Team Avatar Team 5854 - GLITCH (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UNC Asheville/GE Foundation/TE Connectivity/Dassault Systems SolidWorks Corporation/AVL Technologies/Robert and Barbara Bell/Asheville Women's Medical Center/Leidos/Duke Energy/Piedmont Natural Gas/Meritor/EmergeOrtho/Blue Ridge Division/3A Composites/Smoky Mountain Information Systems/Kloesel Engineering, PA/Medlock and Associates Engineering&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5854 attended in 2019.
Team 5854 had a record of 10-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 23 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 7815 7265 6888 6894 3680 5854 17 9
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:30 PM 4935 4795 5854 5727 2059 3215 47 26
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:16 PM 7763 6240 5854 5919 587 1225 37 29
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:47 PM 3680 5544 1533 5854 6932 5762 59 33
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2640 3196 5854 4829 3822 4534 44 56
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:51 PM 6932 7815 7270 5854 2655 3822 3 31
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 5:45 PM 3680 7265 6729 5544 5854 6565 26 60
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:22 PM 4290 1533 6899 3506 5854 2059 37 56
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:52 PM 5854 6729 6899 4534 6512 6214 24 54
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 10:01 AM 2655 6565 2640 6214 5854 5919 66 35
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 10:54 AM 5727 5854 5679 5762 7265 4829 28 48
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 11:18 AM 5854 3215 6004 2640 7763 7815 18 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 53 54
Quarterfinal 8 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 66 59
Tiebreaker 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 62 82

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 8 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:01 PM 2640 5854 6894 2655 4561 5518 42 57
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4828 6899 7890 6332 5854 4935 44 44
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 2:03 PM 587 4935 4290 6932 3506 5854 44 35
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 3:06 PM 5190 7443 6908 5854 5679 7815 60 21
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 4:08 PM 3196 5854 6502 1225 6639 1533 64 49
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 7890 5854 7443 587 2640 3680 37 50
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 5854 587 900 4561 7890 6502 56 76
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 6:19 PM 1533 3506 2655 6908 3661 5854 73 43
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 7:39 PM 3680 5854 4561 6894 7443 4290 59 89
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5854 4290 6888 3661 3196 4935 49 56
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:36 AM 1225 5727 5679 5854 3229 1533 64 60
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 11:34 AM 2640 7815 2655 3459 4828 5854 35 31
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 8:59 AM 538 7761 604 7514 7667 5854 67 47
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:25 AM 7887 5052 6068 624 3045 5854 47 39
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 1:56 PM 1806 5854 5109 7042 1539 1323 76 98
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 4:48 PM 1983 846 5854 6841 973 6200 71 87
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:17 AM 7761 5854 1323 5437 4415 233 64 53
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 9:53 AM 3374 6348 3354 5854 4265 6388 25 47
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 5026 6059 7667 5854 5499 1902 74 66
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:27 PM 5854 2910 2682 3245 7500 6652 79 38
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:45 PM 5854 3598 1540 7161 5312 3674 62 67
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:17 PM 842 5854 6833 6429 3005 2073 72 81
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 7815 7265 6888 6894 3680 5854 17 9
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:30 PM 4935 4795 5854 5727 2059 3215 47 26
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:16 PM 7763 6240 5854 5919 587 1225 37 29
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:47 PM 3680 5544 1533 5854 6932 5762 59 33
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2640 3196 5854 4829 3822 4534 44 56
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:51 PM 6932 7815 7270 5854 2655 3822 3 31
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 5:45 PM 3680 7265 6729 5544 5854 6565 26 60
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:22 PM 4290 1533 6899 3506 5854 2059 37 56
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:52 PM 5854 6729 6899 4534 6512 6214 24 54
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 10:01 AM 2655 6565 2640 6214 5854 5919 66 35
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 10:54 AM 5727 5854 5679 5762 7265 4829 28 48
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 11:18 AM 5854 3215 6004 2640 7763 7815 18 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 53 54
Quarterfinal 8 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 66 59
Tiebreaker 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 62 82

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 8 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:01 PM 2640 5854 6894 2655 4561 5518 42 57
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4828 6899 7890 6332 5854 4935 44 44
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 2:03 PM 587 4935 4290 6932 3506 5854 44 35
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 3:06 PM 5190 7443 6908 5854 5679 7815 60 21
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 4:08 PM 3196 5854 6502 1225 6639 1533 64 49
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 7890 5854 7443 587 2640 3680 37 50
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 5854 587 900 4561 7890 6502 56 76
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 6:19 PM 1533 3506 2655 6908 3661 5854 73 43
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 7:39 PM 3680 5854 4561 6894 7443 4290 59 89
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5854 4290 6888 3661 3196 4935 49 56
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:36 AM 1225 5727 5679 5854 3229 1533 64 60
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 11:34 AM 2640 7815 2655 3459 4828 5854 35 31
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 8:59 AM 538 7761 604 7514 7667 5854 67 47
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:25 AM 7887 5052 6068 624 3045 5854 47 39
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 1:56 PM 1806 5854 5109 7042 1539 1323 76 98
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 4:48 PM 1983 846 5854 6841 973 6200 71 87
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:17 AM 7761 5854 1323 5437 4415 233 64 53
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 9:53 AM 3374 6348 3354 5854 4265 6388 25 47
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 5026 6059 7667 5854 5499 1902 74 66
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:27 PM 5854 2910 2682 3245 7500 6652 79 38
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:45 PM 5854 3598 1540 7161 5312 3674 62 67
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:17 PM 842 5854 6833 6429 3005 2073 72 81
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 58 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5854 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 14
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 12

If Team 5854 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---