 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 85 49
Semifinal 1 1807 303 708 11 2607 1279 57 80
Semifinal 3 1807 303 708 11 2607 1279 78 80

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 143
Rank: 24 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 708 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 27
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 47
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 69

If Team 708 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---