Team Avatar Team 5554 - The Poros (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Ort Yad Leibowitz/Elbit Systems/ORT Netanya Residential Educational Campus/Gal Kifuf/Motorola Solutions/Eyal Segal&Ort Yad Leibowitz


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5554's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5554 attended in 2019.
Team 5554 had a record of 29-17-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 10 - 2 and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:05P
1577 5291 5747 47
5554 4757 3034 -13-
Qualification 8
1:55P
5554 1657 6736 -39-
4338 1580 4590 35
Qualification 11
2:25P
7067 6741 4338 62
1573 3211 5554 -32-
Qualification 19
3:45P
4590 5554 7039 -67-
3034 7067 4319 27
Qualification 24
4:35P
4319 5747 7554 18
6740 3065 5554 -32-
Qualification 31
6:15P
5987 4416 5554 -49-
7039 7112 6740 26
Qualification 34
8:25A
4757 1574 6740 38
4338 5291 5554 -70-
Qualification 40
9:25A
3065 6736 5636 42
5554 2230 7112 -30-
Qualification 45
10:15A
6741 5987 7112 39
1937 5554 4784 -52-
Qualification 51
11:15A
7067 5554 1580 -52-
1657 3065 1574 55
Qualification 53
11:35A
5135 5554 5747 -45-
2230 6741 6168 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7039 3065 4319 43
5554 3034 6740 -50-
Quarterfinal 6
7039 3065 4319 26
5554 3034 6740 -55-
Semifinal 1
1577 1690 6736 53
5554 3034 6740 -48-
Semifinal 3
1577 1690 6736 69
5554 3034 6740 -48-


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:40P
5554 5715 7067 -50-
4661 4649 1937 44
Qualification 9
1:50P
5951 6230 7039 70
5635 5554 1942 -68-
Qualification 18
3:20P
3065 7067 6149 43
2679 6738 5554 -68-
Qualification 22
4:00P
5554 5928 2230 -55-
6740 7067 4590 41
Qualification 30
5:12P
5987 7845 5554 -45-
3065 2230 5635 43
Qualification 34
6:14P
2096 4661 6168 30
1954 5554 7079 -71-
Qualification 41
7:10P
6738 6104 5928 48
5038 6168 5554 -59-
Qualification 44
8:25A
3339 4590 6168 63
5554 1690 2096 -73-
Qualification 49
9:15A
5554 4590 3316 -62-
1942 7079 3065 54
Qualification 58
10:38A
1576 7039 5554 -68-
4320 7177 2230 51
Qualification 62
11:14A
5951 5554 4661 -68-
2630 1576 7177 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3316 5554 1942 -73-
7177 1576 6230 63
Quarterfinal 8
3316 5554 1942 -60-
7177 1576 6230 63
Tiebreaker 4
3316 5554 1942 -69-
7177 1576 6230 70


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 18 60 0 126
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:35P
5554 3065 1690 -89-
4586 3075 1576 71
Qualification 10
5:44P
2230 6741 7112 41
5554 5038 7845 -80-
Qualification 20
10:34A
3034 7177 3211 76
4338 5554 2231 -76-
Qualification 28
11:46A
3339 2679 5635 69
7177 5554 1577 -83-
Qualification 33
1:18P
5291 2230 5554 -59-
1690 1937 7039 82
Qualification 44
2:57P
1574 5554 6104 -72-
4784 4590 4338 72
Qualification 51
4:00P
3388 5554 5951 -60-
6740 5990 5038 63
Qualification 54
4:27P
1657 1576 5554 -62-
1574 1577 3316 85
Qualification 63
5:48P
5554 4590 6741 -64-
5951 5987 5135 54
Qualification 73
10:13A
7845 4744 5654 72
5554 2630 2212 -68-
Qualification 81
11:25A
7554 5614 2630 55
5987 6736 5554 -32-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1574 1937 4590 78
3339 6738 5554 -78-
Quarterfinal 8
1574 1937 4590 66
3339 6738 5554 -82-
Semifinal 2
2231 3211 7177 67
3339 6738 5554 -41-
Semifinal 4
2231 3211 7177 61
3339 6738 5554 -74-
Tiebreaker 2
2231 3211 7177 65
3339 6738 5554 -70-
Final 1
3075 4338 5990 44
3339 6738 5554 -73-
Final 2
3075 4338 5990 86
3339 6738 5554 -0-
Final 3
3075 4338 5990 74
3339 6738 5554 -65-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:05P
1577 5291 5747 47
5554 4757 3034 -13-
Qualification 8
1:55P
5554 1657 6736 -39-
4338 1580 4590 35
Qualification 11
2:25P
7067 6741 4338 62
1573 3211 5554 -32-
Qualification 19
3:45P
4590 5554 7039 -67-
3034 7067 4319 27
Qualification 24
4:35P
4319 5747 7554 18
6740 3065 5554 -32-
Qualification 31
6:15P
5987 4416 5554 -49-
7039 7112 6740 26
Qualification 34
8:25A
4757 1574 6740 38
4338 5291 5554 -70-
Qualification 40
9:25A
3065 6736 5636 42
5554 2230 7112 -30-
Qualification 45
10:15A
6741 5987 7112 39
1937 5554 4784 -52-
Qualification 51
11:15A
7067 5554 1580 -52-
1657 3065 1574 55
Qualification 53
11:35A
5135 5554 5747 -45-
2230 6741 6168 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7039 3065 4319 43
5554 3034 6740 -50-
Quarterfinal 6
7039 3065 4319 26
5554 3034 6740 -55-
Semifinal 1
1577 1690 6736 53
5554 3034 6740 -48-
Semifinal 3
1577 1690 6736 69
5554 3034 6740 -48-

