Team 6036 - Peninsula Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Apple/Google/Qualcomm/Applied Materials/BAE Systems/KLA-Tencor/NVIDIA/BS Solidworks/Slack/Github&Palo Alto Youth Robotics Association


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6036 attended in 2019.
Team 6036 had a record of 13-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/16 - 9:09 AM 4990 6418 668 6036 1700 4159 31 37
Qualification 14   Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 7245 840 7847 668 6036 972 6 52
Qualification 18   Sat 3/16 - 11:35 AM 6036 3880 7847 253 3390 5507 25 65
Qualification 25   Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 6036 5419 4669 254 4973 1700 14 64
Qualification 35   Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 4904 5700 3880 4765 840 6036 31 40
Qualification 38   Sat 3/16 - 2:57 PM 5507 6036 2551 7686 5924 6920 74 15
Qualification 50   Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 972 4669 253 6814 6036 6962 43 34
Qualification 53   Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 2551 6662 971 6036 5700 3390 68 47
Qualification 59   Sun 3/17 - 8:55 AM 7445 6662 6036 7419 840 5499 41 42
Qualification 68   Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM 649 3045 6036 7468 6962 2144 65 39
Qualification 74   Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 4186 7478 604 253 5940 6036 49 46
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 7308 7736 7667 6970 6036 5773 35 33
Qualification 12   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 6036 3482 2489 1351 5773 5026 53 32
Qualification 21   Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 766 7445 254 7419 841 6036 85 61
Qualification 32   Sat 3/30 - 1:58 PM 1868 2367 6036 6238 3482 4255 71 51
Qualification 45   Sat 3/30 - 3:38 PM 6418 299 4159 6036 5499 4973 52 52
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 6619 199 4669 6036 846 840 47 80
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 5:41 PM 2813 1868 4990 8 6036 2473 71 66
Qualification 72   Sun 3/31 - 9:48 AM 7245 4159 6036 5737 6039 604 42 75
Qualification 83   Sun 3/31 - 11:13 AM 5026 6036 751 840 5171 6241 62 44
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:16 AM 6036 179 2443 4469 1156 5511 71 47
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:15 AM 7663 701 7742 4587 5985 6036 57 69
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 299 4488 6479 6036 1414 5900 87 60
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:05 PM 1255 6036 6177 1982 7773 4089 33 48
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 2468 4468 6036 498 6444 7446 65 58
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 10:17 AM 7409 6036 597 4468 6386 4565 53 63
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:26 AM 6768 5472 7620 6036 4738 6825 75 52
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:30 PM 5414 702 7424 6418 7620 6036 70 72
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:42 PM 1986 3646 179 6036 4026 3480 85 55
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:42 PM 6800 6036 5472 7465 3128 971 68 103
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/16 - 9:09 AM 4990 6418 668 6036 1700 4159 31 37
Qualification 14   Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 7245 840 7847 668 6036 972 6 52
Qualification 18   Sat 3/16 - 11:35 AM 6036 3880 7847 253 3390 5507 25 65
Qualification 25   Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 6036 5419 4669 254 4973 1700 14 64
Qualification 35   Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 4904 5700 3880 4765 840 6036 31 40
Qualification 38   Sat 3/16 - 2:57 PM 5507 6036 2551 7686 5924 6920 74 15
Qualification 50   Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 972 4669 253 6814 6036 6962 43 34
Qualification 53   Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 2551 6662 971 6036 5700 3390 68 47
Qualification 59   Sun 3/17 - 8:55 AM 7445 6662 6036 7419 840 5499 41 42
Qualification 68   Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM 649 3045 6036 7468 6962 2144 65 39
Qualification 74   Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 4186 7478 604 253 5940 6036 49 46
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 7308 7736 7667 6970 6036 5773 35 33
Qualification 12   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 6036 3482 2489 1351 5773 5026 53 32
Qualification 21   Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 766 7445 254 7419 841 6036 85 61
Qualification 32   Sat 3/30 - 1:58 PM 1868 2367 6036 6238 3482 4255 71 51
Qualification 45   Sat 3/30 - 3:38 PM 6418 299 4159 6036 5499 4973 52 52
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 6619 199 4669 6036 846 840 47 80
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 5:41 PM 2813 1868 4990 8 6036 2473 71 66
Qualification 72   Sun 3/31 - 9:48 AM 7245 4159 6036 5737 6039 604 42 75
Qualification 83   Sun 3/31 - 11:13 AM 5026 6036 751 840 5171 6241 62 44
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:16 AM 6036 179 2443 4469 1156 5511 71 47
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:15 AM 7663 701 7742 4587 5985 6036 57 69
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 299 4488 6479 6036 1414 5900 87 60
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:05 PM 1255 6036 6177 1982 7773 4089 33 48
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 2468 4468 6036 498 6444 7446 65 58
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 10:17 AM 7409 6036 597 4468 6386 4565 53 63
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:26 AM 6768 5472 7620 6036 4738 6825 75 52
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:30 PM 5414 702 7424 6418 7620 6036 70 72
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:42 PM 1986 3646 179 6036 4026 3480 85 55
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:42 PM 6800 6036 5472 7465 3128 971 68 103
Playoff Matches