Team 6899 - Macon Bots FRC (2019)

Macon Co Early Colle & Franklin High


From: Franklin, North Carolina, USA
District: FIRST North Carolina
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Robot: Ruffus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/TekTone Sound and Signal/Duke Energy Team Grant&Franklin High&Macon Co Early Colle


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6899 attended in 2019.
Team 6899 had a record of 6-16-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 16 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6565 5762 7763 3822 6899 6004 56 11
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 6899 587 5679 2655 6894 1533 17 50
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:37 PM 7265 6899 2640 7815 2059 4935 12 49
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:15 PM 4795 3822 3196 4829 6899 5727 52 24
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:05 PM 3215 6214 6894 6899 5544 7763 3 52
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 6899 6894 2059 6729 5727 6240 33 27
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:59 PM 1225 3215 1533 5919 4935 6899 38 39
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:22 PM 4290 1533 6899 3506 5854 2059 37 56
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:52 PM 5854 6729 6899 4534 6512 6214 24 54
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:15 AM 3215 6899 5762 5679 4290 7265 27 33
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:48 AM 7270 6888 6899 4290 587 2640 9 47
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:25 AM 6512 4829 6932 6899 2655 3680 32 53
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 7:35 AM 3229 1533 6899 6894 587 6639 69 38
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4828 6899 7890 6332 5854 4935 44 44
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:29 PM 7815 3680 6899 6332 5727 3661 39 33
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 6899 6332 3196 6502 2655 6894 39 67
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 6908 6899 6932 2640 6502 4290 34 52
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:15 PM 6888 6899 6894 3229 5190 5518 21 87
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:55 PM 3459 4935 1225 6899 5727 3506 45 45
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:55 PM 5190 3196 5679 6899 587 4561 68 44
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:02 PM 6899 2640 3459 6932 3196 1533 50 52
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 10:12 AM 4561 6908 7815 5518 1225 6899 53 38
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:45 AM 3506 6502 6888 3661 7443 6899 48 36
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 11:08 AM 1533 6908 3680 5190 6899 900 67 65
Playoff Matches

Team 6899's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6565 5762 7763 3822 6899 6004 56 11
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 6899 587 5679 2655 6894 1533 17 50
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:37 PM 7265 6899 2640 7815 2059 4935 12 49
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:15 PM 4795 3822 3196 4829 6899 5727 52 24
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:05 PM 3215 6214 6894 6899 5544 7763 3 52
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 6899 6894 2059 6729 5727 6240 33 27
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:59 PM 1225 3215 1533 5919 4935 6899 38 39
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:22 PM 4290 1533 6899 3506 5854 2059 37 56
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:52 PM 5854 6729 6899 4534 6512 6214 24 54
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:15 AM 3215 6899 5762 5679 4290 7265 27 33
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:48 AM 7270 6888 6899 4290 587 2640 9 47
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:25 AM 6512 4829 6932 6899 2655 3680 32 53
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 7:35 AM 3229 1533 6899 6894 587 6639 69 38
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4828 6899 7890 6332 5854 4935 44 44
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:29 PM 7815 3680 6899 6332 5727 3661 39 33
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 6899 6332 3196 6502 2655 6894 39 67
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 6908 6899 6932 2640 6502 4290 34 52
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:15 PM 6888 6899 6894 3229 5190 5518 21 87
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:55 PM 3459 4935 1225 6899 5727 3506 45 45
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:55 PM 5190 3196 5679 6899 587 4561 68 44
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:02 PM 6899 2640 3459 6932 3196 1533 50 52
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 10:12 AM 4561 6908 7815 5518 1225 6899 53 38
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:45 AM 3506 6502 6888 3661 7443 6899 48 36
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 11:08 AM 1533 6908 3680 5190 6899 900 67 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 20
Rank: 66 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6899 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 8
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 7
Team Age 5

If Team 6899 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 69
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 53
Level 9 Random Sort ---