Team 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls (2019)


2019 Robot: Henry
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/The Verizon Foundation /Pennsylvania Steel/Hagen Construction /Bensalem Education Foundation /Lockheed Martin&Bensalem Twp Hs


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5401's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5401 attended in 2019.
Team 5401 had a record of 45-29-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 23 - 0 and Playoff record of 22 - 6)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 3 30 10 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:14A
5684 709 5401 43
6943 6808 1807 36
Qualification 8
12:27P
3974 5401 2458 35
293 3929 5457 28
Qualification 16
2:04P
4285 4373 5401 47
709 2234 5181 77
Qualification 21
2:43P
7414 708 4454 31
319 2539 5401 62
Qualification 24
3:12P
203 5401 6943 49
4373 2095 2234 35
Qualification 32
4:19P
203 6921 5457 45
5401 5895 2559 68
Qualification 36
4:51P
708 5457 4652 29
5401 5666 1647 47
Qualification 43
5:45P
5401 2234 6226 40
5666 3974 203 55
Qualification 53
9:47A
709 4285 2539 74
5401 708 1391 35
Qualification 57
10:22A
1143 6226 1218 59
1807 5457 5401 55
Qualification 63
11:04A
1391 1647 5895 59
1143 5401 6808 58
Qualification 67
11:35A
816 5401 4652 43
3974 5895 103 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5684 4454 5401 61
1647 709 203 56
Quarterfinal 8
5684 4454 5401 66
1647 709 203 56
Semifinal 2
2607 5181 708 69
5684 4454 5401 54
Semifinal 4
2607 5181 708 45
5684 4454 5401 56
Tiebreaker 2
2607 5181 708 60
5684 4454 5401 67
Final 1
1807 2539 2559 52
5684 4454 5401 83
Final 2
1807 2539 2559 67
5684 4454 5401 63
Final 3
1807 2539 2559 61
5684 4454 5401 69


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:35A
5624 708 2016 73
5401 5490 2607 96
Qualification 8
12:13P
7599 5401 5624 52
224 1391 2590 72
Qualification 11
12:40P
2016 316 4573 73
219 303 5401 95
Qualification 19
2:28P
5401 4637 224 51
321 2590 341 84
Qualification 23
3:02P
272 341 6808 45
316 4361 5401 80
Qualification 29
3:50P
1807 2554 5401 94
555 7599 321 59
Qualification 32
4:13P
5401 4573 204 62
2607 1640 2016 91
Qualification 39
5:07P
1391 4573 4361 41
4637 5404 5401 72
Qualification 45
5:53P
2180 341 5404 86
5401 1218 272 99
Qualification 51
10:28A
87 5401 321 85
7877 2607 1089 58
Qualification 54
10:50A
1807 4361 1218 83
7877 5401 555 54
Qualification 59
11:25A
5404 321 224 78
5401 1089 6808 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5401 1391 4573 78
316 224 204 37
Quarterfinal 8
5401 1391 4573 92
316 224 204 53
Semifinal 2
1807 2590 555 93
5401 1391 4573 85
Semifinal 4
1807 2590 555 74
5401 1391 4573 64


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 6 90 0 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:51P
6226 1647 1712 70
5404 5401 5895 90
Qualification 16
3:44P
5401 5113 1923 93
747 5420 4342 67
Qualification 26
5:05P
1807 3314 4653 72
2590 222 5401 61
Qualification 36
6:26P
5401 3340 3637 71
1257 7587 2729 54
Qualification 41
9:20A
103 1391 1807 101
7414 1626 5401 88
Qualification 52
10:39A
1807 272 5401 74
2607 747 4285 77
Qualification 67
12:49P
1676 5181 2577 84
6943 433 5401 58
Qualification 72
2:31P
5401 1218 2539 86
1495 5895 1279 80
Qualification 85
4:08P
5401 4342 1279 60
4454 102 6943 33
Qualification 93
5:05P
75 5401 1495 73
1923 41 3637 66
Qualification 101
9:42A
5684 3340 6945 69
834 5401 25 59
Qualification 111
10:55A
11 303 365 100
6945 5401 41 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
747 225 5401 100
103 5992 834 56
Quarterfinal 7
747 225 5401 90
103 5992 834 41
Semifinal 2
747 225 5401 95
222 1923 1403 90
Semifinal 4
747 225 5401 99
222 1923 1403 96
Final 1
11 2607 1279 49
747 225 5401 81
Final 2
11 2607 1279 77
747 225 5401 95


