Team Avatar Team 272 - Cyber-Crusaders (2019)


2019 Robot: Horsepower
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Comcast NBCUniversal/The Boeing Company/Lockheed Martin/ASI Technologies/Lansdale Cannoneers Sportsman Club/ICON Clinical Research PLC.&Lansdale Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 272 attended in 2019.
Team 272 had a record of 33-31-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 23 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 20 8 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:24 AM 1495 272 204 87 484 365 34 32
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 11:50 AM 3151 1712 272 423 2180 5113 42 32
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 12:43 PM 486 3151 1168 87 272 4638 29 72
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:51 PM 1811 7110 4454 272 1791 484 50 29
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:42 PM 423 4638 341 272 433 2180 34 37
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:42 PM 5113 1495 4575 272 1640 3929 46 34
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:01 PM 3929 87 834 4750 1370 272 43 34
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 6:12 PM 272 5407 4575 3151 341 4342 54 54
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:41 PM 2191 272 341 7110 5404 4750 47 33
Qualification 50 Sun 3/10 - 9:30 AM 1391 272 5113 4750 5407 5420 65 62
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 834 4342 272 2180 1811 3151 75 38
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 11:19 AM 433 3929 1811 7110 1168 272 46 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 433 3929 4638 1391 2180 52 62
Quarterfinal 6 272 433 3929 4638 1391 2180 78 58
Tiebreaker 2 272 433 3929 4638 1391 2180 80 74
Semifinal 1 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 71 59
Semifinal 3 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 48 57
Tiebreaker 1 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 43 57
Final 1 272 433 3929 1640 4342 2191 53 70
Final 2 272 433 1168 1640 4342 2191 36 55

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:05 AM 203 341 3151 2729 6921 272 49 74
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:09 PM 5420 272 1370 5895 7110 1791 71 55
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:23 PM 834 5310 2729 2495 272 6327 60 48
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:06 PM 6327 5113 816 2600 272 484 36 55
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 1647 272 1712 1791 2729 1807 50 91
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 816 5457 272 5490 1807 203 50 48
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:08 PM 272 5895 834 2559 423 5684 83 66
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 6:10 PM 272 1791 203 3151 2600 714 39 46
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:43 AM 2495 365 1640 272 3151 75 66 63
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 5113 365 6226 5310 5490 272 71 36
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 1640 219 272 1807 2559 365 63 89
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 12:10 PM 75 1647 204 2191 6226 272 76 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 74 73
Quarterfinal 6 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 61 72
Tiebreaker 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 62 66

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 321 1218 4573 272 2180 7599 81 59
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 272 5490 321 1640 555 1218 51 69
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:09 PM 272 2554 2016 4361 555 1089 60 64
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:36 PM 1391 1218 7877 1640 272 4361 63 43
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 272 341 6808 316 4361 5401 45 80
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4637 272 219 708 5490 5404 63 66
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 6:09 PM 555 5404 272 341 321 708 76 71
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:52 PM 1089 2016 2590 87 5624 272 88 52
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:53 PM 2180 341 5404 5401 1218 272 86 99
Qualification 47 Sun 3/31 - 5:29 AM 1640 7877 6808 4573 2590 272 57 73
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 10:43 AM 5624 2180 5490 1391 1089 272 42 78
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 303 272 1807 4361 2180 2016 94 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:30 PM 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 57 72
Quarterfinal 5 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 79 81
Semifinal 1 272 708 321 341 303 6808 73 66
Semifinal 3 272 708 321 341 303 6808 69 68
Final 1 272 708 321 1807 2590 555 54 92
Final 2 272 708 321 1807 2590 555 52 65

