Team 6888 - Burke County Breakouts (BC Breakouts) (2019)


2019 Robot: Robert the Rookie Bot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Google/Town of Hildebran/Parkers Industries/Billy and Carolyn Jones&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6888 attended in 2019.
Team 6888 had a record of 3-18-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 18 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 9 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 7815 7265 6888 6894 3680 5854 17 9
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 2640 5762 6888 6214 3196 6565 38 45
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:08 PM 2655 6512 3196 3822 3215 6888 72 6
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:55 PM 7763 6004 4534 6888 4290 2655 42 42
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:56 PM 2059 6240 5762 4795 6888 6932 48 44
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 5:13 PM 6565 4829 6888 4935 3215 5544 46 57
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:52 PM 4795 5679 7815 4534 6888 3196 47 47
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:38 PM 5679 1225 4829 6888 6004 6894 38 14
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 7:05 PM 3506 4935 6932 6888 5679 7763 44 37
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 7:35 PM 6888 6512 6240 4935 6004 6729 20 26
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:48 AM 7270 6888 6899 4290 587 2640 9 47
Qualification 71 Sun 3/17 - 11:39 AM 4534 5727 5919 587 6888 3506 51 38
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 7890 3680 3506 6888 4828 6908 51 48
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:13 PM 7443 6888 6639 5679 3459 6908 28 42
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:46 PM 900 1533 2640 7815 3229 6888 56 40
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 3:15 PM 1533 4561 4290 6888 5518 7890 61 45
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:29 PM 1225 900 3661 587 6888 3459 45 65
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:15 PM 6888 6899 6894 3229 5190 5518 21 87
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:37 PM 5679 6888 2640 3680 6639 3196 23 64
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 6888 6932 1225 7815 6894 5190 47 49
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:51 PM 2655 6332 587 900 6888 5727 65 32
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5854 4290 6888 3661 3196 4935 49 56
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:45 AM 3506 6502 6888 3661 7443 6899 48 36
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 11:01 AM 6932 7815 6502 4935 4561 6888 55 64
Playoff Matches

Team 6888's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 9 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 7815 7265 6888 6894 3680 5854 17 9
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 2640 5762 6888 6214 3196 6565 38 45
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:08 PM 2655 6512 3196 3822 3215 6888 72 6
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:55 PM 7763 6004 4534 6888 4290 2655 42 42
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:56 PM 2059 6240 5762 4795 6888 6932 48 44
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 5:13 PM 6565 4829 6888 4935 3215 5544 46 57
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:52 PM 4795 5679 7815 4534 6888 3196 47 47
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:38 PM 5679 1225 4829 6888 6004 6894 38 14
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 7:05 PM 3506 4935 6932 6888 5679 7763 44 37
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 7:35 PM 6888 6512 6240 4935 6004 6729 20 26
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:48 AM 7270 6888 6899 4290 587 2640 9 47
Qualification 71 Sun 3/17 - 11:39 AM 4534 5727 5919 587 6888 3506 51 38
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 7890 3680 3506 6888 4828 6908 51 48
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:13 PM 7443 6888 6639 5679 3459 6908 28 42
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:46 PM 900 1533 2640 7815 3229 6888 56 40
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 3:15 PM 1533 4561 4290 6888 5518 7890 61 45
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:29 PM 1225 900 3661 587 6888 3459 45 65
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:15 PM 6888 6899 6894 3229 5190 5518 21 87
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:37 PM 5679 6888 2640 3680 6639 3196 23 64
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 6888 6932 1225 7815 6894 5190 47 49
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:51 PM 2655 6332 587 900 6888 5727 65 32
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5854 4290 6888 3661 3196 4935 49 56
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:45 AM 3506 6502 6888 3661 7443 6899 48 36
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 11:01 AM 6932 7815 6502 4935 4561 6888 55 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 67 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6888 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 4
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 8
Team Age 5

If Team 6888 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 65
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 49
Level 9 Random Sort ---