Team 4935 - T-Rex (2019)


2019 Robot: Alpha Predator
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bosch/Rexroth/Microsoft/Carrier/Leidos/Scribble Soft/Jenkins Electric/Tolleson and Saul/Livingston and Haven/SolidWorks/Phase 3 Marketing/Westart Video/Ad Concepts/Mecklenburg County Sheriff/Newcomb Spring/Coldwell Banker Comercial MECA/kumon&Olympic Community of Schools


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4935 attended in 2019.
Team 4935 had a record of 21-22-3 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 17 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 6729 5919 4795 4935 2640 6512 38 8
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:30 PM 4935 4795 5854 5727 2059 3215 47 26
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:37 PM 7265 6899 2640 7815 2059 4935 12 49
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:06 PM 587 7815 6565 6240 5679 4935 12 25
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 3:49 PM 6004 2655 5679 5727 3680 4935 35 35
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 5:13 PM 6565 4829 6888 4935 3215 5544 46 57
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:59 PM 1225 3215 1533 5919 4935 6899 38 39
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 6:32 PM 6214 4935 7270 7815 4534 3680 23 49
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 7:05 PM 3506 4935 6932 6888 5679 7763 44 37
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 7:35 PM 6888 6512 6240 4935 6004 6729 20 26
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 10:26 AM 4534 2655 4935 3680 6565 6240 47 28
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 11:32 AM 4290 4935 3822 6894 5762 4795 33 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 53 54
Quarterfinal 8 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 66 59
Tiebreaker 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 62 82
Semifinal 2 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 73 58
Semifinal 4 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 48 72
Tiebreaker 2 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 134 56

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 1:11 PM 5190 4935 6932 3196 2655 900 62 67
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4828 6899 7890 6332 5854 4935 44 44
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 2:03 PM 587 4935 4290 6932 3506 5854 44 35
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 8:05 PM 6639 3506 4935 900 3680 3229 55 43
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 4:01 PM 4561 6894 3229 4935 5679 4828 63 28
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:31 PM 4935 900 7815 6639 2655 4290 47 54
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:55 PM 3459 4935 1225 6899 5727 3506 45 45
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 6:04 PM 6502 5727 6639 5518 2640 4935 57 37
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:35 PM 4935 6908 6502 7890 5679 3229 41 69
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5854 4290 6888 3661 3196 4935 49 56
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 11:01 AM 6932 7815 6502 4935 4561 6888 55 64
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 11:16 AM 6639 3661 4561 5727 4935 7443 33 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3506 6502 4935 900 4561 7443 74 57
Quarterfinal 6 3506 6502 4935 900 4561 7443 59 24
Semifinal 1 2655 5190 2640 3506 6502 4935 80 57
Semifinal 3 2655 5190 2640 3506 6502 4935 84 63

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:12 AM 587 4935 6502 5511 4828 5607 55 64
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:29 PM 7890 7671 5762 4534 3459 4935 51 58
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 12:50 PM 5511 7265 4935 2655 4795 6500 42 48
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:34 PM 2642 4290 2640 7443 4935 2682 76 33
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 7890 4935 2655 1533 4534 6729 65 70
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:17 PM 2682 4290 6500 1533 2059 4935 66 71
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 5:17 PM 4935 3229 3196 6500 2640 7763 62 70
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 PM 5190 4935 4561 2059 7265 4290 74 45
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 6:04 PM 3196 5190 6500 4935 4291 5607 65 42
Qualification 54 Sun 4/7 - 10:39 AM 900 4935 7671 4534 3229 3506 57 78
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4935 4290 6729 5762 3196 587 48 70
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 11:35 AM 4534 3196 900 4935 4795 2642 77 68
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 6729 5919 4795 4935 2640 6512 38 8
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:30 PM 4935 4795 5854 5727 2059 3215 47 26
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:37 PM 7265 6899 2640 7815 2059 4935 12 49
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:06 PM 587 7815 6565 6240 5679 4935 12 25
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 3:49 PM 6004 2655 5679 5727 3680 4935 35 35
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 5:13 PM 6565 4829 6888 4935 3215 5544 46 57
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:59 PM 1225 3215 1533 5919 4935 6899 38 39
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 6:32 PM 6214 4935 7270 7815 4534 3680 23 49
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 7:05 PM 3506 4935 6932 6888 5679 7763 44 37
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 7:35 PM 6888 6512 6240 4935 6004 6729 20 26
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 10:26 AM 4534 2655 4935 3680 6565 6240 47 28
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 11:32 AM 4290 4935 3822 6894 5762 4795 33 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 53 54
Quarterfinal 8 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 66 59
Tiebreaker 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 62 82
Semifinal 2 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 73 58
Semifinal 4 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 48 72
Tiebreaker 2 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 134 56

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 1:11 PM 5190 4935 6932 3196 2655 900 62 67
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4828 6899 7890 6332 5854 4935 44 44
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 2:03 PM 587 4935 4290 6932 3506 5854 44 35
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 8:05 PM 6639 3506 4935 900 3680 3229 55 43
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 4:01 PM 4561 6894 3229 4935 5679 4828 63 28
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:31 PM 4935 900 7815 6639 2655 4290 47 54
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:55 PM 3459 4935 1225 6899 5727 3506 45 45
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 6:04 PM 6502 5727 6639 5518 2640 4935 57 37
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:35 PM 4935 6908 6502 7890 5679 3229 41 69
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5854 4290 6888 3661 3196 4935 49 56
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 11:01 AM 6932 7815 6502 4935 4561 6888 55 64
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 11:16 AM 6639 3661 4561 5727 4935 7443 33 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3506 6502 4935 900 4561 7443 74 57
Quarterfinal 6 3506 6502 4935 900 4561 7443 59 24
Semifinal 1 2655 5190 2640 3506 6502 4935 80 57
Semifinal 3 2655 5190 2640 3506 6502 4935 84 63

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:12 AM 587 4935 6502 5511 4828 5607 55 64
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:29 PM 7890 7671 5762 4534 3459 4935 51 58
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 12:50 PM 5511 7265 4935 2655 4795 6500 42 48
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:34 PM 2642 4290 2640 7443 4935 2682 76 33
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 7890 4935 2655 1533 4534 6729 65 70
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:17 PM 2682 4290 6500 1533 2059 4935 66 71
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 5:17 PM 4935 3229 3196 6500 2640 7763 62 70
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 PM 5190 4935 4561 2059 7265 4290 74 45
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 6:04 PM 3196 5190 6500 4935 4291 5607 65 42
Qualification 54 Sun 4/7 - 10:39 AM 900 4935 7671 4534 3229 3506 57 78
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4935 4290 6729 5762 3196 587 48 70
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 11:35 AM 4534 3196 900 4935 4795 2642 77 68
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 86
Rank: 31 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4935 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 43
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 28
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 15

If Team 4935 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 11:17 AM 3506 4935 342 4533 9993 2655 49 28
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 12:01 PM 4451 9998 4965 1553 4533 4935 38 23
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 12:42 PM 4935 7890 6366 3976 283 9998 37 30
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 1:11 PM 9998 1758 4935 2815 3506 3489 29 57
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 1:52 PM 3976 2655 3506 1293 4935 2974 42 57
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 2:24 PM 2974 3490 9999 4935 4451 9997 67 60
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 2:51 PM 4935 3976 9999 4083 1758 4533 30 31
Playoff Matches