Team Avatar Team 1577 - Steampunk (2018)


2018 Robot: Zenith
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Analog Devices - Raanana/Beta - Shamir /Neumo-Vargus -Raanana & Aviv High School - Raanana


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1577's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1577 attended in 2018.
Team 1577 had a record of 50-15-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 20 - 2)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:17A
5928 1577 3034 353
4319 2630 4757 140
Qualification 7
9:21A
2679 2230 5291 253
2212 1577 5038 241
Qualification 14
10:32A
1943 3034 2212 145
6738 1577 1937 301
Qualification 18
11:10A
3034 3316 4586 337
1577 1943 5636 174
Qualification 24
12:02P
4757 1577 7112 325
4319 5951 5928 294
Qualification 31
1:21P
2630 3211 6049 308
5951 1577 1576 255
Qualification 38
3:30A
1577 2630 5291 435
7067 6049 4586 42
Qualification 43
4:15A
6149 4590 3316 175
3211 1657 1577 463
Qualification 51
5:21A
1577 6168 6741 337
6104 1937 5291 298
Qualification 53
5:39A
4338 1657 5928 131
1577 4590 4649 363
Qualification 61
6:46A
4649 2230 3211 287
3316 4319 1577 207
Qualification 63
7:10A
6149 6104 1577 350
5990 1690 1943 252
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:17A
1577 1574 6741 557
5038 5990 5951 55
Quarterfinal 5
1577 1574 6741 511
5038 5990 5951 193
Semifinal 1
1577 1574 6741 458
3034 3211 4590 70
Semifinal 3
1577 1574 6741 349
3034 3211 4590 209
Final 1
1577 1574 6741 406
1690 2630 4338 251
Final 2
1577 1574 6741 423
1690 2630 4338 85


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
1:46P
1577 4744 6230 249
7039 4757 1937 242
Qualification 12
2:30P
4661 7286 4784 105
5951 1942 1577 430
Qualification 15
2:56P
3388 5747 5928 68
4338 3835 1577 408
Qualification 25
4:29P
3339 4320 5038 253
4784 1577 7302 179
Qualification 32
5:21P
2231 1577 4661 454
2630 3065 5554 181
Qualification 36
6:38P
5987 7083 3835 350
6739 2096 1577 198
Qualification 43
7:42P
1577 5554 5987 371
7079 1937 7286 201
Qualification 51
9:18A
5614 1577 5635 430
4416 2231 7286 221
Qualification 57
10:04A
6230 6168 1944 251
7286 1577 3211 456
Qualification 60
10:33A
3388 5715 1577 463
5614 4338 4784 292
Qualification 65
11:25A
4744 1942 3835 286
1577 1954 7079 302
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:12P
3339 1577 1942 454
5635 5038 3211 184
Quarterfinal 5
3339 1577 1942 420
5635 5038 3211 143
Semifinal 1
3339 1577 1942 376
7039 5614 5928 277
Semifinal 3
3339 1577 1942 429
7039 5614 5928 290
Final 1
3339 1577 1942 419
3835 5987 4744 327
Final 2
3339 1577 1942 326
3835 5987 4744 286


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 0 204
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
4:10P
7112 2231 5987 244
1577 1942 4586 230
Qualification 15
6:24P
7177 3211 5038 209
2096 1577 1690 392
Qualification 23
10:34A
5635 2679 1577 376
5654 3339 4416 413
Qualification 26
10:57A
5987 1577 6741 390
4590 6230 1574 384
Qualification 35
1:14P
1690 6104 5554 364
3339 5951 1577 312
Qualification 39
1:48P
1942 7079 3316 321
2212 3211 1577 428
Qualification 47
2:52P
5951 2212 3835 324
1577 7112 2630 464
Qualification 60
4:57P
1657 4590 4320 273
1580 5715 1577 438
Qualification 64
5:31P
1577 6736 5554 411
1580 3065 2630 392
Qualification 71
9:28A
3083 1577 5291 424
3075 6740 7067 284
Qualification 80
10:54A
1577 1574 5990 520
2679 3034 1942 143
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:59P
1574 1577 7079 473
4586 5635 6104 140
Quarterfinal 5
1574 1577 7079 417
4586 5635 6104 0
Semifinal 1
1574 1577 7079 400
5987 3339 5990 338
Semifinal 3
1574 1577 7079 425
5987 3339 5990 323
Final 1
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 5554 5951 320
Final 2
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 5554 5951 304


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018



FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:13A
1197 2682 1577 350
5817 330 5630 410
Qualification 18
10:51A
4010 1817 6026 262
1577 3937 3933 452
Qualification 27
1:37P
4924 6168 4256 272
4587 1577 6999 421
Qualification 41
3:25P
5145 3937 6429 297
846 1577 5190 251
Qualification 50
4:27P
701 1986 1577 342
5857 649 4201 262
Qualification 58
8:39A
6898 2486 1577 300
6304 3005 3230 284
Qualification 74
10:29A
6357 1577 4488 465
7106 3526 4293 132
Qualification 83
1:37P
368 6813 647 334
1577 5515 3598 331
Qualification 101
3:37P
4091 4613 3653 329
1577 3005 2468 472
Qualification 111
4:58P
3103 1577 3006 166
6898 1574 1311 427
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1939 4613 5190 173
1577 1197 4587 409
Quarterfinal 8
1939 4613 5190 282
1577 1197 4587 325
Semifinal 2
368 1817 3674 303
1577 1197 4587 257
Semifinal 4
368 4256 3674 411
1577 1197 4587 212

