Team Avatar Team 6919 - The Commodores (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Commodore Conyers College & Career Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 15 (33%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 16 8 (50%) 9 (56%) 0
Total 62 37 (60%) 24 (39%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:11 PM 7676 6919 4189 6887 6712 4112 24 20
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 12:58 PM 4701 5608 832 6905 1746 6919 21 12
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 2:20 PM 6471 5651 7449 6919 5734 832 34 35
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 2:59 PM 6910 7449 6919 5734 6750 4795 28 24
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 7:35 PM 1683 1414 1102 6919 5109 1648 57 56
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 5:01 PM 3998 7104 5651 4509 6919 4188 29 51
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 5:53 PM 6340 6471 6919 7538 6910 1746 35 23
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 7:59 PM 3494 6750 4188 6919 2655 166 51 61
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 4701 6919 6750 4112 7060 3581 46 33
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 9:48 AM 6919 4240 3581 7676 7104 1648 38 43
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:40 AM 7060 832 2655 1414 3494 6919 24 52
Qualification 71 Sun 3/3 - 11:26 AM 7514 7449 7104 6887 6919 1102 39 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 2:00 PM 1747 6919 6705 7449 4795 1648 56 59
Quarterfinal 5 1747 6919 4112 7449 4795 1648 69 45
Tiebreaker 1 1747 6919 4112 7449 4795 1648 69 60
Semifinal 1 1747 6919 4112 5109 6471 3998 75 58
Semifinal 3 1747 6919 4112 5109 6471 3998 58 48
Final 1 1747 6919 4112 4188 832 1746 47 55
Final 2 1747 6919 4112 4188 832 1746 82 70
Final 3 1747 6919 4112 4188 832 1746 74 71

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:48 AM 6177 4193 5828 6919 1002 4941 14 69
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 6750 3329 6919 6325 4240 6177 45 18
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:59 PM 1002 7076 5828 6919 4193 7470 27 32
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:34 PM 3329 5734 3998 6925 6919 3635 48 40
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:32 PM 4730 5074 6919 7076 6829 5632 34 42
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:04 PM 6925 2415 1261 6919 7076 3998 24 47
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:52 PM 4701 6750 1002 6325 6471 6919 51 39
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:25 PM 6925 6919 6325 1002 6829 6471 27 64
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 6919 5840 6829 4701 6471 3635 62 65
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 9:56 AM 5828 6919 5632 5840 6325 7470 35 32
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 10:45 AM 6919 2415 5848 7315 4193 6750 46 40
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:59 AM 4941 6829 4193 5734 6919 3635 43 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 47 53
Quarterfinal 7 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 57 62

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 9:37 AM 7451 5900 7449 4910 6919 7315 56 72
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 10:52 AM 4188 3998 7883 6829 6340 6919 48 58
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 11:30 AM 4459 1648 6919 5332 5109 2415 60 60
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 1:57 PM 5840 1683 6919 3329 3635 1746 57 69
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 3:07 PM 1102 6919 3329 4749 6887 6341 59 31
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 3:55 PM 7514 6340 3581 6919 7883 4749 63 67
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 4:38 PM 1648 4941 1002 832 5293 6919 57 61
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 2415 6919 4941 4112 3581 1414 66 55
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 PM 1311 5840 7499 5651 7470 6919 64 48
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 9:24 AM 6919 6341 4188 3635 2974 4468 33 68
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1771 1261 7470 7451 6919 3635 81 82
Qualification 85 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 6705 7315 5293 6919 4468 5332 47 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 91 63
Quarterfinal 7 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 98 70

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 6413 6919 5013 7433 3476 3824 28 85
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:47 AM 6919 4087 2158 2441 832 6934 58 42
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 5:01 PM 2046 3663 6919 1987 3946 4020 94 68
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 691 7447 6919 2357 3735 2992 56 54
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1311 7451 5022 6814 4192 6919 64 48
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:08 AM 7121 3635 2122 6919 1671 7443 86 60
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:15 AM 6485 3616 3834 7461 1425 6919 72 52
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 6919 5887 4910 5700 6885 2637 82 33
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:30 PM 7607 7461 6506 2714 6919 7451 30 76
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:36 PM 4183 4550 6838 2710 6919 4499 52 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 72 73
Tiebreaker 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 38 85
Semifinal 2   5803 6919 3663 2976 2992 4043 88 89
Semifinal 4   5803 6919 3663 2976 2992 4043 75 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 213
Rank: 9 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6919 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 76
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 39
Peachtree District State Championship 93
Team Age 5

If Team 6919 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---