Team Avatar Team 2212 - The Spikes (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2212 attended in 2019.
Team 2212 had a record of 22-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/6 - 1:19 PM 6738 2212 6736 5990 2630 5038 34 42
Qualification 8 Wed 3/6 - 1:39 PM 4586 7845 4744 4320 2212 3388 44 52
Qualification 17 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 3339 3835 6736 2212 5291 1942 35 32
Qualification 22 Wed 3/6 - 3:54 PM 6104 6736 1942 2096 2212 5928 72 38
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 4:36 PM 1943 1573 2212 2096 5635 2231 47 65
Qualification 33 Wed 3/6 - 6:14 PM 6230 2212 2630 5614 3339 1954 28 63
Qualification 35 Wed 3/6 - 6:33 PM 6104 4319 4320 3075 7079 2212 43 63
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:39 AM 4744 3083 2212 1573 7079 5951 39 61
Qualification 47 Thu 3/7 - 9:54 AM 2212 4586 5654 3316 5928 1954 29 43
Qualification 53 Thu 3/7 - 10:48 AM 4784 2630 5291 2212 3316 2231 51 47
Qualification 58 Thu 3/7 - 11:33 AM 2212 3835 5990 4320 3075 6738 41 54
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 30 10 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/11 - 1:18 PM 4661 1657 2212 4586 1943 2231 23 67
Qualification 9 Mon 3/11 - 2:04 PM 2212 6741 4338 7177 5614 5636 65 54
Qualification 14 Mon 3/11 - 2:53 PM 4649 1577 5654 3034 2212 5747 29 57
Qualification 17 Mon 3/11 - 3:24 PM 7554 4338 4661 2679 2212 5636 50 53
Qualification 21 Mon 3/11 - 4:05 PM 4586 5135 2212 3388 6741 3211 64 67
Qualification 31 Mon 3/11 - 6:17 PM 1576 5135 7177 1580 2212 6149 49 46
Qualification 33 Tue 3/12 - 8:17 AM 5135 4661 7112 2212 4757 4416 30 53
Qualification 41 Tue 3/12 - 9:33 AM 2212 7177 1574 6149 4416 7554 74 38
Qualification 45 Tue 3/12 - 10:15 AM 2679 1574 3034 4649 2212 1943 50 44
Qualification 48 Tue 3/12 - 10:51 AM 5654 3835 2212 5636 5747 5135 53 59
Qualification 53 Tue 3/12 - 11:57 AM 5747 1657 7554 2212 3211 3075 42 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 15 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 4/2 - 4:43 PM 2212 4784 2679 3316 1573 7554 57 47
Qualification 11 Tue 4/2 - 6:35 PM 3034 3065 2212 5951 7177 2630 74 58
Qualification 17 Wed 4/3 - 10:43 AM 2212 5135 1657 6104 1573 5291 49 57
Qualification 26 Wed 4/3 - 12:06 PM 2212 2231 5987 6738 2230 3388 63 48
Qualification 35 Wed 4/3 - 1:41 PM 2630 4338 2679 6741 2212 3211 69 74
Qualification 38 Wed 4/3 - 2:06 PM 4590 7039 7845 4586 5635 2212 59 71
Qualification 52 Wed 4/3 - 4:22 PM 7112 6736 2231 1690 2212 4590 69 78
Qualification 55 Wed 4/3 - 4:50 PM 6738 5038 2212 3211 1937 5635 76 70
Qualification 66 Thu 4/4 - 11:57 AM 1657 3075 5038 5990 2212 5614 66 57
Qualification 73 Thu 4/4 - 10:12 AM 7845 4744 5654 5554 2630 2212 72 68
Qualification 82 Thu 4/4 - 11:31 AM 2230 2212 1577 7177 4784 6740 64 27
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/6 - 1:19 PM 6738 2212 6736 5990 2630 5038 34 42
Qualification 8 Wed 3/6 - 1:39 PM 4586 7845 4744 4320 2212 3388 44 52
Qualification 17 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 3339 3835 6736 2212 5291 1942 35 32
Qualification 22 Wed 3/6 - 3:54 PM 6104 6736 1942 2096 2212 5928 72 38
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 4:36 PM 1943 1573 2212 2096 5635 2231 47 65
Qualification 33 Wed 3/6 - 6:14 PM 6230 2212 2630 5614 3339 1954 28 63
Qualification 35 Wed 3/6 - 6:33 PM 6104 4319 4320 3075 7079 2212 43 63
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:39 AM 4744 3083 2212 1573 7079 5951 39 61
Qualification 47 Thu 3/7 - 9:54 AM 2212 4586 5654 3316 5928 1954 29 43
Qualification 53 Thu 3/7 - 10:48 AM 4784 2630 5291 2212 3316 2231 51 47
Qualification 58 Thu 3/7 - 11:33 AM 2212 3835 5990 4320 3075 6738 41 54
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 30 10 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/11 - 1:18 PM 4661 1657 2212 4586 1943 2231 23 67
Qualification 9 Mon 3/11 - 2:04 PM 2212 6741 4338 7177 5614 5636 65 54
Qualification 14 Mon 3/11 - 2:53 PM 4649 1577 5654 3034 2212 5747 29 57
Qualification 17 Mon 3/11 - 3:24 PM 7554 4338 4661 2679 2212 5636 50 53
Qualification 21 Mon 3/11 - 4:05 PM 4586 5135 2212 3388 6741 3211 64 67
Qualification 31 Mon 3/11 - 6:17 PM 1576 5135 7177 1580 2212 6149 49 46
Qualification 33 Tue 3/12 - 8:17 AM 5135 4661 7112 2212 4757 4416 30 53
Qualification 41 Tue 3/12 - 9:33 AM 2212 7177 1574 6149 4416 7554 74 38
Qualification 45 Tue 3/12 - 10:15 AM 2679 1574 3034 4649 2212 1943 50 44
Qualification 48 Tue 3/12 - 10:51 AM 5654 3835 2212 5636 5747 5135 53 59
Qualification 53 Tue 3/12 - 11:57 AM 5747 1657 7554 2212 3211 3075 42 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 15 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 4/2 - 4:43 PM 2212 4784 2679 3316 1573 7554 57 47
Qualification 11 Tue 4/2 - 6:35 PM 3034 3065 2212 5951 7177 2630 74 58
Qualification 17 Wed 4/3 - 10:43 AM 2212 5135 1657 6104 1573 5291 49 57
Qualification 26 Wed 4/3 - 12:06 PM 2212 2231 5987 6738 2230 3388 63 48
Qualification 35 Wed 4/3 - 1:41 PM 2630 4338 2679 6741 2212 3211 69 74
Qualification 38 Wed 4/3 - 2:06 PM 4590 7039 7845 4586 5635 2212 59 71
Qualification 52 Wed 4/3 - 4:22 PM 7112 6736 2231 1690 2212 4590 69 78
Qualification 55 Wed 4/3 - 4:50 PM 6738 5038 2212 3211 1937 5635 76 70
Qualification 66 Thu 4/4 - 11:57 AM 1657 3075 5038 5990 2212 5614 66 57
Qualification 73 Thu 4/4 - 10:12 AM 7845 4744 5654 5554 2630 2212 72 68
Qualification 82 Thu 4/4 - 11:31 AM 2230 2212 1577 7177 4784 6740 64 27
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 123
Rank: 23 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2212 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 4
ISR District Event #3 62
FIRST Israel District Championship 57

If Team 2212 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---