Team 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls (2019)


2019 Robot: Henry
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/The Verizon Foundation /Pennsylvania Steel/Hagen Construction /Bensalem Education Foundation /Lockheed Martin&Bensalem Twp Hs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5401 attended in 2019.
Team 5401 had a record of 45-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 22 - 6)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 30 10 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:14 AM 5684 709 5401 6943 6808 1807 43 36
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 12:27 PM 3974 5401 2458 293 3929 5457 35 28
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 4285 4373 5401 709 2234 5181 47 77
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 2:43 PM 7414 708 4454 319 2539 5401 31 62
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:12 PM 203 5401 6943 4373 2095 2234 49 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 4:19 PM 203 6921 5457 5401 5895 2559 45 68
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 4:51 PM 708 5457 4652 5401 5666 1647 29 47
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 5:45 PM 5401 2234 6226 5666 3974 203 40 55
Qualification 53 Sun 3/3 - 9:47 AM 709 4285 2539 5401 708 1391 74 35
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 10:22 AM 1143 6226 1218 1807 5457 5401 59 55
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 11:04 AM 1391 1647 5895 1143 5401 6808 59 58
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:35 AM 816 5401 4652 3974 5895 103 43 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5684 4454 5401 1647 709 203 61 56
Quarterfinal 8 5684 4454 5401 1647 709 203 66 56
Semifinal 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 69 54
Semifinal 4 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 45 56
Tiebreaker 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 60 67
Final 1 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 52 83
Final 2 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 67 63
Final 3 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 61 69

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 5624 708 2016 5401 5490 2607 73 96
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:13 PM 7599 5401 5624 224 1391 2590 52 72
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:40 PM 2016 316 4573 219 303 5401 73 95
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:28 PM 5401 4637 224 321 2590 341 51 84
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 272 341 6808 316 4361 5401 45 80
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:50 PM 1807 2554 5401 555 7599 321 94 59
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:13 PM 5401 4573 204 2607 1640 2016 62 91
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1391 4573 4361 4637 5404 5401 41 72
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:53 PM 2180 341 5404 5401 1218 272 86 99
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 10:28 AM 87 5401 321 7877 2607 1089 85 58
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 1807 4361 1218 7877 5401 555 83 54
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 5404 321 224 5401 1089 6808 78 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5401 1391 4573 316 224 204 78 37
Quarterfinal 8 5401 1391 4573 316 224 204 92 53
Semifinal 2 1807 2590 555 5401 1391 4573 93 85
Semifinal 4 1807 2590 555 5401 1391 4573 74 64

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 6 90 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 1:51 PM 6226 1647 1712 5404 5401 5895 70 90
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:44 PM 5401 5113 1923 747 5420 4342 93 67
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 5:05 PM 1807 3314 4653 2590 222 5401 72 61
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:26 PM 5401 3340 3637 1257 7587 2729 71 54
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 9:20 AM 103 1391 1807 7414 1626 5401 101 88
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 10:39 AM 1807 272 5401 2607 747 4285 74 77
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:49 PM 1676 5181 2577 6943 433 5401 84 58
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 5401 1218 2539 1495 5895 1279 86 80
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 5401 4342 1279 4454 102 6943 60 33
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 5:05 PM 75 5401 1495 1923 41 3637 73 66
Qualification 101 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 5684 3340 6945 834 5401 25 69 59
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 11 303 365 6945 5401 41 100 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 100 56
Quarterfinal 7 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 90 41
Semifinal 2 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 95 90
Semifinal 4 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 99 96
Final 1 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 49 81
Final 2 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 77 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Tesla

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/27 - 2:45 PM 930 1310 5406 5401 346 548 98 98
Einstein 5   5401 346 548 4003 862 133 114 81
Einstein 9   5401 346 548 111 2052 5050 92 89
Einstein 12   3707 4481 217 5401 346 548 81 81
Einstein 14   3538 1073 195 5401 346 548 102 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:51 AM 341 6574 5401 3026 4476 525 67 83
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 9:58 AM 4917 7554 346 3986 5401 4338 93 67
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:33 PM 7460 7531 2168 7457 5401 6328 72 89
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 379 2177 3357 5401 1086 5934 85 80
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:11 AM 4122 5401 27 5422 5618 4329 103 51
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:06 AM 1285 2576 5401 7626 4122 548 82 87
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 12:27 PM 5401 3620 2358 203 1747 4907 83 65
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:30 PM 7850 5401 1155 5205 2626 2451 65 90
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 4909 3313 834 5585 7531 5401 69 46
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:42 PM 5401 2534 1153 6964 3197 977 89 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7457 4907 525 5401 346 548 83 95
Quarterfinal 8   4476 4907 525 5401 346 548 54 89
Semifinal 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 85 78
Semifinal 4   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 80 98
Tiebreaker 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 79 101
Final 1   3324 610 1577 5401 346 548 97 102
Final 2   3324 610 1577 5401 346 548 86 116

