Team Avatar Team 1577 - Steampunk (2022)


2022 Robot: Oasis
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Apple - Israel/Beta - Shamir/Neumo-Vargus -Raanana/Bar-Yadin Family&Aviv High School - Raanana

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 37 (80%) 9 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 32 29 (91%) 3 (9%) 0
Total 78 66 (85%) 12 (15%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/7 - 11:55 AM 5554 1690 1577 6104 3083 3065 113 27
Qualification 5 Mon 3/7 - 2:00 PM 1937 1577 1574 2230 8223 1690 69 57
Qualification 14 Mon 3/7 - 3:52 PM 3316 6741 1574 1577 7112 5614 42 66
Qualification 18 Mon 3/7 - 4:55 PM 3083 8843 1577 6741 5554 3211 72 20
Qualification 23 Mon 3/7 - 5:50 PM 1577 3316 5291 5654 3065 1937 68 50
Qualification 27 Mon 3/7 - 6:28 PM 1690 6104 1937 4319 1577 8843 60 4
Qualification 32 Mon 3/7 - 7:13 PM 2231 8223 8843 1577 6738 1943 63 36
Qualification 36 Tue 3/8 - 8:38 AM 7067 5554 2230 8223 1577 4338 41 21
Qualification 39 Tue 3/8 - 9:23 AM 2230 3211 1577 1576 5614 4590 49 61
Qualification 43 Tue 3/8 - 9:55 AM 6740 6104 3211 1576 1577 2231 41 31
Qualification 50 Tue 3/8 - 11:24 AM 7067 5614 6738 2096 5291 1577 25 46
Qualification 56 Tue 3/8 - 12:37 PM 1577 7067 3065 4590 1943 4319 93 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/8 - 2:15 PM 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 128 16
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 146 48
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 92 79
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 85 73
Final 1 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 114 61
Final 2 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 107 53

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 27
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/21 - 12:55 PM 1577 3065 3075 4586 5614 4319 97 55
Qualification 7 Mon 3/21 - 1:41 PM 5654 1577 1576 3075 2630 1942 82 71
Qualification 13 Mon 3/21 - 3:34 PM 5135 3083 6741 1574 1577 2212 52 102
Qualification 16 Mon 3/21 - 4:00 PM 3339 7845 6740 3083 3316 1577 105 57
Qualification 20 Mon 3/21 - 4:35 PM 2630 6738 2231 1577 1937 3065 86 109
Qualification 26 Mon 3/21 - 5:43 PM 1577 5614 6738 6104 7845 1576 115 74
Qualification 29 Mon 3/21 - 6:17 PM 1577 7845 4319 3339 5614 2096 109 86
Qualification 36 Mon 3/21 - 7:18 PM 6741 6740 5654 7039 2231 1577 59 105
Qualification 40 Tue 3/22 - 9:12 AM 6740 1577 1690 5135 7039 5654 163 66
Qualification 43 Tue 3/22 - 9:38 AM 1942 5135 1577 4319 1937 1574 92 74
Qualification 47 Tue 3/22 - 10:13 AM 3339 7177 1577 2630 3065 7845 87 94
Qualification 50 Tue 3/22 - 10:37 AM 1576 7177 1937 2096 1577 3083 33 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/22 - 1:32 PM 1577 1690 1576 2096 7039 3065 120 52
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 1576 2096 7039 3065 134 47
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 130 68
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 122 50
Final 1 1577 1690 1576 2630 7845 4319 155 82
Final 2 1577 1690 1576 2630 7845 4319 147 81

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/28 - 11:13 AM 5990 5987 1690 1577 8223 7845 116 118
Qualification 9 Mon 3/28 - 1:16 PM 5554 8223 6740 1577 3835 5635 67 108
Qualification 16 Mon 3/28 - 2:22 PM 8175 1577 5987 5135 2231 1574 107 57
Qualification 25 Mon 3/28 - 3:50 PM 3065 1577 5654 2231 1943 3388 140 80
Qualification 33 Mon 3/28 - 5:00 PM 1574 6104 8223 1577 7067 4590 90 107
Qualification 39 Mon 3/28 - 5:45 PM 3065 5614 1580 5554 7039 1577 77 124
Qualification 43 Mon 3/28 - 6:13 PM 4744 4590 5614 1577 1580 3083 98 92
Qualification 48 Mon 3/28 - 6:57 PM 1657 5715 1577 5614 3388 2096 88 72
Qualification 57 Tue 3/29 - 8:42 AM 3075 1577 2231 3388 7845 7039 169 91
Qualification 62 Tue 3/29 - 9:17 AM 5635 5951 3075 1690 4338 1577 65 191
Qualification 71 Tue 3/29 - 10:30 AM 6104 1577 3339 3211 2230 4338 132 53
Qualification 76 Tue 3/29 - 11:15 AM 3316 1943 1577 2231 1657 4586 135 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/29 - 2:35 PM 1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 148 48
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 128 61
Semifinal 1 1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 111 63
Semifinal 3 1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 118 84
Final 1 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 134 87
Final 2 1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 124 93

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 9:03 AM 6300 8516 5484 341 1577 5172 56 173
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:38 AM 876 85 4944 1577 125 3959 96 107
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:11 PM 1577 8022 6453 649 33 971 99 148
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:11 PM 1741 1391 5298 1403 971 1577 75 119
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:57 PM 3171 6652 1577 6749 8033 3932 132 73
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:54 AM 4905 1577 3952 2220 2539 4099 120 94
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:43 AM 1555 4414 1577 4003 8708 7072 165 59
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:48 PM 503 649 1577 4611 4400 4414 120 97
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:57 PM 5985 4188 8537 4944 1577 4613 60 152
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 4:20 PM 8793 3668 3986 1577 386 8574 78 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:42 AM 2539 1577 4414 5460 3061 5172 117 110
Quarterfinal 5   4099 1577 4414 5460 3061 5172 134 97
Semifinal 1   4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 157 95
Semifinal 3   4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 150 107
Final 1   4099 1577 4414 125 1741 971 156 117
Final 2   4099 1577 4414 971 1741 125 148 124

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Turing


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 363
Rank: 1 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1577 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 72
ISR District Event #3 72
FIRST Israel District Championship 219

If Team 1577 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 108
Level 6 Highest Match Score 191
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 169
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 163
Level 9 Random Sort ---