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Tesla

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:45P
930 1310 5406 98
5401 346 548 98
Einstein 5
5401 346 548 114
4003 862 133 81
Einstein 9
5401 346 548 92
111 2052 5050 89
Einstein 12
3707 4481 217 81
5401 346 548 81
Einstein 14
3538 1073 195 102
5401 346 548 78


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
341 6574 5401 67
3026 4476 525 83
Qualification 12
9:58A
4917 7554 346 93
3986 5401 4338 67
Qualification 34
2:33P
7460 7531 2168 72
7457 5401 6328 89
Qualification 40
3:16P
379 2177 3357 85
5401 1086 5934 80
Qualification 54
8:11A
4122 5401 27 103
5422 5618 4329 51
Qualification 61
9:06A
1285 2576 5401 82
7626 4122 548 87
Qualification 79
11:27A
5401 3620 2358 72
203 1747 4907 78
Qualification 79
12:27P
5401 3620 2358 83
203 1747 4907 65
Qualification 91
2:30P
7850 5401 1155 65
5205 2626 2451 90
Qualification 97
3:15P
4909 3313 834 69
5585 7531 5401 46
Qualification 109
4:42P
5401 2534 1153 89
6964 3197 977 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
7457 4907 525 83
5401 346 548 95
Quarterfinal 8
4476 4907 525 54
5401 346 548 89
Semifinal 2
4917 1285 3357 85
5401 346 548 78
Semifinal 4
4917 1285 3357 80
5401 346 548 98
Tiebreaker 2
4917 1285 3357 79
5401 346 548 101
Final 1
3324 610 1577 97
5401 346 548 102
Final 2
3324 610 1577 86
5401 346 548 116

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 3 30 10 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:14A
5684 709 5401 43
6943 6808 1807 36
Qualification 8
12:27P
3974 5401 2458 35
293 3929 5457 28
Qualification 16
2:04P
4285 4373 5401 47
709 2234 5181 77
Qualification 21
2:43P
7414 708 4454 31
319 2539 5401 62
Qualification 24
3:12P
203 5401 6943 49
4373 2095 2234 35
Qualification 32
4:19P
203 6921 5457 45
5401 5895 2559 68
Qualification 36
4:51P
708 5457 4652 29
5401 5666 1647 47
Qualification 43
5:45P
5401 2234 6226 40
5666 3974 203 55
Qualification 53
9:47A
709 4285 2539 74
5401 708 1391 35
Qualification 57
10:22A
1143 6226 1218 59
1807 5457 5401 55
Qualification 63
11:04A
1391 1647 5895 59
1143 5401 6808 58
Qualification 67
11:35A
816 5401 4652 43
3974 5895 103 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5684 4454 5401 61
1647 709 203 56
Quarterfinal 8
5684 4454 5401 66
1647 709 203 56
Semifinal 2
2607 5181 708 69
5684 4454 5401 54
Semifinal 4
2607 5181 708 45
5684 4454 5401 56
Tiebreaker 2
2607 5181 708 60
5684 4454 5401 67
Final 1
1807 2539 2559 52
5684 4454 5401 83
Final 2
1807 2539 2559 67
5684 4454 5401 63
Final 3
1807 2539 2559 61
5684 4454 5401 69