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:42 PM 272 1403 2607 225 2191 1495 64 82
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:52 PM 1257 102 272 1218 5407 1626 66 61
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 5:16 PM 5895 25 433 5992 747 272 72 84
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 5407 223 272 2590 2607 75 92 85
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 9:43 AM 4454 223 1923 3340 1640 272 65 73
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 10:39 AM 1807 272 5401 2607 747 4285 74 77
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:43 PM 5420 272 5895 102 834 3974 84 67
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 2577 747 365 272 1391 1712 68 72
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 4:36 PM 433 272 5404 708 1807 303 61 85
Qualification 96 Sat 4/6 - 9:04 AM 2729 6945 7414 2539 272 56 73 96
Qualification 104 Sat 4/6 - 10:04 AM 41 2016 11 272 4454 5113 98 68
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 5113 7587 3314 3974 1676 272 71 70
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 20 8 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:24 AM 1495 272 204 87 484 365 34 32
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 11:50 AM 3151 1712 272 423 2180 5113 42 32
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 12:43 PM 486 3151 1168 87 272 4638 29 72
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:51 PM 1811 7110 4454 272 1791 484 50 29
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:42 PM 423 4638 341 272 433 2180 34 37
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:42 PM 5113 1495 4575 272 1640 3929 46 34
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:01 PM 3929 87 834 4750 1370 272 43 34
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 6:12 PM 272 5407 4575 3151 341 4342 54 54
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:41 PM 2191 272 341 7110 5404 4750 47 33
Qualification 50 Sun 3/10 - 9:30 AM 1391 272 5113 4750 5407 5420 65 62
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 834 4342 272 2180 1811 3151 75 38
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 11:19 AM 433 3929 1811 7110 1168 272 46 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 433 3929 4638 1391 2180 52 62
Quarterfinal 6 272 433 3929 4638 1391 2180 78 58
Tiebreaker 2 272 433 3929 4638 1391 2180 80 74
Semifinal 1 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 71 59
Semifinal 3 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 48 57
Tiebreaker 1 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 43 57
Final 1 272 433 3929 1640 4342 2191 53 70
Final 2 272 433 1168 1640 4342 2191 36 55

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:05 AM 203 341 3151 2729 6921 272 49 74
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:09 PM 5420 272 1370 5895 7110 1791 71 55
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:23 PM 834 5310 2729 2495 272 6327 60 48
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:06 PM 6327 5113 816 2600 272 484 36 55
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 1647 272 1712 1791 2729 1807 50 91
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 816 5457 272 5490 1807 203 50 48
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:08 PM 272 5895 834 2559 423 5684 83 66
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 6:10 PM 272 1791 203 3151 2600 714 39 46
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:43 AM 2495 365 1640 272 3151 75 66 63
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 5113 365 6226 5310 5490 272 71 36
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 1640 219 272 1807 2559 365 63 89
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 12:10 PM 75 1647 204 2191 6226 272 76 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 74 73
Quarterfinal 6 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 61 72
Tiebreaker 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 62 66

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 321 1218 4573 272 2180 7599 81 59
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 272 5490 321 1640 555 1218 51 69
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:09 PM 272 2554 2016 4361 555 1089 60 64
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:36 PM 1391 1218 7877 1640 272 4361 63 43
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 272 341 6808 316 4361 5401 45 80
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4637 272 219 708 5490 5404 63 66
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 6:09 PM 555 5404 272 341 321 708 76 71
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:52 PM 1089 2016 2590 87 5624 272 88 52
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:53 PM 2180 341 5404 5401 1218 272 86 99
Qualification 47 Sun 3/31 - 5:29 AM 1640 7877 6808 4573 2590 272 57 73
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 10:43 AM 5624 2180 5490 1391 1089 272 42 78
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 303 272 1807 4361 2180 2016 94 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:30 PM 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 57 72
Quarterfinal 5 1640 2607 219 272 708 321 79 81
Semifinal 1 272 708 321 341 303 6808 73 66
Semifinal 3 272 708 321 341 303 6808 69 68
Final 1 272 708 321 1807 2590 555 54 92
Final 2 272 708 321 1807 2590 555 52 65

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:42 PM 272 1403 2607 225 2191 1495 64 82
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:52 PM 1257 102 272 1218 5407 1626 66 61
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 5:16 PM 5895 25 433 5992 747 272 72 84
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 5407 223 272 2590 2607 75 92 85
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 9:43 AM 4454 223 1923 3340 1640 272 65 73
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 10:39 AM 1807 272 5401 2607 747 4285 74 77
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:43 PM 5420 272 5895 102 834 3974 84 67
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 2577 747 365 272 1391 1712 68 72
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 4:36 PM 433 272 5404 708 1807 303 61 85
Qualification 96 Sat 4/6 - 9:04 AM 2729 6945 7414 2539 272 56 73 96
Qualification 104 Sat 4/6 - 10:04 AM 41 2016 11 272 4454 5113 98 68
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 5113 7587 3314 3974 1676 272 71 70
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 130
Rank: 31 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 272 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Westtown Event 56
FMA District Seneca Event 32
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 42

If Team 272 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---