Team Avatar Team 587 - Hedgehogs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: J W Faircloth and Son/Eclectech/Orange County Schools/Greg and Ellen Young/Mack Orthodontics/Carolina Biological Supply Company&Orange High&Cedar Ridge High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 587's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 587 attended in 2019.
Team 587 had a record of 38-29-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 11)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 2 20 0 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:15P
1533 5727 587 34
4829 6214 2655 57
Qualification 8
12:47P
6899 587 5679 17
2655 6894 1533 50
Qualification 16
2:16P
7763 6240 5854 37
5919 587 1225 29
Qualification 21
3:06P
587 7815 6565 12
6240 5679 4935 25
Qualification 28
4:12P
7265 3506 5919 37
6729 7270 587 33
Qualification 32
4:43P
4290 3506 6214 18
4795 7265 587 60
Qualification 37
5:22P
6240 587 6214 33
2640 3822 6932 37
Qualification 43
6:07P
587 5762 3822 44
5544 6512 6729 43
Qualification 53
7:21P
2655 2059 587 72
3196 1225 5762 58
Qualification 56
7:42P
6932 3680 2059 68
3196 587 4829 37
Qualification 64
10:48A
7270 6888 6899 9
4290 587 2640 47
Qualification 71
11:39A
4534 5727 5919 51
587 6888 3506 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1533 4795 587 62
5762 5919 3680 66
Quarterfinal 7
1533 4795 587 64
5762 5919 3680 52
Tiebreaker 3
1533 4795 587 67
5762 5919 3680 40
Semifinal 2
1533 4795 587 73
3506 4935 5544 58
Semifinal 4
1533 4795 587 48
3506 4935 5544 72
Tiebreaker 2
1533 4795 587 134
3506 4935 5544 56
Final 1
2655 2059 6729 76
1533 4795 587 58
Final 2
2655 2059 6729 62
1533 4795 587 49


FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
7:35A
3229 1533 6899 69
6894 587 6639 38
Qualification 10
12:37P
3661 3680 6932 31
587 6502 1225 46
Qualification 13
2:03P
587 4935 4290 44
6932 3506 5854 35
Qualification 17
2:50P
3661 587 4828 60
5727 6932 2640 56
Qualification 22
3:29P
1225 900 3661 45
587 6888 3459 65
Qualification 32
4:47P
7890 5854 7443 37
587 2640 3680 50
Qualification 34
5:02P
5854 587 900 56
4561 7890 6502 76
Qualification 39
5:55P
5190 3196 5679 68
6899 587 4561 44
Qualification 45
6:51P
2655 6332 587 65
900 6888 5727 32
Qualification 49
7:46P
3229 2655 3459 64
7890 1533 587 73
Qualification 55
10:28A
6639 7890 6332 50
3196 6908 587 54
Qualification 62
11:23A
3506 3229 587 64
6894 4290 6332 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3229 4828 5518 59
587 7890 3459 60
Quarterfinal 8
3229 4828 5518 79
587 7890 3459 49
Tiebreaker 4
3229 4828 5518 65
587 7890 3459 68
Semifinal 2
1533 3196 6894 58
587 7890 3459 52
Semifinal 4
1533 3196 6894 75
587 7890 3459 50


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 42 60 0 156
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:12A
587 4935 6502 55
5511 4828 5607 64
Qualification 6
11:58A
3737 5607 3229 47
7671 2059 587 53
Qualification 12
12:43P
2640 7890 3459 57
900 7443 587 33
Qualification 19
2:48P
587 2655 1533 76
5607 900 3196 65
Qualification 24
3:26P
2642 587 2682 72
4291 5762 3229 62
Qualification 31
4:25P
6729 2655 3737 70
2640 587 4795 70
Qualification 37
5:10P
587 6729 2682 72
900 5511 5190 68
Qualification 42
5:50P
3506 6500 587 66
2682 5607 7443 52
Qualification 46
6:19P
587 3737 7763 81
2655 900 5762 54
Qualification 51
10:11A
4291 587 2640 51
3229 7890 4561 49
Qualification 56
10:54A
4935 4290 6729 48
5762 3196 587 70
Qualification 61
11:28A
7671 2640 3506 62
7890 4828 587 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5511 587 6729 63
3229 4561 3506 52
Quarterfinal 8
5511 587 6729 68
3229 4561 3506 62
Semifinal 2
3196 4534 4291 70
5511 587 6729 81
Semifinal 4
3196 4534 4291 59
5511 587 6729 70
Final 1
1533 5190 4290 93
5511 587 6729 65
Final 2
1533 5190 4290 82
5511 587 6729 0


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:32A
7108 3024 587 60
2881 1785 4534 73
Qualification 13
10:23A
7725 587 7767 43
5572 7895 5526 56
Qualification 26
1:43P
5006 3792 587 83
2584 687 7529 60
Qualification 38
3:22P
442 2905 7567 52
587 4775 7088 67
Qualification 56
8:41A
118 5242 330 89
4561 587 2811 57
Qualification 66
10:14A
4400 1678 3039 95
587 4534 7179 99
Qualification 78
11:47A
7426 587 1939 73
3481 4188 3931 57
Qualification 86
12:47P
6014 368 4079 79
2102 7419 587 67
Qualification 97
3:34P
2183 2662 1261 43
4255 587 7796 69
Qualification 107
4:51P
587 4290 7895 57
2080 6608 1339 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1678 3132 7179 117
7108 587 368 83


