Team Avatar Team 5554 - The Poros (2018)


2018 Robot: R.O.B
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

2018 Sponsors: Ort Yad Leibowitz/Elbit Systems/ORT Netanya Residential Educational Campus/Gal Kifuf/Motorola Solutions/Eyal Segal&Ort Yad Leibowitz


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5554's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5554 attended in 2018.
Team 5554 had a record of 34-25-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:25P
6149 3083 3075 235
- 5554 - 7039 5715 -228-
Qualification 11
2:05P
5291 5135 5635 389
6230 5747 - 5554 - -204-
Qualification 18
3:01P
- 5554 - 5291 3065 -418-
4320 7039 4649 217
Qualification 24
3:49P
3083 1943 2679 291
- 5554 - 4416 7177 -322-
Qualification 29
4:29P
2096 1943 - 5554 - -264-
3835 6230 3065 317
Qualification 35
5:17P
7177 2096 2231 362
- 5554 - 6741 6740 -373-
Qualification 41
6:35P
2679 1576 - 5554 - -282-
3065 5614 5987 349
Qualification 45
8:31A
4744 - 5554 - 4649 -336-
2679 4661 6741 270
Qualification 52
9:27A
3835 - 5554 - 5614 -407-
1576 1954 5747 51
Qualification 59
10:23A
5135 - 5554 - 3388 -216-
3075 7177 5715 381
Qualification 65
11:11A
5654 6736 4744 392
1942 1954 - 5554 - -210-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5987 2679 4744 375
5747 - 5554 - 3083 -168-
Quarterfinal 8
5987 2679 4744 419
5747 - 5554 - 3083 -252-


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 0 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:45P
- 5554 - 6739 4744 -305-
5715 5614 1942 379
Qualification 11
2:15P
1573 5635 2096 270
- 5554 - 5747 1944 -326-
Qualification 14
2:42P
7039 2630 3211 278
4416 4757 - 5554 - -226-
Qualification 20
3:36P
- 5554 - 5951 4338 -440-
3211 4744 1573 241
Qualification 28
4:48P
5038 4784 5715 149
7083 - 5554 - 6168 -358-
Qualification 32
5:24P
2231 1577 4661 454
2630 3065 - 5554 - -181-
Qualification 43
7:33P
1577 - 5554 - 5987 -371-
7079 1937 7286 201
Qualification 46
8:33A
7079 - 5554 - 4661 -289-
3339 4416 1954 308
Qualification 52
9:27A
7039 4320 7083 114
3835 - 5554 - 3388 -383-
Qualification 63
11:06A
2096 6230 - 5554 - -345-
6168 7302 5987 322
Qualification 67
11:42A
3065 4416 3388 140
- 5554 - 3211 3339 -505-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 5554 - 2630 1573 -291-
2231 6230 4320 293
Quarterfinal 8
- 5554 - 2630 1573 -398-
2231 6230 4320 210
Tiebreaker 4
- 5554 - 2630 1573 -294-
2231 6230 4320 361


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 0 168
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:36P
5291 6736 5715 265
1574 - 5554 - 5635 -439-
Qualification 13
5:48P
2679 5990 1657 316
- 5554 - 7079 3075 -411-
Qualification 16
6:15P
2679 7067 6741 177
- 5554 - 2231 7039 -450-
Qualification 24
10:48A
- 5554 - 2230 4744 -443-
4320 7067 2096 236
Qualification 35
1:12P
1690 6104 - 5554 - -364-
3339 5951 1577 312
Qualification 38
1:39P
7039 6740 7112 183
4320 2679 - 5554 - -440-
Qualification 48
3:09P
2096 5038 1942 216
- 5554 - 5614 7067 -479-
Qualification 55
4:12P
6104 3034 3083 324
4416 - 5554 - 4586 -334-
Qualification 64
5:33P
1577 6736 - 5554 - -411-
1580 3065 2630 392
Qualification 73
10:00A
5654 2212 4744 260
6230 1657 - 5554 - -416-
Qualification 78
10:45A
2212 - 5554 - 1580 -219-
5987 6104 3211 444
Qualification 83
11:30A
- 5554 - 5291 6740 -399-
4416 2679 2230 243
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -455-
3835 5654 5614 299
Quarterfinal 7
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -321-
3835 5654 5614 367
Tiebreaker 3
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -453-
3835 5654 5614 299
Semifinal 2
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -440-
2630 5291 4320 396
Semifinal 4
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -443-
2630 5291 4320 217
Final 1
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -320-
Final 2
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -304-


