Team Avatar Team 5554 - The Poros (2018)


2018 Robot: R.O.B
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Ort Yad Leibowitz/Elbit Systems/ORT Netanya Residential Educational Campus/Gal Kifuf/Motorola Solutions/Eyal Segal&Ort Yad Leibowitz


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5554 attended in 2018.
Team 5554 had a record of 34-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/7 - 1:53 PM 6149 3083 3075 5554 7039 5715 235 228
Qualification 11 Wed 3/7 - 2:36 PM 5291 5135 5635 6230 5747 5554 389 204
Qualification 18 Wed 3/7 - 3:45 PM 5554 5291 3065 4320 7039 4649 418 217
Qualification 24 Wed 3/7 - 4:34 PM 3083 1943 2679 5554 4416 7177 291 322
Qualification 29 Wed 3/7 - 5:12 PM 2096 1943 5554 3835 6230 3065 264 317
Qualification 35 Wed 3/7 - 6:24 PM 7177 2096 2231 5554 6741 6740 362 373
Qualification 41 Wed 3/7 - 7:12 PM 2679 1576 5554 3065 5614 5987 282 349
Qualification 45 Thu 3/8 - 8:32 AM 4744 5554 4649 2679 4661 6741 336 270
Qualification 52 Thu 3/8 - 9:36 AM 3835 5554 5614 1576 1954 5747 407 51
Qualification 59 Thu 3/8 - 10:26 AM 5135 5554 3388 3075 7177 5715 216 381
Qualification 65 Thu 3/8 - 11:07 AM 5654 6736 4744 1942 1954 5554 392 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 375 168
Quarterfinal 8 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 419 252

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/14 - 12:47 PM 5554 6739 4744 5715 5614 1942 305 379
Qualification 11 Wed 3/14 - 2:23 PM 1573 5635 2096 5554 5747 1944 270 326
Qualification 14 Wed 3/14 - 2:47 PM 7039 2630 3211 4416 4757 5554 278 226
Qualification 20 Wed 3/14 - 3:46 PM 5554 5951 4338 3211 4744 1573 440 241
Qualification 28 Wed 3/14 - 4:51 PM 5038 4784 5715 7083 5554 6168 149 358
Qualification 32 Wed 3/14 - 5:21 PM 2231 1577 4661 2630 3065 5554 454 181
Qualification 43 Wed 3/14 - 7:42 PM 1577 5554 5987 7079 1937 7286 371 201
Qualification 46 Thu 3/15 - 8:34 AM 7079 5554 4661 3339 4416 1954 289 308
Qualification 52 Thu 3/15 - 9:26 AM 7039 4320 7083 3835 5554 3388 114 383
Qualification 63 Thu 3/15 - 11:07 AM 2096 6230 5554 6168 7302 5987 345 322
Qualification 67 Thu 3/15 - 11:40 AM 3065 4416 3388 5554 3211 3339 140 505
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 291 293
Quarterfinal 8 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 398 210
Tiebreaker 4 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 294 361

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 0 168
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/27 - 4:54 PM 5291 6736 5715 1574 5554 5635 265 439
Qualification 13 Tue 3/27 - 6:09 PM 2679 5990 1657 5554 7079 3075 316 411
Qualification 16 Tue 3/27 - 6:52 PM 2679 7067 6741 5554 2231 7039 177 450
Qualification 24 Wed 3/28 - 10:43 AM 5554 2230 4744 4320 7067 2096 443 236
Qualification 35 Wed 3/28 - 1:14 PM 1690 6104 5554 3339 5951 1577 364 312
Qualification 38 Wed 3/28 - 1:40 PM 7039 6740 7112 4320 2679 5554 183 440
Qualification 48 Wed 3/28 - 2:59 PM 2096 5038 1942 5554 5614 7067 216 479
Qualification 55 Wed 3/28 - 4:14 PM 6104 3034 3083 4416 5554 4586 324 334
Qualification 64 Wed 3/28 - 5:31 PM 1577 6736 5554 1580 3065 2630 411 392
Qualification 73 Thu 3/29 - 9:44 AM 5654 2212 4744 6230 1657 5554 260 416
Qualification 78 Thu 3/29 - 10:39 AM 2212 5554 1580 5987 6104 3211 219 444
Qualification 83 Thu 3/29 - 11:26 AM 5554 5291 6740 4416 2679 2230 399 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 455 299
Quarterfinal 7 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 321 367
Tiebreaker 3 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 453 299
Semifinal 2 1690 5554 5951 2630 5291 4320 440 396
Semifinal 4 1690 5554 5951 2630 5291 4320 443 217
Final 1 1574 1577 7079 1690 5554 5951 422 320
Final 2 1574 1577 7079 1690 5554 5951 430 304

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:36 AM 832 6645 7067 6510 5554 1678 146 458
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:17 AM 5554 4576 971 2403 6871 1648 387 447
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:51 PM 5554 7134 5104 3853 5802 3481 297 489
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:34 PM 1700 3501 1982 1251 5554 1011 264 374
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 4:10 PM 2980 3472 5554 118 6891 4513 204 446
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:44 AM 6814 5554 687 6377 6844 624 329 387
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:31 AM 5654 7128 604 4125 5554 2367 325 397
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 11:12 AM 6474 6508 6424 5849 4270 5554 422 217
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:46 PM 604 3158 5554 5199 6814 3128 402 401
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:27 PM 5554 2905 3164 5098 1723 5700 416 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4468 3853 968 1982 624 5554 348 418
Quarterfinal 8   4468 3853 968 1982 624 5554 309 553
Semifinal 2   4061 1619 1678 5654 624 5554 415 270
Semifinal 4   4061 1619 1678 1982 624 5554 423 195