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 2 20 0 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:15P
1533 5727 587 34
4829 6214 2655 57
Qualification 8
12:47P
6899 587 5679 17
2655 6894 1533 50
Qualification 16
2:16P
7763 6240 5854 37
5919 587 1225 29
Qualification 21
3:06P
587 7815 6565 12
6240 5679 4935 25
Qualification 28
4:12P
7265 3506 5919 37
6729 7270 587 33
Qualification 32
4:43P
4290 3506 6214 18
4795 7265 587 60
Qualification 37
5:22P
6240 587 6214 33
2640 3822 6932 37
Qualification 43
6:07P
587 5762 3822 44
5544 6512 6729 43
Qualification 53
7:21P
2655 2059 587 72
3196 1225 5762 58
Qualification 56
7:42P
6932 3680 2059 68
3196 587 4829 37
Qualification 64
10:48A
7270 6888 6899 9
4290 587 2640 47
Qualification 71
11:39A
4534 5727 5919 51
587 6888 3506 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1533 4795 587 62
5762 5919 3680 66
Quarterfinal 7
1533 4795 587 64
5762 5919 3680 52
Tiebreaker 3
1533 4795 587 67
5762 5919 3680 40
Semifinal 2
1533 4795 587 73
3506 4935 5544 58
Semifinal 4
1533 4795 587 48
3506 4935 5544 72
Tiebreaker 2
1533 4795 587 134
3506 4935 5544 56
Final 1
2655 2059 6729 76
1533 4795 587 58
Final 2
2655 2059 6729 62
1533 4795 587 49

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
7:35A
3229 1533 6899 69
6894 587 6639 38
Qualification 10
12:37P
3661 3680 6932 31
587 6502 1225 46
Qualification 13
2:03P
587 4935 4290 44
6932 3506 5854 35
Qualification 17
2:50P
3661 587 4828 60
5727 6932 2640 56
Qualification 22
3:29P
1225 900 3661 45
587 6888 3459 65
Qualification 32
4:47P
7890 5854 7443 37
587 2640 3680 50
Qualification 34
5:02P
5854 587 900 56
4561 7890 6502 76
Qualification 39
5:55P
5190 3196 5679 68
6899 587 4561 44
Qualification 45
6:51P
2655 6332 587 65
900 6888 5727 32
Qualification 49
7:46P
3229 2655 3459 64
7890 1533 587 73
Qualification 55
10:28A
6639 7890 6332 50
3196 6908 587 54
Qualification 62
11:23A
3506 3229 587 64
6894 4290 6332 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3229 4828 5518 59
587 7890 3459 60
Quarterfinal 8
3229 4828 5518 79
587 7890 3459 49
Tiebreaker 4
3229 4828 5518 65
587 7890 3459 68
Semifinal 2
1533 3196 6894 58
587 7890 3459 52
Semifinal 4
1533 3196 6894 75
587 7890 3459 50

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 42 60 0 156
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:12A
587 4935 6502 55
5511 4828 5607 64
Qualification 6
11:58A
3737 5607 3229 47
7671 2059 587 53
Qualification 12
12:43P
2640 7890 3459 57
900 7443 587 33
Qualification 19
2:48P
587 2655 1533 76
5607 900 3196 65
Qualification 24
3:26P
2642 587 2682 72
4291 5762 3229 62
Qualification 31
4:25P
6729 2655 3737 70
2640 587 4795 70
Qualification 37
5:10P
587 6729 2682 72
900 5511 5190 68
Qualification 42
5:50P
3506 6500 587 66
2682 5607 7443 52
Qualification 46
6:19P
587 3737 7763 81
2655 900 5762 54
Qualification 51
10:11A
4291 587 2640 51
3229 7890 4561 49
Qualification 56
10:54A
4935 4290 6729 48
5762 3196 587 70
Qualification 61
11:28A
7671 2640 3506 62
7890 4828 587 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5511 587 6729 63
3229 4561 3506 52
Quarterfinal 8
5511 587 6729 68
3229 4561 3506 62
Semifinal 2
3196 4534 4291 70
5511 587 6729 81
Semifinal 4
3196 4534 4291 59
5511 587 6729 70
Final 1
1533 5190 4290 93
5511 587 6729 65
Final 2
1533 5190 4290 82
5511 587 6729 0

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:32A
7108 3024 587 60
2881 1785 4534 73
Qualification 13
10:23A
7725 587 7767 43
5572 7895 5526 56
Qualification 26
1:43P
5006 3792 587 83
2584 687 7529 60
Qualification 38
3:22P
442 2905 7567 52
587 4775 7088 67
Qualification 56
8:41A
118 5242 330 89
4561 587 2811 57
Qualification 66
10:14A
4400 1678 3039 95
587 4534 7179 99
Qualification 78
11:47A
7426 587 1939 73
3481 4188 3931 57
Qualification 86
12:47P
6014 368 4079 79
2102 7419 587 67
Qualification 97
3:34P
2183 2662 1261 43
4255 587 7796 69
Qualification 107
4:51P
587 4290 7895 57
2080 6608 1339 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1678 3132 7179 117
7108 587 368 83

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 224
Rank: 6 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 587 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 32
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 36
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 156

If Team 587 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.