Team Avatar Team 2640 - HOTBOTZ (2019)


2019 Robot: C.O.O.K.I.E.
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PPG Industries/Williams Gas/The Hardwood Store of NC&Family/Community&Rockingham County Early College Hi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2640 attended in 2019.
Team 2640 had a record of 23-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 10 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 6729 5919 4795 4935 2640 6512 38 8
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 2640 5762 6888 6214 3196 6565 38 45
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:37 PM 7265 6899 2640 7815 2059 4935 12 49
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:39 PM 3506 6729 1225 3215 7270 2640 24 32
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2640 3196 5854 4829 3822 4534 44 56
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:59 PM 3680 2640 6004 1533 3196 5919 49 66
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:22 PM 6240 587 6214 2640 3822 6932 33 37
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 6:15 PM 7265 7763 2655 6240 2640 4795 58 38
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:59 PM 2640 5544 4829 7815 6240 6894 34 9
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 10:01 AM 2655 6565 2640 6214 5854 5919 66 35
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:48 AM 7270 6888 6899 4290 587 2640 9 47
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 11:18 AM 5854 3215 6004 2640 7763 7815 18 27
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 7:00 AM 2640 6332 1225 4290 5679 3661 26 33
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:01 PM 2640 5854 6894 2655 4561 5518 42 57
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:46 PM 900 1533 2640 7815 3229 6888 56 40
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:50 PM 3661 587 4828 5727 6932 2640 60 56
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 6908 6899 6932 2640 6502 4290 34 52
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 7890 5854 7443 587 2640 3680 37 50
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:37 PM 5679 6888 2640 3680 6639 3196 23 64
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 6:04 PM 6502 5727 6639 5518 2640 4935 57 37
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:02 PM 6899 2640 3459 6932 3196 1533 50 52
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:57 AM 6502 5190 6332 3506 7443 2640 63 55
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:21 AM 5679 6894 900 4828 2640 5190 29 69
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 11:34 AM 2640 7815 2655 3459 4828 5854 35 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:05 PM 2655 5190 2640 5727 3680 6332 68 67
Quarterfinal 5 2655 5190 2640 5727 3680 6332 78 62
Semifinal 1 2655 5190 2640 3506 6502 4935 80 57
Semifinal 3 2655 5190 2640 3506 6502 4935 84 63
Final 1 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 0 64
Final 2 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 64 47
Final 3 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 84 69

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 4561 5762 7265 3196 2682 2640 60 62
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 4795 4828 5190 7443 2640 3737 83 33
Qualification 12 Sat 4/6 - 12:43 PM 2640 7890 3459 900 7443 587 57 33
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:34 PM 2642 4290 2640 7443 4935 2682 76 33
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:53 PM 2059 4795 5607 2640 5511 7890 54 70
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:25 PM 6729 2655 3737 2640 587 4795 70 70
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:03 PM 5607 4561 3506 5762 2640 7763 75 65
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 5:17 PM 4935 3229 3196 6500 2640 7763 62 70
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 6:12 PM 4828 7265 2640 3459 3229 2059 65 90
Qualification 51 Sun 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4291 587 2640 3229 7890 4561 51 49
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 10:47 AM 2640 2655 5607 5190 7265 4561 66 77
Qualification 61 Sun 4/7 - 11:28 AM 7671 2640 3506 7890 4828 587 62 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 1:29 PM 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 88 73
Quarterfinal 5 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 86 79