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:17A
5928 1577 3034 353
4319 2630 4757 140
Qualification 7
9:21A
2679 2230 5291 253
2212 1577 5038 241
Qualification 14
10:32A
1943 3034 2212 145
6738 1577 1937 301
Qualification 18
11:10A
3034 3316 4586 337
1577 1943 5636 174
Qualification 24
12:02P
4757 1577 7112 325
4319 5951 5928 294
Qualification 31
1:21P
2630 3211 6049 308
5951 1577 1576 255
Qualification 38
3:30A
1577 2630 5291 435
7067 6049 4586 42
Qualification 43
4:15A
6149 4590 3316 175
3211 1657 1577 463
Qualification 51
5:21A
1577 6168 6741 337
6104 1937 5291 298
Qualification 53
5:39A
4338 1657 5928 131
1577 4590 4649 363
Qualification 61
6:46A
4649 2230 3211 287
3316 4319 1577 207
Qualification 63
7:10A
6149 6104 1577 350
5990 1690 1943 252
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:17A
1577 1574 6741 557
5038 5990 5951 55
Quarterfinal 5
1577 1574 6741 511
5038 5990 5951 193
Semifinal 1
1577 1574 6741 458
3034 3211 4590 70
Semifinal 3
1577 1574 6741 349
3034 3211 4590 209
Final 1
1577 1574 6741 406
1690 2630 4338 251
Final 2
1577 1574 6741 423
1690 2630 4338 85

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
1:46P
1577 4744 6230 249
7039 4757 1937 242
Qualification 12
2:30P
4661 7286 4784 105
5951 1942 1577 430
Qualification 15
2:56P
3388 5747 5928 68
4338 3835 1577 408
Qualification 25
4:29P
3339 4320 5038 253
4784 1577 7302 179
Qualification 32
5:21P
2231 1577 4661 454
2630 3065 5554 181
Qualification 36
6:38P
5987 7083 3835 350
6739 2096 1577 198
Qualification 43
7:42P
1577 5554 5987 371
7079 1937 7286 201
Qualification 51
9:18A
5614 1577 5635 430
4416 2231 7286 221
Qualification 57
10:04A
6230 6168 1944 251
7286 1577 3211 456
Qualification 60
10:33A
3388 5715 1577 463
5614 4338 4784 292
Qualification 65
11:25A
4744 1942 3835 286
1577 1954 7079 302
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:12P
3339 1577 1942 454
5635 5038 3211 184
Quarterfinal 5
3339 1577 1942 420
5635 5038 3211 143
Semifinal 1
3339 1577 1942 376
7039 5614 5928 277
Semifinal 3
3339 1577 1942 429
7039 5614 5928 290
Final 1
3339 1577 1942 419
3835 5987 4744 327
Final 2
3339 1577 1942 326
3835 5987 4744 286

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 0 204
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
4:10P
7112 2231 5987 244
1577 1942 4586 230
Qualification 15
6:24P
7177 3211 5038 209
2096 1577 1690 392
Qualification 23
10:34A
5635 2679 1577 376
5654 3339 4416 413
Qualification 26
10:57A
5987 1577 6741 390
4590 6230 1574 384
Qualification 35
1:14P
1690 6104 5554 364
3339 5951 1577 312
Qualification 39
1:48P
1942 7079 3316 321
2212 3211 1577 428
Qualification 47
2:52P
5951 2212 3835 324
1577 7112 2630 464
Qualification 60
4:57P
1657 4590 4320 273
1580 5715 1577 438
Qualification 64
5:31P
1577 6736 5554 411
1580 3065 2630 392
Qualification 71
9:28A
3083 1577 5291 424
3075 6740 7067 284
Qualification 80
10:54A
1577 1574 5990 520
2679 3034 1942 143
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:59P
1574 1577 7079 473
4586 5635 6104 140
Quarterfinal 5
1574 1577 7079 417
4586 5635 6104 0
Semifinal 1
1574 1577 7079 400
5987 3339 5990 338
Semifinal 3
1574 1577 7079 425
5987 3339 5990 323
Final 1
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 5554 5951 320
Final 2
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 5554 5951 304

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:13A
1197 2682 1577 350
5817 330 5630 410
Qualification 18
10:51A
4010 1817 6026 262
1577 3937 3933 452
Qualification 27
1:37P
4924 6168 4256 272
4587 1577 6999 421
Qualification 41
3:25P
5145 3937 6429 297
846 1577 5190 251
Qualification 50
4:27P
701 1986 1577 342
5857 649 4201 262
Qualification 58
8:39A
6898 2486 1577 300
6304 3005 3230 284
Qualification 74
10:29A
6357 1577 4488 465
7106 3526 4293 132
Qualification 83
1:37P
368 6813 647 334
1577 5515 3598 331
Qualification 101
3:37P
4091 4613 3653 329
1577 3005 2468 472
Qualification 111
4:58P
3103 1577 3006 166
6898 1574 1311 427
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1939 4613 5190 173
1577 1197 4587 409
Quarterfinal 8
1939 4613 5190 282
1577 1197 4587 325
Semifinal 2
368 1817 3674 303
1577 1197 4587 257
Semifinal 4
368 4256 3674 411
1577 1197 4587 212

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 349
Rank: 1 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1577 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 73
ISR District Event #4 73
FIRST Israel District Championship 204

If Team 1577 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 109
Level 6 Highest Match Score 557
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 520
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 511
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.