Team Avatar Team 341 - Miss Daisy (2019)

Wissahickon Shs


From: Ambler, Pennsylvania, USA
District: FIRST Mid-Atlantic
Rookie Year: 2000
On The Web: http://www.team341.com/

2019 Robot: Miss Daisy XVII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit- FIRST Robotics Competition Pre-Qualified: Team 341 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship
2019 Sponsors: Comcast/The Boeing Company/BAE Systems/Lockheed Martin/ABB/Cobham Defense Electronics/D.i.D. Agency/Denney Electric Supply/Computer Components Corporation/Penn State Great Valley&Wissahickon Shs


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 341's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 341 attended in 2019.
Team 341 had a record of 13-18-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 14 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 11 10 5 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
1370 - 341 - 1391 -24-
5404 1640 1811 48
Qualification 8
12:03P
1168 1370 4454 40
- 341 - 1712 4750 -14-
Qualification 16
2:16P
- 341 - 484 5113 -39-
2180 4575 1791 26
Qualification 20
2:48P
4342 423 4750 42
204 - 341 - 1640 -52-
Qualification 25
3:28P
423 4638 - 341 - -34-
272 433 2180 37
Qualification 27
3:44P
1391 2180 365 56
4454 3929 - 341 - -27-
Qualification 38
5:12P
204 3929 5113 48
5404 834 - 341 - -58-
Qualification 42
5:44P
272 5407 4575 54
3151 - 341 - 4342 -54-
Qualification 46
6:16P
2191 272 - 341 - -47-
7110 5404 4750 33
Qualification 52
9:54A
1811 - 341 - 4342 -35-
1791 486 423 24
Qualification 57
10:34A
- 341 - 486 4575 -31-
5407 4638 204 46
Qualification 64
11:30A
- 341 - 87 1495 -43-
484 5420 423 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1712 5407 1811 61
- 341 - 834 1370 -78-
Quarterfinal 8
1712 5407 1811 65
- 341 - 834 1370 -78-
Semifinal 2
1640 4342 2191 67
- 341 - 834 1370 -67-
Semifinal 4
1640 4342 2191 64
- 341 - 834 1370 -68-
Tiebreaker 2
1640 4342 2191 58
- 341 - 834 1370 -56-


FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 10 0 5 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
203 - 341 - 3151 -49-
2729 6921 272 74
Qualification 7
11:53A
5113 75 1807 70
714 - 341 - 2559 -43-
Qualification 15
2:08P
816 - 341 - 75 -45-
1370 1647 5895 70
Qualification 24
3:20P
219 2495 5490 18
- 341 - 5895 5113 -66-
Qualification 26
3:36P
204 3151 365 73
834 423 - 341 - -56-
Qualification 30
4:08P
2600 1640 834 81
1370 2191 - 341 - -57-
Qualification 40
5:28P
5490 484 - 341 - -62-
5420 1647 1640 73
Qualification 46
6:16P
- 341 - 5684 7110 -60-
2191 5113 5457 54
Qualification 49
9:30A
203 423 5457 41
- 341 - 6226 1647 -48-
Qualification 56
10:26A
816 203 834 47
- 341 - 5420 1712 -65-
Qualification 61
11:06A
6327 - 341 - 6921 -56-
1640 5684 714 72
Qualification 66
11:46A
5310 1791 - 341 - -11-
714 2495 5457 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1640 834 6327 69
- 341 - 5113 484 -74-
Quarterfinal 7
1640 834 6327 76
- 341 - 5113 484 -53-
Tiebreaker 3
1640 834 6327 81
- 341 - 5113 484 -81-


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit- FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 11 10 5 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
1370 - 341 - 1391 -24-
5404 1640 1811 48
Qualification 8
12:03P
1168 1370 4454 40
- 341 - 1712 4750 -14-
Qualification 16
2:16P
- 341 - 484 5113 -39-
2180 4575 1791 26
Qualification 20
2:48P
4342 423 4750 42
204 - 341 - 1640 -52-
Qualification 25
3:28P
423 4638 - 341 - -34-
272 433 2180 37
Qualification 27
3:44P
1391 2180 365 56
4454 3929 - 341 - -27-
Qualification 38
5:12P
204 3929 5113 48
5404 834 - 341 - -58-
Qualification 42
5:44P
272 5407 4575 54
3151 - 341 - 4342 -54-
Qualification 46
6:16P
2191 272 - 341 - -47-
7110 5404 4750 33
Qualification 52
9:54A
1811 - 341 - 4342 -35-
1791 486 423 24
Qualification 57
10:34A
- 341 - 486 4575 -31-
5407 4638 204 46
Qualification 64
11:30A
- 341 - 87 1495 -43-
484 5420 423 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1712 5407 1811 61
- 341 - 834 1370 -78-
Quarterfinal 8
1712 5407 1811 65
- 341 - 834 1370 -78-
Semifinal 2
1640 4342 2191 67
- 341 - 834 1370 -67-
Semifinal 4
1640 4342 2191 64
- 341 - 834 1370 -68-
Tiebreaker 2
1640 4342 2191 58
- 341 - 834 1370 -56-

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 10 0 5 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
203 - 341 - 3151 -49-
2729 6921 272 74
Qualification 7
11:53A
5113 75 1807 70
714 - 341 - 2559 -43-
Qualification 15
2:08P
816 - 341 - 75 -45-
1370 1647 5895 70
Qualification 24
3:20P
219 2495 5490 18
- 341 - 5895 5113 -66-
Qualification 26
3:36P
204 3151 365 73
834 423 - 341 - -56-
Qualification 30
4:08P
2600 1640 834 81
1370 2191 - 341 - -57-
Qualification 40
5:28P
5490 484 - 341 - -62-
5420 1647 1640 73
Qualification 46
6:16P
- 341 - 5684 7110 -60-
2191 5113 5457 54
Qualification 49
9:30A
203 423 5457 41
- 341 - 6226 1647 -48-
Qualification 56
10:26A
816 203 834 47
- 341 - 5420 1712 -65-
Qualification 61
11:06A
6327 - 341 - 6921 -56-
1640 5684 714 72
Qualification 66
11:46A
5310 1791 - 341 - -11-
714 2495 5457 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1640 834 6327 69
- 341 - 5113 484 -74-
Quarterfinal 7
1640 834 6327 76
- 341 - 5113 484 -53-
Tiebreaker 3
1640 834 6327 81
- 341 - 5113 484 -81-

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit- FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 35 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Pre-Qualified)

Team 341 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Westtown Event 35
FMA District Seneca Event 25

If Team 341 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.