Team Avatar Team 1577 - Steampunk (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1577 attended in 2019.
Team 1577 had a record of 39-23-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 30 0 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 30 0 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 242
Rank: 5 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1577 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 59
ISR District Event #3 39
FIRST Israel District Championship 144

If Team 1577 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---