Team 6894 - Iced Java (2019)


2019 Robot: Cappafrio
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mountain Island Charter


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6894 attended in 2019.
Team 6894 had a record of 15-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 7815 7265 6888 6894 3680 5854 17 9
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 6899 587 5679 2655 6894 1533 17 50
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 1:41 PM 7270 4290 3680 5679 6894 6932 26 26
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:27 PM 5919 6894 6512 2059 6214 7265 18 48
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:05 PM 3215 6214 6894 6899 5544 7763 3 52
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 6899 6894 2059 6729 5727 6240 33 27
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:38 PM 6894 4829 4290 5762 3506 2655 26 65
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:38 PM 5679 1225 4829 6888 6004 6894 38 14
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:59 PM 2640 5544 4829 7815 6240 6894 34 9
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:54 AM 1225 4534 6894 7270 1533 4795 55 47
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 11:01 AM 6894 3506 5544 2059 4795 6512 30 57
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 11:32 AM 4290 4935 3822 6894 5762 4795 33 38
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 7:35 AM 3229 1533 6899 6894 587 6639 69 38
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:01 PM 2640 5854 6894 2655 4561 5518 42 57
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 6502 1533 5679 6894 3459 7890 60 36
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 6899 6332 3196 6502 2655 6894 39 67
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 4:01 PM 4561 6894 3229 4935 5679 4828 63 28
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:15 PM 6888 6899 6894 3229 5190 5518 21 87
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:12 PM 4828 5518 6894 1533 3661 5190 63 54
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 6888 6932 1225 7815 6894 5190 47 49
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 7:39 PM 3680 5854 4561 6894 7443 4290 59 89
Qualification 50 Sun 3/24 - 9:48 AM 5727 6894 3680 900 6932 6639 52 47
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:21 AM 5679 6894 900 4828 2640 5190 29 69
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 11:23 AM 3506 3229 587 6894 4290 6332 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 63 51
Quarterfinal 7 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 82 50
Semifinal 2 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 58 52
Semifinal 4 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 75 50
Final 1 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 0 64
Final 2 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 64 47
Final 3 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 84 69

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 7815 7265 6888 6894 3680 5854 17 9
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 6899 587 5679 2655 6894 1533 17 50
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 1:41 PM 7270 4290 3680 5679 6894 6932 26 26
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:27 PM 5919 6894 6512 2059 6214 7265 18 48
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:05 PM 3215 6214 6894 6899 5544 7763 3 52
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 6899 6894 2059 6729 5727 6240 33 27
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:38 PM 6894 4829 4290 5762 3506 2655 26 65
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:38 PM 5679 1225 4829 6888 6004 6894 38 14
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:59 PM 2640 5544 4829 7815 6240 6894 34 9
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:54 AM 1225 4534 6894 7270 1533 4795 55 47
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 11:01 AM 6894 3506 5544 2059 4795 6512 30 57
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 11:32 AM 4290 4935 3822 6894 5762 4795 33 38
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 7:35 AM 3229 1533 6899 6894 587 6639 69 38
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:01 PM 2640 5854 6894 2655 4561 5518 42 57
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 6502 1533 5679 6894 3459 7890 60 36
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 6899 6332 3196 6502 2655 6894 39 67
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 4:01 PM 4561 6894 3229 4935 5679 4828 63 28
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:15 PM 6888 6899 6894 3229 5190 5518 21 87
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:12 PM 4828 5518 6894 1533 3661 5190 63 54
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 6888 6932 1225 7815 6894 5190 47 49
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 7:39 PM 3680 5854 4561 6894 7443 4290 59 89
Qualification 50 Sun 3/24 - 9:48 AM 5727 6894 3680 900 6932 6639 52 47
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:21 AM 5679 6894 900 4828 2640 5190 29 69
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 11:23 AM 3506 3229 587 6894 4290 6332 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 63 51
Quarterfinal 7 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 82 50
Semifinal 2 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 58 52
Semifinal 4 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 75 50
Final 1 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 0 64
Final 2 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 64 47
Final 3 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 84 69

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 35 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6894 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 15
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 34
Team Age 5

If Team 6894 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---