Team Avatar Team 1577 - Steampunk (2019)


2019 Robot: Zenith
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Analog Devices - Raanana/Beta - Shamir /Neumo-Vargus -Raanana & Aviv High School - Raanana

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 27 (63%) 15 (35%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0
Total 63 39 (62%) 23 (37%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

GM/Technion University Israel Pilot Regional

  March 9 to March 9, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


GM Technion Israel Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


GM/Technion Israel Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2007


Israel Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/4 - 1:17 PM 1577 5291 5747 5554 4757 3034 47 13
Qualification 6 Mon 3/4 - 1:53 PM 7112 4416 5636 1577 1690 5135 6 63
Qualification 15 Mon 3/4 - 3:44 PM 6740 7554 6736 4784 1577 7067 15 46
Qualification 20 Mon 3/4 - 4:32 PM 3065 1573 5987 1580 5636 1577 41 36
Qualification 26 Mon 3/4 - 5:34 PM 1577 6741 3065 5291 4784 4416 53 15
Qualification 30 Mon 3/4 - 6:11 PM 6168 4319 4338 6736 1577 4757 51 43
Qualification 36 Tue 3/5 - 8:45 AM 7112 1577 1657 5747 1573 6168 37 35
Qualification 39 Tue 3/5 - 9:18 AM 5747 5987 7039 1573 4338 1577 32 61
Qualification 43 Tue 3/5 - 9:55 AM 5135 1580 1574 3034 1577 7554 49 38
Qualification 50 Tue 3/5 - 11:02 AM 2230 5987 1577 1690 4338 7039 33 73
Qualification 57 Tue 3/5 - 12:07 PM 4416 3211 1577 1937 6740 5747 43 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/5 - 2:02 PM 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 42 17
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 61 55
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 53 48
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 69 48
Final 1 1577 1690 6736 1574 4338 5135 63 72
Final 2 1577 1690 6736 1574 4338 5135 62 76

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/11 - 1:25 PM 1577 4757 4338 1576 3211 1580 62 45
Qualification 7 Mon 3/11 - 1:49 PM 4649 1580 2679 7554 3075 1577 32 26
Qualification 14 Mon 3/11 - 2:53 PM 4649 1577 5654 3034 2212 5747 29 57
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 3:36 PM 1577 3835 7112 3211 7177 1657 48 38
Qualification 23 Mon 3/11 - 4:24 PM 1943 1577 5636 1657 4416 4586 50 46
Qualification 26 Mon 3/11 - 4:57 PM 6741 4744 4757 5135 3388 1577 66 61
Qualification 36 Tue 3/12 - 8:48 AM 1577 3034 6149 1657 3388 4338 49 49
Qualification 39 Tue 3/12 - 9:17 AM 4338 4744 5614 5747 4661 1577 76 47
Qualification 46 Tue 3/12 - 10:23 AM 3835 5747 3211 1577 7177 2231 53 94
Qualification 52 Tue 3/12 - 11:40 AM 2679 4586 1577 6149 4757 5654 70 38
Qualification 55 Tue 3/12 - 12:19 PM 1943 5614 4661 1574 1577 6741 56 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1577 3211 5636 2212 3034 5654 60 58
Quarterfinal 7 1577 3211 5636 2212 3034 5654 51 62
Tiebreaker 3 1577 3211 5636 2212 3034 5654 52 59

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 30 0 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 4/2 - 5:16 PM 5654 7112 2630 1577 6738 4338 36 60
Qualification 9 Tue 4/2 - 6:06 PM 3316 5291 4586 1573 1577 5987 74 75
Qualification 16 Wed 4/3 - 9:47 AM 6741 6740 7039 4586 1937 1577 71 84
Qualification 28 Wed 4/3 - 12:23 PM 3339 2679 5635 7177 5554 1577 69 83
Qualification 36 Wed 4/3 - 1:50 PM 1577 2096 5654 5951 7554 5038 78 59
Qualification 39 Wed 4/3 - 2:20 PM 3075 1577 3211 5135 6738 3065 90 36
Qualification 47 Wed 4/3 - 3:34 PM 7554 1577 3034 4744 6104 1937 81 76
Qualification 54 Wed 4/3 - 4:41 PM 1657 1576 5554 1574 1577 3316 62 85
Qualification 61 Wed 4/3 - 5:40 PM 6736 3211 3388 1577 3339 5291 74 54
Qualification 75 Thu 4/4 - 10:31 AM 1577 4590 5990 1690 3034 2230 65 66
Qualification 82 Thu 4/4 - 11:31 AM 2230 2212 1577 7177 4784 6740 64 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 4/4 - 2:00 PM 1690 1577 3065 3388 4784 2630 73 43
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3388 3034 2630 88 62
Semifinal 1 1690 1577 3065 3075 4338 5990 79 0
Semifinal 3 1690 1577 3065 3075 4338 5990 58 84
Tiebreaker 1 1690 1577 3065 3075 4338 5990 72 73

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:36 AM 1577 7457 6909 2095 229 2534 70 62
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:03 AM 2177 4476 7531 3986 1577 1155 60 89
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 5992 2358 4909 1577 525 1259 68 76
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:03 PM 2576 4939 4967 1153 5992 1577 76 71
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:01 PM 203 4817 2451 4329 341 1577 70 69
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:03 AM 3197 1577 3620 4590 5205 333 84 69
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 525 1153 3572 229 1577 27 81 60
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:35 AM 6574 2576 1577 7460 346 379 82 90
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:21 PM 1577 1747 1262 6909 5618 7850 95 72
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:03 PM 1086 7626 834 2358 1577 5934 67 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:39 AM 1262 1153 3572 1577 610 3324 99 104
Quarterfinal 5   1262 1153 3572 1577 610 3324 94 103
Semifinal 1   1577 610 3324 3986 2576 27 111 102
Semifinal 3   1577 610 3324 3986 5205 27 108 92
Final 1   3324 610 1577 5401 346 548 97 102
Final 2   3324 610 1577 5401 346 548 86 116

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Arsenic Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 242
Rank: 5 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1577 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 59
ISR District Event #3 39
FIRST Israel District Championship 144

If Team 1577 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---