Team Avatar Team 3998 - Redneck Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Tall Boi
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bulloch Academy & BULLOCH ACADEMY INC


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3998 attended in 2019.
Team 3998 had a record of 32-16-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 12 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 5 10 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 11:52 AM 1648 7514 3998 1747 2655 7538 10 46
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 1747 3998 3581 6705 6910 3494 18 25
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 2:13 PM 6750 6905 6712 7676 3998 7538 6 14
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:40 PM 1102 832 3998 6712 3581 166 45 19
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 4:32 PM 2655 5734 6887 7060 3998 4509 26 21
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 5:01 PM 3998 7104 5651 4509 6919 4188 29 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:46 PM 3998 5109 3494 5608 1683 6750 55 24
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 6340 4795 3998 1648 4112 1414 59 59
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 7:20 PM 3494 4795 7104 7449 5608 3998 39 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 10:33 AM 7449 6750 4189 3998 4240 1746 27 36
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:12 AM 6471 7676 5109 166 3998 4112 50 61
Qualification 72 Sun 3/3 - 11:32 AM 1746 7060 6712 3998 6471 6910 26 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 166 2655 4509 5109 6471 3998 46 63
Quarterfinal 6 166 2655 4509 5109 6471 3998 63 64
Semifinal 1 1747 6919 4112 5109 6471 3998 75 58
Semifinal 3 1747 6919 4112 5109 6471 3998 58 48

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:15 AM 7315 7076 6471 3998 5734 4730 39 33
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:56 AM 3635 7470 4730 5840 3998 6925 25 43
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 4240 3998 7499 6325 3329 4730 41 30
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:34 PM 3329 5734 3998 6925 6919 3635 48 40
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 6:05 PM 3998 3635 7315 6750 4701 5828 49 45
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:04 PM 6925 2415 1261 6919 7076 3998 24 47
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 5074 3998 6829 3635 5828 4240 46 41
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5632 4941 3998 2415 3329 4701 63 56
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:39 PM 1683 4240 5074 4193 3998 6325 33 35
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 9:49 AM 7315 5734 6177 3998 1002 5074 51 55
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 6325 5074 4701 3998 832 5828 33 45
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 5848 6325 6750 1261 7470 3998 15 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 47 53
Quarterfinal 7 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 57 62

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 3998 832 3635 6887 1648 5900 72 53
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 10:52 AM 4188 3998 7883 6829 6340 6919 48 58
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3998 4749 1261 7315 4941 1746 58 82
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 2:04 PM 7514 1771 2974 5293 7499 3998 83 47
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 3581 5109 3998 4188 3635 5293 61 57
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 3:29 PM 4026 7470 3998 5109 4910 832 69 80
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 1414 7451 2415 7427 3998 7514 64 64
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 5:51 PM 832 4459 7499 6340 3998 1771 36 69
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 6:27 PM 1002 4468 1683 3998 1414 4459 61 76
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 9:10 AM 3329 4112 5651 1102 1002 3998 78 88
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 6340 4026 5840 6887 3998 6705 61 50
Qualification 86 Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 3998 4701 5651 1746 7514 7449 48 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:01 AM 2974 1986 6418 3998 5900 5472 82 64
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:08 AM 6825 6800 1982 114 3998 5414 54 69
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 2443 1255 3998 1102 2152 4565 69 78
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:44 PM 3998 5933 3646 5511 7421 7409 70 64
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:38 PM 2551 7465 299 3998 7409 5801 42 67
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 10:10 AM 4026 4414 3998 1255 4488 4469 84 58
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:34 AM 1156 3998 1414 4089 4587 971 63 87
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 2:11 PM 2152 2059 3998 6386 701 399 73 70
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:27 PM 6444 7072 7742 4089 3998 1102 50 85
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:55 PM 179 3998 2928 702 6177 7620 89 48
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 5 10 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 11:52 AM 1648 7514 3998 1747 2655 7538 10 46
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 1747 3998 3581 6705 6910 3494 18 25
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 2:13 PM 6750 6905 6712 7676 3998 7538 6 14
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:40 PM 1102 832 3998 6712 3581 166 45 19
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 4:32 PM 2655 5734 6887 7060 3998 4509 26 21
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 5:01 PM 3998 7104 5651 4509 6919 4188 29 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:46 PM 3998 5109 3494 5608 1683 6750 55 24
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 6340 4795 3998 1648 4112 1414 59 59
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 7:20 PM 3494 4795 7104 7449 5608 3998 39 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 10:33 AM 7449 6750 4189 3998 4240 1746 27 36
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:12 AM 6471 7676 5109 166 3998 4112 50 61
Qualification 72 Sun 3/3 - 11:32 AM 1746 7060 6712 3998 6471 6910 26 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 166 2655 4509 5109 6471 3998 46 63
Quarterfinal 6 166 2655 4509 5109 6471 3998 63 64
Semifinal 1 1747 6919 4112 5109 6471 3998 75 58
Semifinal 3 1747 6919 4112 5109 6471 3998 58 48

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:15 AM 7315 7076 6471 3998 5734 4730 39 33
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:56 AM 3635 7470 4730 5840 3998 6925 25 43
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 4240 3998 7499 6325 3329 4730 41 30
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:34 PM 3329 5734 3998 6925 6919 3635 48 40
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 6:05 PM 3998 3635 7315 6750 4701 5828 49 45
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:04 PM 6925 2415 1261 6919 7076 3998 24 47
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 5074 3998 6829 3635 5828 4240 46 41
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5632 4941 3998 2415 3329 4701 63 56
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:39 PM 1683 4240 5074 4193 3998 6325 33 35
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 9:49 AM 7315 5734 6177 3998 1002 5074 51 55
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 6325 5074 4701 3998 832 5828 33 45
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 5848 6325 6750 1261 7470 3998 15 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 47 53
Quarterfinal 7 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 57 62

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 3998 832 3635 6887 1648 5900 72 53
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 10:52 AM 4188 3998 7883 6829 6340 6919 48 58
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3998 4749 1261 7315 4941 1746 58 82
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 2:04 PM 7514 1771 2974 5293 7499 3998 83 47
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 3581 5109 3998 4188 3635 5293 61 57
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 3:29 PM 4026 7470 3998 5109 4910 832 69 80
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 1414 7451 2415 7427 3998 7514 64 64
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 5:51 PM 832 4459 7499 6340 3998 1771 36 69
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 6:27 PM 1002 4468 1683 3998 1414 4459 61 76
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 9:10 AM 3329 4112 5651 1102 1002 3998 78 88
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 6340 4026 5840 6887 3998 6705 61 50
Qualification 86 Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 3998 4701 5651 1746 7514 7449 48 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:01 AM 2974 1986 6418 3998 5900 5472 82 64
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:08 AM 6825 6800 1982 114 3998 5414 54 69
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 2443 1255 3998 1102 2152 4565 69 78
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:44 PM 3998 5933 3646 5511 7421 7409 70 64
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:38 PM 2551 7465 299 3998 7409 5801 42 67
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 10:10 AM 4026 4414 3998 1255 4488 4469 84 58
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:34 AM 1156 3998 1414 4089 4587 971 63 87
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 2:11 PM 2152 2059 3998 6386 701 399 73 70
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:27 PM 6444 7072 7742 4089 3998 1102 50 85
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:55 PM 179 3998 2928 702 6177 7620 89 48
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 108
Rank: 31 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 3998 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 31
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 41
Peachtree District State Championship 36

If Team 3998 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---