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018



FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
832 6645 7067 146
6510 - 5554 - 1678 -458-
Qualification 13
9:54A
- 5554 - 4576 971 -387-
2403 6871 1648 447
Qualification 28
1:42P
- 5554 - 7134 5104 -297-
3853 5802 3481 489
Qualification 42
3:20P
1700 3501 1982 264
1251 - 5554 - 1011 -374-
Qualification 47
3:55P
2980 3472 - 5554 - -204-
118 6891 4513 446
Qualification 57
8:42A
6814 - 5554 - 687 -329-
6377 6844 624 387
Qualification 73
10:34A
5654 7128 604 325
4125 - 5554 - 2367 -397-
Qualification 79
11:16A
6474 6508 6424 422
5849 4270 - 5554 - -217-
Qualification 92
2:49P
604 3158 - 5554 - -402-
5199 6814 3128 401
Qualification 106
4:27P
- 5554 - 2905 3164 -416-
5098 1723 5700 296
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4468 3853 968 348
1982 624 - 5554 - -418-
Quarterfinal 8
4468 3853 968 309
1982 624 - 5554 - -553-
Semifinal 2
4061 1619 1678 415
5654 624 - 5554 - -270-
Semifinal 4
4061 1619 1678 423
1982 624 - 5554 - -195-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:25P
6149 3083 3075 235
- 5554 - 7039 5715 -228-
Qualification 11
2:05P
5291 5135 5635 389
6230 5747 - 5554 - -204-
Qualification 18
3:01P
- 5554 - 5291 3065 -418-
4320 7039 4649 217
Qualification 24
3:49P
3083 1943 2679 291
- 5554 - 4416 7177 -322-
Qualification 29
4:29P
2096 1943 - 5554 - -264-
3835 6230 3065 317
Qualification 35
5:17P
7177 2096 2231 362
- 5554 - 6741 6740 -373-
Qualification 41
6:35P
2679 1576 - 5554 - -282-
3065 5614 5987 349
Qualification 45
8:31A
4744 - 5554 - 4649 -336-
2679 4661 6741 270
Qualification 52
9:27A
3835 - 5554 - 5614 -407-
1576 1954 5747 51
Qualification 59
10:23A
5135 - 5554 - 3388 -216-
3075 7177 5715 381
Qualification 65
11:11A
5654 6736 4744 392
1942 1954 - 5554 - -210-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5987 2679 4744 375
5747 - 5554 - 3083 -168-
Quarterfinal 8
5987 2679 4744 419
5747 - 5554 - 3083 -252-

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 0 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:45P
- 5554 - 6739 4744 -305-
5715 5614 1942 379
Qualification 11
2:15P
1573 5635 2096 270
- 5554 - 5747 1944 -326-
Qualification 14
2:42P
7039 2630 3211 278
4416 4757 - 5554 - -226-
Qualification 20
3:36P
- 5554 - 5951 4338 -440-
3211 4744 1573 241
Qualification 28
4:48P
5038 4784 5715 149
7083 - 5554 - 6168 -358-
Qualification 32
5:24P
2231 1577 4661 454
2630 3065 - 5554 - -181-
Qualification 43
7:33P
1577 - 5554 - 5987 -371-
7079 1937 7286 201
Qualification 46
8:33A
7079 - 5554 - 4661 -289-
3339 4416 1954 308
Qualification 52
9:27A
7039 4320 7083 114
3835 - 5554 - 3388 -383-
Qualification 63
11:06A
2096 6230 - 5554 - -345-
6168 7302 5987 322
Qualification 67
11:42A
3065 4416 3388 140
- 5554 - 3211 3339 -505-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 5554 - 2630 1573 -291-
2231 6230 4320 293
Quarterfinal 8
- 5554 - 2630 1573 -398-
2231 6230 4320 210
Tiebreaker 4
- 5554 - 2630 1573 -294-
2231 6230 4320 361

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 0 168
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:36P
5291 6736 5715 265
1574 - 5554 - 5635 -439-
Qualification 13
5:48P
2679 5990 1657 316
- 5554 - 7079 3075 -411-
Qualification 16
6:15P
2679 7067 6741 177
- 5554 - 2231 7039 -450-
Qualification 24
10:48A
- 5554 - 2230 4744 -443-
4320 7067 2096 236
Qualification 35
1:12P
1690 6104 - 5554 - -364-
3339 5951 1577 312
Qualification 38
1:39P
7039 6740 7112 183
4320 2679 - 5554 - -440-
Qualification 48
3:09P
2096 5038 1942 216
- 5554 - 5614 7067 -479-
Qualification 55
4:12P
6104 3034 3083 324
4416 - 5554 - 4586 -334-
Qualification 64
5:33P
1577 6736 - 5554 - -411-
1580 3065 2630 392
Qualification 73
10:00A
5654 2212 4744 260
6230 1657 - 5554 - -416-
Qualification 78
10:45A
2212 - 5554 - 1580 -219-
5987 6104 3211 444
Qualification 83
11:30A
- 5554 - 5291 6740 -399-
4416 2679 2230 243
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -455-
3835 5654 5614 299
Quarterfinal 7
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -321-
3835 5654 5614 367
Tiebreaker 3
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -453-
3835 5654 5614 299
Semifinal 2
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -440-
2630 5291 4320 396
Semifinal 4
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -443-
2630 5291 4320 217
Final 1
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -320-
Final 2
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 - 5554 - 5951 -304-

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
832 6645 7067 146
6510 - 5554 - 1678 -458-
Qualification 13
9:54A
- 5554 - 4576 971 -387-
2403 6871 1648 447
Qualification 28
1:42P
- 5554 - 7134 5104 -297-
3853 5802 3481 489
Qualification 42
3:20P
1700 3501 1982 264
1251 - 5554 - 1011 -374-
Qualification 47
3:55P
2980 3472 - 5554 - -204-
118 6891 4513 446
Qualification 57
8:42A
6814 - 5554 - 687 -329-
6377 6844 624 387
Qualification 73
10:34A
5654 7128 604 325
4125 - 5554 - 2367 -397-
Qualification 79
11:16A
6474 6508 6424 422
5849 4270 - 5554 - -217-
Qualification 92
2:49P
604 3158 - 5554 - -402-
5199 6814 3128 401
Qualification 106
4:27P
- 5554 - 2905 3164 -416-
5098 1723 5700 296
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4468 3853 968 348
1982 624 - 5554 - -418-
Quarterfinal 8
4468 3853 968 309
1982 624 - 5554 - -553-
Semifinal 2
4061 1619 1678 415
5654 624 - 5554 - -270-
Semifinal 4
4061 1619 1678 423
1982 624 - 5554 - -195-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 226
Rank: 8 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5554 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 27
ISR District Event #4 31
FIRST Israel District Championship 168

If Team 5554 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 505
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 479
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 455
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.