Team Avatar Team 1261 - Robo Lions (2019)


2019 Robot: Pumbaa
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Motorola Solutions Foundation/ViaSat/Maxxis Tires/ZF North America, INC/Automation Direct/Gwinnett County Public Schools/Eastern Data, Inc./Howard Brothers Hardware&Peachtree Ridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 26 (55%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 55 28 (51%) 26 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 2415 3635 5840 4701 1261 4240 14 38
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:17 PM 7076 4701 4941 7499 1683 1261 48 18
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:52 PM 832 1261 3635 6471 5632 6750 50 45
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 1261 4941 6750 4240 7315 5632 52 42
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 1261 1002 4941 5734 6325 2415 62 20
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:04 PM 6925 2415 1261 6919 7076 3998 24 47
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:46 PM 5848 5840 4193 7076 1261 3329 41 34
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 4730 5828 1261 5840 6750 5734 39 46
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM 7470 6925 6177 5632 1261 5734 43 46
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 1261 4193 6829 2415 4240 3329 31 33
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 10:06 AM 6177 6471 1261 6829 6925 4730 44 50
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 5848 6325 6750 1261 7470 3998 15 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:02 PM 6829 832 7499 4240 5632 1261 62 39
Quarterfinal 5 6829 832 7499 4240 5632 1261 56 37

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:05 AM 4112 3815 1261 5109 7514 5651 46 40
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 6944 6925 6341 4468 1261 7514 34 43
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:54 PM 6905 5132 4080 1683 6325 1261 23 53
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:21 PM 1261 5109 6905 4509 4459 4189 65 61
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:10 PM 6341 7451 4080 1746 1261 7449 49 71
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:45 PM 1771 6925 3815 6341 1261 4189 51 47
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:01 PM 7449 5109 6944 1771 1746 1261 55 56
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 7076 1771 7676 1261 7451 2415 65 78
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:46 PM 1261 4749 5482 6325 7676 7449 60 40
Qualification 46 Sun 3/31 - 9:24 AM 1311 7676 1261 4112 7449 4459 37 59
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 10:10 AM 6944 1261 4509 7676 7451 5293 54 49
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 11:00 AM 1261 4459 5293 4468 4112 6325 44 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1683 1261 4080 6829 1746 2415 51 62
Quarterfinal 8 1683 1261 4080 6829 1746 2415 67 84

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 12 30 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 9:29 AM 1261 2415 6887 1771 5651 7883 49 72
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 10:45 AM 4459 6705 2974 1746 1261 4701 68 63
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3998 4749 1261 7315 4941 1746 58 82
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 1:33 PM 4910 4026 1414 1261 4188 5651 65 64
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 5332 4941 1261 5840 7451 1002 61 58
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 5840 4468 1261 5900 7427 2415 59 32
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4026 3581 3329 6341 4459 1261 44 70
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 5:57 PM 1261 1002 3635 4468 1311 4701 85 54
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 PM 832 7449 4112 1261 5293 4910 60 86
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 9:03 AM 4701 7499 7514 1648 1261 5109 55 71
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1771 1261 7470 7451 6919 3635 81 82
Qualification 88 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 1683 6340 5900 3581 1261 7427 75 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 81 78
Quarterfinal 6 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 91 77
Semifinal 1 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 86 77
Semifinal 3 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 90 63

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 1261 2990 368 330 7895 7088 89 57
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:17 AM 5126 7426 1339 3039 1261 364 55 63
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:26 PM 4290 7796 1261 5526 3931 2643 53 39
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:57 PM 1746 1261 7529 1785 2486 2080 55 54
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:30 PM 6443 7767 1261 2881 3240 2375 53 54
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:54 AM 7725 3481 1515 1261 7567 6014 58 55
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:15 AM 2811 4079 7179 1261 1515 5572 98 71
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:19 PM 2584 1939 4561 2905 4400 1261 68 58
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:34 PM 2183 2662 1261 4255 587 7796 43 69
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:57 PM 2147 2102 2183 7419 4775 1261 68 88
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:42 PM 1746 2643 3024 3132 1261 386 57 88
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 143
Rank: 21 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1261 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 25
PCH District Forsyth District Event 37
Peachtree District State Championship 81

If Team 1261 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/2 - 10:20 AM 5632 6910 7538 1102 1261 4112 20 23
Qualification 7 Sat 11/2 - 11:00 AM 4112 1746 6905 7451 3344 1261 39 59
Qualification 12 Sat 11/2 - 7:43 AM 832 6341 7427 2974 3635 1261 38 78
Qualification 20 Sat 11/2 - 1:47 PM 5293 6925 1261 1414 4188 3635 42 63
Qualification 22 Sat 11/2 - 2:03 PM 1683 1261 6341 4941 4910 5900 54 58
Qualification 28 Sat 11/2 - 2:47 PM 4516 4941 5132 1261 1746 1002 29 56
Qualification 37 Sat 11/2 - 3:57 PM 1261 4188 4941 4509 5332 2974 72 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 11/2 - 5:00 PM 2974 3635 6341 4188 1102 1261 63 45
Semifinal 3 2974 3635 5632 4188 6829 1261 75 45