Team Avatar Team 1577 - Steampunk (2018)


2018 Robot: Zenith
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Analog Devices - Raanana/Beta - Shamir /Neumo-Vargus -Raanana & Aviv High School - Raanana

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 30 (68%) 13 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 22 20 (91%) 2 (9%) 0
Total 66 50 (76%) 15 (23%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

GM/Technion University Israel Pilot Regional

  March 9 to March 9, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


GM Technion Israel Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


GM/Technion Israel Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2007


Israel Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/5 - 8:17 AM 5928 1577 3034 4319 2630 4757 353 140
Qualification 7 Mon 3/5 - 9:21 AM 2679 2230 5291 2212 1577 5038 253 241
Qualification 14 Mon 3/5 - 10:32 AM 1943 3034 2212 6738 1577 1937 145 301
Qualification 18 Mon 3/5 - 11:10 AM 3034 3316 4586 1577 1943 5636 337 174
Qualification 24 Mon 3/5 - 12:02 PM 4757 1577 7112 4319 5951 5928 325 294
Qualification 31 Mon 3/5 - 1:21 PM 2630 3211 6049 5951 1577 1576 308 255
Qualification 38 Tue 3/6 - 3:30 AM 1577 2630 5291 7067 6049 4586 435 42
Qualification 43 Tue 3/6 - 4:15 AM 6149 4590 3316 3211 1657 1577 175 463
Qualification 51 Tue 3/6 - 5:21 AM 1577 6168 6741 6104 1937 5291 337 298
Qualification 53 Tue 3/6 - 5:39 AM 4338 1657 5928 1577 4590 4649 131 363
Qualification 61 Tue 3/6 - 6:46 AM 4649 2230 3211 3316 4319 1577 287 207
Qualification 63 Tue 3/6 - 7:10 AM 6149 6104 1577 5990 1690 1943 350 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/6 - 9:17 AM 1577 1574 6741 5038 5990 5951 557 55
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1574 6741 5038 5990 5951 511 193
Semifinal 1 1577 1574 6741 3034 3211 4590 458 70
Semifinal 3 1577 1574 6741 3034 3211 4590 349 209
Final 1 1577 1574 6741 1690 2630 4338 406 251
Final 2 1577 1574 6741 1690 2630 4338 423 85

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Wed 3/14 - 1:46 PM 1577 4744 6230 7039 4757 1937 249 242
Qualification 12 Wed 3/14 - 2:30 PM 4661 7286 4784 5951 1942 1577 105 430
Qualification 15 Wed 3/14 - 2:56 PM 3388 5747 5928 4338 3835 1577 68 408
Qualification 25 Wed 3/14 - 4:29 PM 3339 4320 5038 4784 1577 7302 253 179
Qualification 32 Wed 3/14 - 5:21 PM 2231 1577 4661 2630 3065 5554 454 181
Qualification 36 Wed 3/14 - 6:38 PM 5987 7083 3835 6739 2096 1577 350 198
Qualification 43 Wed 3/14 - 7:42 PM 1577 5554 5987 7079 1937 7286 371 201
Qualification 51 Thu 3/15 - 9:18 AM 5614 1577 5635 4416 2231 7286 430 221
Qualification 57 Thu 3/15 - 10:04 AM 6230 6168 1944 7286 1577 3211 251 456
Qualification 60 Thu 3/15 - 10:33 AM 3388 5715 1577 5614 4338 4784 463 292
Qualification 65 Thu 3/15 - 11:25 AM 4744 1942 3835 1577 1954 7079 286 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/15 - 2:12 PM 3339 1577 1942 5635 5038 3211 454 184
Quarterfinal 5 3339 1577 1942 5635 5038 3211 420 143
Semifinal 1 3339 1577 1942 7039 5614 5928 376 277
Semifinal 3 3339 1577 1942 7039 5614 5928 429 290
Final 1 3339 1577 1942 3835 5987 4744 419 327
Final 2 3339 1577 1942 3835 5987 4744 326 286

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 0 204
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 3/27 - 4:10 PM 7112 2231 5987 1577 1942 4586 244 230
Qualification 15 Tue 3/27 - 6:24 PM 7177 3211 5038 2096 1577 1690 209 392
Qualification 23 Wed 3/28 - 10:34 AM 5635 2679 1577 5654 3339 4416 376 413
Qualification 26 Wed 3/28 - 10:57 AM 5987 1577 6741 4590 6230 1574 390 384
Qualification 35 Wed 3/28 - 1:14 PM 1690 6104 5554 3339 5951 1577 364 312
Qualification 39 Wed 3/28 - 1:48 PM 1942 7079 3316 2212 3211 1577 321 428
Qualification 47 Wed 3/28 - 2:52 PM 5951 2212 3835 1577 7112 2630 324 464
Qualification 60 Wed 3/28 - 4:57 PM 1657 4590 4320 1580 5715 1577 273 438
Qualification 64 Wed 3/28 - 5:31 PM 1577 6736 5554 1580 3065 2630 411 392
Qualification 71 Thu 3/29 - 9:28 AM 3083 1577 5291 3075 6740 7067 424 284
Qualification 80 Thu 3/29 - 10:54 AM 1577 1574 5990 2679 3034 1942 520 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/29 - 1:59 PM 1574 1577 7079 4586 5635 6104 473 140
Quarterfinal 5 1574 1577 7079 4586 5635 6104 417 0
Semifinal 1 1574 1577 7079 5987 3339 5990 400 338
Semifinal 3 1574 1577 7079 5987 3339 5990 425 323
Final 1 1574 1577 7079 1690 5554 5951 422 320
Final 2 1574 1577 7079 1690 5554 5951 430 304

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:13 AM 1197 2682 1577 5817 330 5630 350 410
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 10:51 AM 4010 1817 6026 1577 3937 3933 262 452
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 1:37 PM 4924 6168 4256 4587 1577 6999 272 421
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:25 PM 5145 3937 6429 846 1577 5190 297 251
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:27 PM 701 1986 1577 5857 649 4201 342 262
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:39 AM 6898 2486 1577 6304 3005 3230 300 284
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:29 AM 6357 1577 4488 7106 3526 4293 465 132
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 1:37 PM 368 6813 647 1577 5515 3598 334 331
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:37 PM 4091 4613 3653 1577 3005 2468 329 472
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 4:58 PM 3103 1577 3006 6898 1574 1311 166 427
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1939 4613 5190 1577 1197 4587 173 409
Quarterfinal 8   1939 4613 5190 1577 1197 4587 282 325
Semifinal 2   368 1817 3674 1577 1197 4587 303 257
Semifinal 4   368 4256 3674 1577 1197 4587 411 212

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Arsenic Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 349
Rank: 1 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1577 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 72
ISR District Event #4 73
FIRST Israel District Championship 204

If Team 1577 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 109
Level 6 Highest Match Score 557
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 520
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 511
Level 9 Random Sort ---