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:35A
5624 708 2016 73
5401 5490 2607 96
Qualification 8
12:13P
7599 5401 5624 52
224 1391 2590 72
Qualification 11
12:40P
2016 316 4573 73
219 303 5401 95
Qualification 19
2:28P
5401 4637 224 51
321 2590 341 84
Qualification 23
3:02P
272 341 6808 45
316 4361 5401 80
Qualification 29
3:50P
1807 2554 5401 94
555 7599 321 59
Qualification 32
4:13P
5401 4573 204 62
2607 1640 2016 91
Qualification 39
5:07P
1391 4573 4361 41
4637 5404 5401 72
Qualification 45
5:53P
2180 341 5404 86
5401 1218 272 99
Qualification 51
10:28A
87 5401 321 85
7877 2607 1089 58
Qualification 54
10:50A
1807 4361 1218 83
7877 5401 555 54
Qualification 59
11:25A
5404 321 224 78
5401 1089 6808 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5401 1391 4573 78
316 224 204 37
Quarterfinal 8
5401 1391 4573 92
316 224 204 53
Semifinal 2
1807 2590 555 93
5401 1391 4573 85
Semifinal 4
1807 2590 555 74
5401 1391 4573 64

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 6 90 0 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:51P
6226 1647 1712 70
5404 5401 5895 90
Qualification 16
3:44P
5401 5113 1923 93
747 5420 4342 67
Qualification 26
5:05P
1807 3314 4653 72
2590 222 5401 61
Qualification 36
6:26P
5401 3340 3637 71
1257 7587 2729 54
Qualification 41
9:20A
103 1391 1807 101
7414 1626 5401 88
Qualification 52
10:39A
1807 272 5401 74
2607 747 4285 77
Qualification 67
12:49P
1676 5181 2577 84
6943 433 5401 58
Qualification 72
2:31P
5401 1218 2539 86
1495 5895 1279 80
Qualification 85
4:08P
5401 4342 1279 60
4454 102 6943 33
Qualification 93
5:05P
75 5401 1495 73
1923 41 3637 66
Qualification 101
9:42A
5684 3340 6945 69
834 5401 25 59
Qualification 111
10:55A
11 303 365 100
6945 5401 41 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
747 225 5401 100
103 5992 834 56
Quarterfinal 7
747 225 5401 90
103 5992 834 41
Semifinal 2
747 225 5401 95
222 1923 1403 90
Semifinal 4
747 225 5401 99
222 1923 1403 96
Final 1
11 2607 1279 49
747 225 5401 81
Final 2
11 2607 1279 77
747 225 5401 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Tesla

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:45P
930 1310 5406 98
5401 346 548 98
Einstein 5
5401 346 548 114
4003 862 133 81
Einstein 9
5401 346 548 92
111 2052 5050 89
Einstein 12
3707 4481 217 81
5401 346 548 81
Einstein 14
3538 1073 195 102
5401 346 548 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
341 6574 5401 67
3026 4476 525 83
Qualification 12
9:58A
4917 7554 346 93
3986 5401 4338 67
Qualification 34
2:33P
7460 7531 2168 72
7457 5401 6328 89
Qualification 40
3:16P
379 2177 3357 85
5401 1086 5934 80
Qualification 54
8:11A
4122 5401 27 103
5422 5618 4329 51
Qualification 61
9:06A
1285 2576 5401 82
7626 4122 548 87
Qualification 79
11:27A
5401 3620 2358 72
203 1747 4907 78
Qualification 79
12:27P
5401 3620 2358 83
203 1747 4907 65
Qualification 91
2:30P
7850 5401 1155 65
5205 2626 2451 90
Qualification 97
3:15P
4909 3313 834 69
5585 7531 5401 46
Qualification 109
4:42P
5401 2534 1153 89
6964 3197 977 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
7457 4907 525 83
5401 346 548 95
Quarterfinal 8
4476 4907 525 54
5401 346 548 89
Semifinal 2
4917 1285 3357 85
5401 346 548 78
Semifinal 4
4917 1285 3357 80
5401 346 548 98
Tiebreaker 2
4917 1285 3357 79
5401 346 548 101
Final 1
3324 610 1577 97
5401 346 548 102
Final 2
3324 610 1577 86
5401 346 548 116

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 228
Rank: 5 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5401 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 44
FMA District Bensalem Event 44
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 129

If Team 5401 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.