Team 2212 - The Spikes (2022)


2022 Robot: Elizabeth
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ELAL/Motorola Solutions IL&Atid Lod

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 19 (41%) 27 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 51 20 (39%) 31 (61%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 9 0 10 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5990 4416 6168 2212 8175 4744 13 29
Qualification 7 Wed 3/9 - 11:38 AM 2212 5990 5951 6230 5715 3075 18 39
Qualification 12 Wed 3/9 - 1:09 PM 6230 5635 2212 7039 3339 5951 21 82
Qualification 15 Wed 3/9 - 1:35 PM 2212 4586 7845 5635 3835 8175 54 35
Qualification 19 Wed 3/9 - 2:13 PM 5135 4416 4586 6168 2630 2212 21 62
Qualification 26 Wed 3/9 - 3:28 PM 4416 5987 2212 1657 1954 4320 50 27
Qualification 30 Wed 3/9 - 4:07 PM 5951 5715 4320 5291 2212 1580 51 29
Qualification 36 Thu 3/10 - 8:01 AM 4416 4661 5635 3388 2212 5135 26 27
Qualification 39 Thu 3/10 - 8:29 AM 5990 2212 1657 5135 5987 4661 26 54
Qualification 43 Thu 3/10 - 9:09 AM 8175 5987 3388 4661 2212 6230 49 12
Qualification 51 Thu 3/10 - 10:28 AM 4416 3075 7177 3835 5928 2212 61 48
Qualification 54 Thu 3/10 - 10:57 AM 2212 3075 7177 1580 7845 3339 41 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/10 - 1:03 PM 3339 5987 1580 2212 4320 5951 98 20
Quarterfinal 5 3339 5987 1580 2212 4320 5951 72 32

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/21 - 12:45 PM 2212 3083 7845 2231 6740 6104 39 50
Qualification 9 Mon 3/21 - 1:57 PM 7177 7039 1937 6740 2212 5614 30 73
Qualification 13 Mon 3/21 - 3:34 PM 5135 3083 6741 1574 1577 2212 52 102
Qualification 18 Mon 3/21 - 4:17 PM 2212 1690 3075 5614 1574 7177 160 61
Qualification 21 Mon 3/21 - 4:45 PM 7039 5614 1690 2096 4319 2212 153 42
Qualification 24 Mon 3/21 - 5:25 PM 4319 7039 3083 1937 2212 3339 27 46
Qualification 28 Mon 3/21 - 7:30 PM 3065 5135 2212 1937 2630 3316 42 54
Qualification 34 Mon 3/21 - 7:03 PM 7177 4319 5135 1942 2212 1576 32 21
Qualification 37 Tue 3/22 - 8:17 AM 2212 2630 4586 7845 1574 1942 75 43
Qualification 42 Tue 3/22 - 9:28 AM 2630 7177 5614 2212 2231 6741 76 37
Qualification 48 Tue 3/22 - 10:20 AM 5654 6738 2212 1574 3316 3075 52 132
Qualification 51 Tue 3/22 - 10:47 AM 3075 2212 6738 5135 3339 2231 54 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2630 7845 3083 3316 5654 2212 44 63
Quarterfinal 8 2630 7845 3083 3316 5654 2212 90 62
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 2630 7845 3083 3316 5654 2212 85 81

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 30 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/28 - 11:35 AM 3835 2630 3083 2212 3316 6740 85 63
Qualification 8 Mon 3/28 - 1:07 PM 2231 1580 5987 2212 3083 6104 48 30
Qualification 18 Mon 3/28 - 2:54 PM 2096 8223 3083 2212 3211 6168 64 52
Qualification 22 Mon 3/28 - 3:28 PM 6168 7039 6740 2096 2212 5135 72 81
Qualification 28 Mon 3/28 - 4:14 PM 5951 2096 8175 2630 1580 2212 68 42
Qualification 36 Mon 3/28 - 5:24 PM 4586 3211 1943 2212 8175 1690 81 123
Qualification 42 Mon 3/28 - 6:04 PM 6104 5135 1690 3388 2212 1657 85 74
Qualification 51 Mon 3/28 - 7:18 PM 8223 4590 2212 4338 4586 7845 80 78
Qualification 60 Tue 3/29 - 9:03 AM 3339 2212 1574 5554 4744 1943 109 36
Qualification 66 Tue 3/29 - 9:49 AM 3835 2230 2212 3211 5614 3339 60 133
Qualification 70 Tue 3/29 - 10:21 AM 5987 2212 5614 5635 5990 5654 75 44
Qualification 79 Tue 3/29 - 11:43 AM 7067 5951 2212 3075 6740 3065 66 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:25 AM 6328 2212 1218 4795 2016 7485 85 72
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:34 AM 2075 2531 4481 2212 4775 8788 131 23
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:48 PM 4593 4130 2212 7457 3636 6838 91 121
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:50 PM 4593 4265 3620 6800 2212 3075 119 129
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:31 PM 2834 1511 2212 5712 8853 4143 67 102
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:23 AM 2341 1293 2199 2212 2869 2478 58 53
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:42 AM 2212 5900 4020 3182 340 5827 84 126
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:16 PM 5940 836 5813 2212 1923 1939 159 72
Qualification 113 Fri 4/22 - 3:06 PM 2338 1987 4013 107 3374 2212 77 119
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:14 PM 5437 2212 3197 2834 3539 4607 77 119
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 25 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 2212 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 28
ISR District Event #3 21
FIRST Israel District Championship 69

If Team 2212 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 160
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 123
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---