Team 2212 - The Spikes (2018)


2018 Robot: Elizabeth
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions IL/Nesher/ELAL/SolarEdge/Mizrahi-Tefahot Bank Ltd&Atid Lod

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 16 (48%) 17 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 41 18 (44%) 23 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/5 - 8:59 AM 6741 5636 4590 2212 7067 1690 135 290
Qualification 7 Mon 3/5 - 9:21 AM 2679 2230 5291 2212 1577 5038 253 241
Qualification 14 Mon 3/5 - 10:32 AM 1943 3034 2212 6738 1577 1937 145 301
Qualification 23 Mon 3/5 - 11:53 AM 2212 6049 6741 4338 6149 1690 229 339
Qualification 27 Mon 3/5 - 12:31 PM 3211 1943 2679 1574 2212 4649 264 345
Qualification 29 Tue 3/6 - 7:19 AM 2230 2212 6104 4586 1574 4319 178 277
Qualification 35 Mon 3/5 - 1:56 PM 2212 5928 7112 1657 6104 3316 175 424
Qualification 41 Tue 3/6 - 4:00 AM 7067 5928 1937 1576 2212 4757 209 296
Qualification 47 Tue 3/6 - 4:48 AM 5636 4319 2212 2230 1657 2630 282 423
Qualification 55 Tue 3/6 - 5:57 AM 1937 2212 5951 6049 6104 3034 339 131
Qualification 57 Tue 3/6 - 6:14 AM 5636 6168 4586 6738 5990 2212 133 282
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3316 1657 1943 2212 7112 2679 292 296
Quarterfinal 8 3316 1657 1943 2212 7112 2679 372 220
Tiebreaker 4 3316 1657 1943 2212 7112 2679 405 292

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/12 - 1:47 PM 7067 7083 4586 1573 2212 1574 150 454
Qualification 10 Mon 3/12 - 2:24 PM 7067 6738 5135 2212 5990 6736 265 422
Qualification 12 Mon 3/12 - 2:40 PM 3075 2212 7079 1657 3083 5636 384 283
Qualification 19 Mon 3/12 - 3:49 PM 5654 4784 1944 7286 2230 2212 286 283
Qualification 26 Mon 3/12 - 4:47 PM 1580 2212 7112 4586 3075 3316 74 443
Qualification 32 Mon 3/12 - 5:38 PM 2212 3083 6049 1690 7083 1573 177 359
Qualification 37 Mon 3/12 - 3:18 PM 6738 2212 5636 7302 4586 5654 181 367
Qualification 42 Tue 3/13 - 6:13 AM 3034 7302 7083 5654 6739 2212 268 307
Qualification 45 Tue 3/13 - 7:03 AM 3083 6739 1580 2212 1657 3316 141 518
Qualification 52 Tue 3/13 - 7:49 AM 1574 6736 7286 7083 6104 2212 304 323
Qualification 58 Tue 3/13 - 8:29 AM 7302 6740 2212 7067 1580 4590 244 288
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4586 3316 1580 1657 2212 7112 427 141
Quarterfinal 8 4586 3316 1580 1657 2212 7112 366 223

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 18 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 3/27 - 3:59 PM 3316 4416 2212 3075 3339 5614 377 253
Qualification 8 Tue 3/27 - 5:22 PM 2679 2212 7177 5715 6740 5038 324 230
Qualification 22 Wed 3/28 - 10:24 AM 5291 4586 2212 1574 5951 1657 258 267
Qualification 29 Wed 3/28 - 11:34 AM 1942 6736 3075 7039 6104 2212 185 427
Qualification 36 Wed 3/28 - 1:21 PM 6741 3065 5635 5038 2212 3083 379 305
Qualification 39 Wed 3/28 - 1:48 PM 1942 7079 3316 2212 3211 1577 321 428
Qualification 47 Wed 3/28 - 2:52 PM 5951 2212 3835 1577 7112 2630 324 464
Qualification 54 Wed 3/28 - 3:57 PM 5614 2096 2212 7067 5291 2231 194 356
Qualification 62 Wed 3/28 - 5:14 PM 7039 2096 2230 2212 1690 5990 246 452
Qualification 73 Thu 3/29 - 9:44 AM 5654 2212 4744 6230 1657 5554 260 416
Qualification 78 Thu 3/29 - 10:39 AM 2212 5554 1580 5987 6104 3211 219 444
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 379 428
Quarterfinal 8 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 342 234
Tiebreaker 4 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 372 359

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 125
Rank: 25 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2212 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 30
ISR District Event #3 32
FIRST Israel District Championship 63

If Team 2212 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 40
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 518
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 454
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 452
Level 9 Random Sort ---