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/7 - 1:53 PM 6149 3083 3075 5554 7039 5715 235 228
Qualification 11 Wed 3/7 - 2:36 PM 5291 5135 5635 6230 5747 5554 389 204
Qualification 18 Wed 3/7 - 3:45 PM 5554 5291 3065 4320 7039 4649 418 217
Qualification 24 Wed 3/7 - 4:34 PM 3083 1943 2679 5554 4416 7177 291 322
Qualification 29 Wed 3/7 - 5:12 PM 2096 1943 5554 3835 6230 3065 264 317
Qualification 35 Wed 3/7 - 6:24 PM 7177 2096 2231 5554 6741 6740 362 373
Qualification 41 Wed 3/7 - 7:12 PM 2679 1576 5554 3065 5614 5987 282 349
Qualification 45 Thu 3/8 - 8:32 AM 4744 5554 4649 2679 4661 6741 336 270
Qualification 52 Thu 3/8 - 9:36 AM 3835 5554 5614 1576 1954 5747 407 51
Qualification 59 Thu 3/8 - 10:26 AM 5135 5554 3388 3075 7177 5715 216 381
Qualification 65 Thu 3/8 - 11:07 AM 5654 6736 4744 1942 1954 5554 392 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 375 168
Quarterfinal 8 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 419 252

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/14 - 12:47 PM 5554 6739 4744 5715 5614 1942 305 379
Qualification 11 Wed 3/14 - 2:23 PM 1573 5635 2096 5554 5747 1944 270 326
Qualification 14 Wed 3/14 - 2:47 PM 7039 2630 3211 4416 4757 5554 278 226
Qualification 20 Wed 3/14 - 3:46 PM 5554 5951 4338 3211 4744 1573 440 241
Qualification 28 Wed 3/14 - 4:51 PM 5038 4784 5715 7083 5554 6168 149 358
Qualification 32 Wed 3/14 - 5:21 PM 2231 1577 4661 2630 3065 5554 454 181
Qualification 43 Wed 3/14 - 7:42 PM 1577 5554 5987 7079 1937 7286 371 201
Qualification 46 Thu 3/15 - 8:34 AM 7079 5554 4661 3339 4416 1954 289 308
Qualification 52 Thu 3/15 - 9:26 AM 7039 4320 7083 3835 5554 3388 114 383
Qualification 63 Thu 3/15 - 11:07 AM 2096 6230 5554 6168 7302 5987 345 322
Qualification 67 Thu 3/15 - 11:40 AM 3065 4416 3388 5554 3211 3339 140 505
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 291 293
Quarterfinal 8 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 398 210
Tiebreaker 4 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 294 361

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 0 168
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/27 - 4:54 PM 5291 6736 5715 1574 5554 5635 265 439
Qualification 13 Tue 3/27 - 6:09 PM 2679 5990 1657 5554 7079 3075 316 411
Qualification 16 Tue 3/27 - 6:52 PM 2679 7067 6741 5554 2231 7039 177 450
Qualification 24 Wed 3/28 - 10:43 AM 5554 2230 4744 4320 7067 2096 443 236
Qualification 35 Wed 3/28 - 1:14 PM 1690 6104 5554 3339 5951 1577 364 312
Qualification 38 Wed 3/28 - 1:40 PM 7039 6740 7112 4320 2679 5554 183 440
Qualification 48 Wed 3/28 - 2:59 PM 2096 5038 1942 5554 5614 7067 216 479
Qualification 55 Wed 3/28 - 4:14 PM 6104 3034 3083 4416 5554 4586 324 334
Qualification 64 Wed 3/28 - 5:31 PM 1577 6736 5554 1580 3065 2630 411 392
Qualification 73 Thu 3/29 - 9:44 AM 5654 2212 4744 6230 1657 5554 260 416
Qualification 78 Thu 3/29 - 10:39 AM 2212 5554 1580 5987 6104 3211 219 444
Qualification 83 Thu 3/29 - 11:26 AM 5554 5291 6740 4416 2679 2230 399 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 455 299
Quarterfinal 7 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 321 367
Tiebreaker 3 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 453 299
Semifinal 2 1690 5554 5951 2630 5291 4320 440 396
Semifinal 4 1690 5554 5951 2630 5291 4320 443 217
Final 1 1574 1577 7079 1690 5554 5951 422 320
Final 2 1574 1577 7079 1690 5554 5951 430 304

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:36 AM 832 6645 7067 6510 5554 1678 146 458
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:17 AM 5554 4576 971 2403 6871 1648 387 447
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:51 PM 5554 7134 5104 3853 5802 3481 297 489
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:34 PM 1700 3501 1982 1251 5554 1011 264 374
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 4:10 PM 2980 3472 5554 118 6891 4513 204 446
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:44 AM 6814 5554 687 6377 6844 624 329 387
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:31 AM 5654 7128 604 4125 5554 2367 325 397
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 11:12 AM 6474 6508 6424 5849 4270 5554 422 217
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:46 PM 604 3158 5554 5199 6814 3128 402 401
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:27 PM 5554 2905 3164 5098 1723 5700 416 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4468 3853 968 1982 624 5554 348 418
Quarterfinal 8   4468 3853 968 1982 624 5554 309 553
Semifinal 2   4061 1619 1678 5654 624 5554 415 270
Semifinal 4   4061 1619 1678 1982 624 5554 423 195

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 226
Rank: 8 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5554 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 27
ISR District Event #4 31
FIRST Israel District Championship 168

If Team 5554 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 505
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 479
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 455
Level 9 Random Sort ---