Team Avatar Team 5404 - Gearaffes (2019)


2019 Robot: Gearaffe
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Philadelphia Scientific/Boeing/New Age Industries/Cannoneers/Univest Bank & Trust Co/LiDestri & North Penn Shs & North Montco Tech Career Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 37 (64%) 20 (34%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 14 10 (71%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 72 47 (65%) 26 (36%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 1370 341 1391 5404 1640 1811 24 48
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 204 5420 1811 2191 4638 5404 30 62
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:34 PM 1640 423 1370 365 5404 3929 34 66
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:44 PM 5404 1168 2180 1712 4575 87 55 29
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:25 PM 3151 5404 1495 834 4750 204 53 45
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:34 PM 87 5420 5404 1811 1391 5407 66 62
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:53 PM 2180 4638 4454 4342 5404 433 33 60
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:40 PM 204 3929 5113 5404 834 341 48 58
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:41 PM 2191 272 341 7110 5404 4750 47 33
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 9:54 AM 5404 4454 4575 1495 834 1168 51 49
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 10:38 AM 4750 365 1791 484 1370 5404 39 51
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 11:03 AM 1791 204 5404 1712 486 2180 52 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:19 PM 5420 5404 4575 4454 5113 486 71 57
Quarterfinal 5 5420 5404 4575 4454 5113 486 62 41
Semifinal 1 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 71 59
Semifinal 3 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 48 57
Tiebreaker 1 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 43 57

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 11:56 AM 293 5404 747 433 316 3974 56 60
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:21 PM 4342 5181 1495 1168 2016 5404 66 78
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:36 PM 2016 321 225 7877 2234 5404 56 54
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:52 PM 321 5404 486 2180 1168 2168 68 60
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:40 PM 1218 316 4373 708 5404 752 64 65
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:40 PM 316 2180 5404 321 103 2729 65 83
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 6:12 PM 5404 4637 5181 708 7599 5407 65 30
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 7:09 PM 5404 2168 7414 752 4637 7599 81 23
Qualification 47 Sun 3/17 - 9:46 AM 5404 225 2539 1218 486 7414 77 63
Qualification 50 Sun 3/17 - 10:16 AM 3974 5407 1168 5404 4373 4342 55 65
Qualification 55 Sun 3/17 - 10:56 AM 486 1495 708 103 5404 2095 54 54
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 12:01 PM 709 7877 5181 1495 5404 2729 57 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 5404 1495 316 433 709 85 46
Quarterfinal 7 2168 5404 1495 316 433 709 72 65
Semifinal 2 2168 5404 1495 5407 708 5181 79 45
Semifinal 4 2168 5404 1495 5407 708 5181 96 69
Final 1 2016 1218 486 2168 5404 1495 70 86
Final 2 2016 1218 486 2168 5404 1495 73 83

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 2554 1089 303 5404 316 2590 64 76
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 5404 7877 4361 4637 708 316 23 60
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:48 PM 1218 5404 87 5490 7877 341 28 48
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:06 PM 5404 1807 303 2607 321 87 88 73
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:43 PM 5624 2554 2607 219 7599 5404 64 58
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4637 272 219 708 5490 5404 63 66
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 6:09 PM 555 5404 272 341 321 708 76 71
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1391 4573 4361 4637 5404 5401 41 72
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:53 PM 2180 341 5404 5401 1218 272 86 99
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 6:12 AM 555 303 2180 2016 204 5404 51 59
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 204 2590 224 1640 5404 2554 80 74
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 5404 321 224 5401 1089 6808 78 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 63 73
Quarterfinal 6 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 81 68
Tiebreaker 2 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 79 72

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 1:51 PM 6226 1647 1712 5404 5401 5895 70 90
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 1647 7587 5404 5181 5684 223 72 59
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:30 PM 5404 1676 5684 1626 2607 1923 56 69
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 6:06 PM 1279 433 103 222 5404 6945 82 84
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 10:16 AM 4342 11 3974 5404 2577 2590 69 66
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 11:02 AM 5404 1218 2729 365 4573 4454 75 59
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 12:29 PM 1391 3340 747 1403 3637 5404 71 64
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 4342 5404 4573 225 3314 75 53 99
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 4:36 PM 433 272 5404 708 1807 303 61 85
Qualification 98 Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 223 5404 1257 5113 11 6943 89 69
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 2577 102 5407 708 5404 225 80 83
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 11:09 AM 5992 2539 834 56 4454 5404 84 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 384 7858 5404 910 4776 1640 73 98
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:32 AM 5460 2526 4956 930 5404 6802 85 64
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 2:01 PM 5404 3996 2054 3015 7650 1322 62 60
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 1310 5404 2231 3534 564 188 98 87
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:30 PM 3688 4004 5676 1325 2539 5404 76 106
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:53 AM 5927 6591 509 5404 7741 33 72 89
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:33 AM 5404 4150 6591 3184 4976 614 80 83
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:50 PM 1188 5406 2852 7589 5404 1025 68 63
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:58 PM 1720 6802 4391 271 222 5404 51 63
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:43 PM 5404 2481 5512 2826 6032 2054 91 72
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 164
Rank: 20 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5404 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Westtown Event 48
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 71
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 45

If Team 5404 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---