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 30 10 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:14 AM 5684 709 5401 6943 6808 1807 43 36
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 12:27 PM 3974 5401 2458 293 3929 5457 35 28
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 4285 4373 5401 709 2234 5181 47 77
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 2:43 PM 7414 708 4454 319 2539 5401 31 62
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:12 PM 203 5401 6943 4373 2095 2234 49 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 4:19 PM 203 6921 5457 5401 5895 2559 45 68
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 4:51 PM 708 5457 4652 5401 5666 1647 29 47
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 5:45 PM 5401 2234 6226 5666 3974 203 40 55
Qualification 53 Sun 3/3 - 9:47 AM 709 4285 2539 5401 708 1391 74 35
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 10:22 AM 1143 6226 1218 1807 5457 5401 59 55
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 11:04 AM 1391 1647 5895 1143 5401 6808 59 58
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:35 AM 816 5401 4652 3974 5895 103 43 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5684 4454 5401 1647 709 203 61 56
Quarterfinal 8 5684 4454 5401 1647 709 203 66 56
Semifinal 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 69 54
Semifinal 4 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 45 56
Tiebreaker 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 60 67
Final 1 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 52 83
Final 2 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 67 63
Final 3 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 61 69

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 5624 708 2016 5401 5490 2607 73 96
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:13 PM 7599 5401 5624 224 1391 2590 52 72
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:40 PM 2016 316 4573 219 303 5401 73 95
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:28 PM 5401 4637 224 321 2590 341 51 84
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 272 341 6808 316 4361 5401 45 80
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:50 PM 1807 2554 5401 555 7599 321 94 59
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:13 PM 5401 4573 204 2607 1640 2016 62 91
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1391 4573 4361 4637 5404 5401 41 72
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:53 PM 2180 341 5404 5401 1218 272 86 99
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 10:28 AM 87 5401 321 7877 2607 1089 85 58
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 1807 4361 1218 7877 5401 555 83 54
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 5404 321 224 5401 1089 6808 78 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5401 1391 4573 316 224 204 78 37
Quarterfinal 8 5401 1391 4573 316 224 204 92 53
Semifinal 2 1807 2590 555 5401 1391 4573 93 85
Semifinal 4 1807 2590 555 5401 1391 4573 74 64

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 6 90 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 1:51 PM 6226 1647 1712 5404 5401 5895 70 90
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:44 PM 5401 5113 1923 747 5420 4342 93 67
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 5:05 PM 1807 3314 4653 2590 222 5401 72 61
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:26 PM 5401 3340 3637 1257 7587 2729 71 54
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 9:20 AM 103 1391 1807 7414 1626 5401 101 88
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 10:39 AM 1807 272 5401 2607 747 4285 74 77
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:49 PM 1676 5181 2577 6943 433 5401 84 58
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 5401 1218 2539 1495 5895 1279 86 80
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 5401 4342 1279 4454 102 6943 60 33
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 5:05 PM 75 5401 1495 1923 41 3637 73 66
Qualification 101 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 5684 3340 6945 834 5401 25 69 59
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 11 303 365 6945 5401 41 100 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 100 56
Quarterfinal 7 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 90 41
Semifinal 2 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 95 90
Semifinal 4 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 99 96
Final 1 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 49 81
Final 2 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 77 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Tesla

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/27 - 2:45 PM 930 1310 5406 5401 346 548 98 98
Einstein 5   5401 346 548 4003 862 133 114 81
Einstein 9   5401 346 548 111 2052 5050 92 89
Einstein 12   3707 4481 217 5401 346 548 81 81
Einstein 14   3538 1073 195 5401 346 548 102 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:51 AM 341 6574 5401 3026 4476 525 67 83
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 9:58 AM 4917 7554 346 3986 5401 4338 93 67
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:33 PM 7460 7531 2168 7457 5401 6328 72 89
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 379 2177 3357 5401 1086 5934 85 80
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:11 AM 4122 5401 27 5422 5618 4329 103 51
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:06 AM 1285 2576 5401 7626 4122 548 82 87
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 12:27 PM 5401 3620 2358 203 1747 4907 83 65
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:30 PM 7850 5401 1155 5205 2626 2451 65 90
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 4909 3313 834 5585 7531 5401 69 46
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:42 PM 5401 2534 1153 6964 3197 977 89 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7457 4907 525 5401 346 548 83 95
Quarterfinal 8   4476 4907 525 5401 346 548 54 89
Semifinal 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 85 78
Semifinal 4   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 80 98
Tiebreaker 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 79 101
Final 1   3324 610 1577 5401 346 548 97 102
Final 2   3324 610 1577 5401 346 548 86 116

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 228
Rank: 5 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 5401 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 55
FMA District Bensalem Event 44
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 129

If Team 5401 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---