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:40P
5554 5715 7067 -50-
4661 4649 1937 44
Qualification 9
1:50P
5951 6230 7039 70
5635 5554 1942 -68-
Qualification 18
3:20P
3065 7067 6149 43
2679 6738 5554 -68-
Qualification 22
4:00P
5554 5928 2230 -55-
6740 7067 4590 41
Qualification 30
5:12P
5987 7845 5554 -45-
3065 2230 5635 43
Qualification 34
6:14P
2096 4661 6168 30
1954 5554 7079 -71-
Qualification 41
7:10P
6738 6104 5928 48
5038 6168 5554 -59-
Qualification 44
8:25A
3339 4590 6168 63
5554 1690 2096 -73-
Qualification 49
9:15A
5554 4590 3316 -62-
1942 7079 3065 54
Qualification 58
10:38A
1576 7039 5554 -68-
4320 7177 2230 51
Qualification 62
11:14A
5951 5554 4661 -68-
2630 1576 7177 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3316 5554 1942 -73-
7177 1576 6230 63
Quarterfinal 8
3316 5554 1942 -60-
7177 1576 6230 63
Tiebreaker 4
3316 5554 1942 -69-
7177 1576 6230 70

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 18 60 0 126
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:35P
5554 3065 1690 -89-
4586 3075 1576 71
Qualification 10
5:44P
2230 6741 7112 41
5554 5038 7845 -80-
Qualification 20
10:34A
3034 7177 3211 76
4338 5554 2231 -76-
Qualification 28
11:46A
3339 2679 5635 69
7177 5554 1577 -83-
Qualification 33
1:18P
5291 2230 5554 -59-
1690 1937 7039 82
Qualification 44
2:57P
1574 5554 6104 -72-
4784 4590 4338 72
Qualification 51
4:00P
3388 5554 5951 -60-
6740 5990 5038 63
Qualification 54
4:27P
1657 1576 5554 -62-
1574 1577 3316 85
Qualification 63
5:48P
5554 4590 6741 -64-
5951 5987 5135 54
Qualification 73
10:13A
7845 4744 5654 72
5554 2630 2212 -68-
Qualification 81
11:25A
7554 5614 2630 55
5987 6736 5554 -32-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1574 1937 4590 78
3339 6738 5554 -78-
Quarterfinal 8
1574 1937 4590 66
3339 6738 5554 -82-
Semifinal 2
2231 3211 7177 67
3339 6738 5554 -41-
Semifinal 4
2231 3211 7177 61
3339 6738 5554 -74-
Tiebreaker 2
2231 3211 7177 65
3339 6738 5554 -70-
Final 1
3075 4338 5990 44
3339 6738 5554 -73-
Final 2
3075 4338 5990 86
3339 6738 5554 -0-
Final 3
3075 4338 5990 74
3339 6738 5554 -65-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 203
Rank: 9 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5554 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 43
ISR District Event #4 34
FIRST Israel District Championship 126

If Team 5554 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 44
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.