Team 840 - Aragon Robotics Team (2019)


2019 Robot: GATZ-B
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Apple/Google/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/Intuitive Surgical/Lockheed Martin/San Mateo Union High School District/SolidWorks&Aragon High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 840 attended in 2019.
Team 840 had a record of 10-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/16 - 9:45 AM 840 6662 4186 4669 649 3880 23 65
Qualification 14   Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 7245 840 7847 668 6036 972 6 52
Qualification 20   Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 7419 115 6920 840 1700 4669 56 30
Qualification 24   Sat 3/16 - 1:11 PM 6962 7686 6718 971 5940 840 29 77
Qualification 35   Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 4904 5700 3880 4765 840 6036 31 40
Qualification 41   Sat 3/16 - 3:20 PM 3045 840 254 7847 6418 253 51 51
Qualification 44   Sat 3/16 - 3:42 PM 840 6418 604 2144 2551 3390 58 30
Qualification 56   Sat 3/16 - 5:22 PM 668 6718 840 100 5419 5499 36 61
Qualification 59   Sun 3/17 - 8:55 AM 7445 6662 6036 7419 840 5499 41 42
Qualification 67   Sun 3/17 - 10:04 AM 5924 7478 5940 5700 972 840 59 62
Qualification 78   Sun 3/17 - 11:28 AM 840 3390 6920 7468 254 7245 43 66
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 649 2854 3482 4973 840 2489 67 38
Qualification 11   Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 299 6619 840 5737 1868 7736 38 51
Qualification 29   Sat 3/30 - 1:35 PM 1458 2035 846 840 7245 581 67 29
Qualification 38   Sat 3/30 - 2:40 PM 841 2473 840 1967 8 7245 30 61
Qualification 47   Sat 3/30 - 3:58 PM 840 668 6665 4990 1351 6039 12 51
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 6619 199 4669 6036 846 840 47 80
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 5:26 PM 4171 972 256 7308 840 604 43 54
Qualification 71   Sun 3/31 - 9:41 AM 4186 5027 766 6418 840 7445 35 63
Qualification 83   Sun 3/31 - 11:13 AM 5026 6036 751 840 5171 6241 62 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/31 - 1:32 PM 649 846 840 2473 2367 6241 74 50
Quarterfinal 5   649 846 840 2473 2367 6241 82 47
Semifinal 1   649 846 840 972 604 7308 51 70
Semifinal 3   649 846 840 972 604 7308 67 85

Team 840's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/16 - 9:45 AM 840 6662 4186 4669 649 3880 23 65
Qualification 14   Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 7245 840 7847 668 6036 972 6 52
Qualification 20   Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 7419 115 6920 840 1700 4669 56 30
Qualification 24   Sat 3/16 - 1:11 PM 6962 7686 6718 971 5940 840 29 77
Qualification 35   Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 4904 5700 3880 4765 840 6036 31 40
Qualification 41   Sat 3/16 - 3:20 PM 3045 840 254 7847 6418 253 51 51
Qualification 44   Sat 3/16 - 3:42 PM 840 6418 604 2144 2551 3390 58 30
Qualification 56   Sat 3/16 - 5:22 PM 668 6718 840 100 5419 5499 36 61
Qualification 59   Sun 3/17 - 8:55 AM 7445 6662 6036 7419 840 5499 41 42
Qualification 67   Sun 3/17 - 10:04 AM 5924 7478 5940 5700 972 840 59 62
Qualification 78   Sun 3/17 - 11:28 AM 840 3390 6920 7468 254 7245 43 66
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 649 2854 3482 4973 840 2489 67 38
Qualification 11   Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 299 6619 840 5737 1868 7736 38 51
Qualification 29   Sat 3/30 - 1:35 PM 1458 2035 846 840 7245 581 67 29
Qualification 38   Sat 3/30 - 2:40 PM 841 2473 840 1967 8 7245 30 61
Qualification 47   Sat 3/30 - 3:58 PM 840 668 6665 4990 1351 6039 12 51
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 6619 199 4669 6036 846 840 47 80
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 5:26 PM 4171 972 256 7308 840 604 43 54
Qualification 71   Sun 3/31 - 9:41 AM 4186 5027 766 6418 840 7445 35 63
Qualification 83   Sun 3/31 - 11:13 AM 5026 6036 751 840 5171 6241 62 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/31 - 1:32 PM 649 846 840 2473 2367 6241 74 50
Quarterfinal 5   649 846 840 2473 2367 6241 82 47
Semifinal 1   649 846 840 972 604 7308 51 70
Semifinal 3   649 846 840 972 604 7308 67 85