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 10 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 6729 5919 4795 4935 2640 6512 38 8
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 2640 5762 6888 6214 3196 6565 38 45
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:37 PM 7265 6899 2640 7815 2059 4935 12 49
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:39 PM 3506 6729 1225 3215 7270 2640 24 32
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2640 3196 5854 4829 3822 4534 44 56
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:59 PM 3680 2640 6004 1533 3196 5919 49 66
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:22 PM 6240 587 6214 2640 3822 6932 33 37
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 6:15 PM 7265 7763 2655 6240 2640 4795 58 38
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:59 PM 2640 5544 4829 7815 6240 6894 34 9
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 10:01 AM 2655 6565 2640 6214 5854 5919 66 35
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:48 AM 7270 6888 6899 4290 587 2640 9 47
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 11:18 AM 5854 3215 6004 2640 7763 7815 18 27
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 7:00 AM 2640 6332 1225 4290 5679 3661 26 33
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:01 PM 2640 5854 6894 2655 4561 5518 42 57
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:46 PM 900 1533 2640 7815 3229 6888 56 40
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:50 PM 3661 587 4828 5727 6932 2640 60 56
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 6908 6899 6932 2640 6502 4290 34 52
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 7890 5854 7443 587 2640 3680 37 50
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:37 PM 5679 6888 2640 3680 6639 3196 23 64
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 6:04 PM 6502 5727 6639 5518 2640 4935 57 37
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:02 PM 6899 2640 3459 6932 3196 1533 50 52
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:57 AM 6502 5190 6332 3506 7443 2640 63 55
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:21 AM 5679 6894 900 4828 2640 5190 29 69
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 11:34 AM 2640 7815 2655 3459 4828 5854 35 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:05 PM 2655 5190 2640 5727 3680 6332 68 67
Quarterfinal 5 2655 5190 2640 5727 3680 6332 78 62
Semifinal 1 2655 5190 2640 3506 6502 4935 80 57
Semifinal 3 2655 5190 2640 3506 6502 4935 84 63
Final 1 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 0 64
Final 2 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 64 47
Final 3 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 84 69

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 4561 5762 7265 3196 2682 2640 60 62
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 4795 4828 5190 7443 2640 3737 83 33
Qualification 12 Sat 4/6 - 12:43 PM 2640 7890 3459 900 7443 587 57 33
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:34 PM 2642 4290 2640 7443 4935 2682 76 33
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:53 PM 2059 4795 5607 2640 5511 7890 54 70
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:25 PM 6729 2655 3737 2640 587 4795 70 70
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:03 PM 5607 4561 3506 5762 2640 7763 75 65
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 5:17 PM 4935 3229 3196 6500 2640 7763 62 70
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 6:12 PM 4828 7265 2640 3459 3229 2059 65 90
Qualification 51 Sun 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4291 587 2640 3229 7890 4561 51 49
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 10:47 AM 2640 2655 5607 5190 7265 4561 66 77
Qualification 61 Sun 4/7 - 11:28 AM 7671 2640 3506 7890 4828 587 62 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 1:29 PM 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 88 73
Quarterfinal 5 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 86 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 156
Rank: 18 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2640 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 23
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 46
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 87

If Team 2640 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 16
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/5 - 9:43 AM 5724 9999 977 1915 2640 9997 42 28
Qualification 4 Sat 10/5 - 10:24 AM 6802 2640 384 3939 977 122 72 37
Qualification 8 Sat 10/5 - 11:12 AM 122 401 9997 2640 1629 1413 71 28
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 11:23 AM 1262 2640 122 9998 384 5724 39 69
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 11:58 AM 1413 2640 401 1262 384 6802 75 70
Qualification 15 Sat 10/5 - 12:14 PM 122 9999 1413 5950 3939 2640 54 29
Qualification 18 Sat 10/5 - 1:22 PM 5724 5950 1413 977 384 2640 53 48
Qualification 22 Sat 10/5 - 1:55 PM 2640 5724 9999 6802 9998 401 48 51
Qualification 23 Sat 10/5 - 2:03 PM 384 1915 3939 9997 1413 2640 46 37
Qualification 27 Sat 10/5 - 2:48 PM 3939 1262 9999 2640 9998 1915 49 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1413 9999 2640 3939 5950 9998 45 38
Quarterfinal 6 1413 9999 2640 3939 5950 9998 60 45
Semifinal 1 6802 401 1915 1413 9999 2640 58 55
Semifinal 3 6802 401 1915 1413 9999 2640 74 47