Team Avatar Team 5554 - The Poros (2019)


2019 Robot: R.O.B
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ort Yad Leibowitz/Elbit Systems/ORT Netanya Residential Educational Campus/Gal Kifuf/Motorola Solutions/Eyal Segal&Ort Yad Leibowitz


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5554 attended in 2019.
Team 5554 had a record of 29-17-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 10 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/4 - 1:17 PM 1577 5291 5747 5554 4757 3034 47 13
Qualification 8 Mon 3/4 - 2:13 PM 5554 1657 6736 4338 1580 4590 39 35
Qualification 11 Mon 3/4 - 6:46 PM 7067 6741 4338 1573 3211 5554 62 32
Qualification 19 Mon 3/4 - 4:23 PM 4590 5554 7039 3034 7067 4319 67 27
Qualification 24 Mon 3/4 - 5:13 PM 4319 5747 7554 6740 3065 5554 18 32
Qualification 31 Mon 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5987 4416 5554 7039 7112 6740 49 26
Qualification 34 Tue 3/5 - 8:28 AM 4757 1574 6740 4338 5291 5554 38 70
Qualification 40 Tue 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3065 6736 5636 5554 2230 7112 42 30
Qualification 45 Tue 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6741 5987 7112 1937 5554 4784 39 52
Qualification 51 Tue 3/5 - 11:12 AM 7067 5554 1580 1657 3065 1574 52 55
Qualification 53 Tue 3/5 - 11:34 AM 5135 5554 5747 2230 6741 6168 45 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7039 3065 4319 5554 3034 6740 43 50
Quarterfinal 6 7039 3065 4319 5554 3034 6740 26 55
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 53 48
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 69 48

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/13 - 12:46 PM 5554 5715 7067 4661 4649 1937 50 44
Qualification 9 Wed 3/13 - 2:10 PM 5951 6230 7039 5635 5554 1942 70 68
Qualification 18 Wed 3/13 - 3:54 PM 3065 7067 6149 2679 6738 5554 43 68
Qualification 22 Wed 3/13 - 4:27 PM 5554 5928 2230 6740 7067 4590 55 41
Qualification 30 Wed 3/13 - 5:44 PM 5987 7845 5554 3065 2230 5635 45 43
Qualification 34 Wed 3/13 - 6:23 PM 2096 4661 6168 1954 5554 7079 30 71
Qualification 41 Wed 3/13 - 7:26 PM 6738 6104 5928 5038 6168 5554 48 59
Qualification 44 Thu 3/14 - 8:29 AM 3339 4590 6168 5554 1690 2096 63 73
Qualification 49 Thu 3/14 - 9:10 AM 5554 4590 3316 1942 7079 3065 62 54
Qualification 58 Thu 3/14 - 10:36 AM 1576 7039 5554 4320 7177 2230 68 51
Qualification 62 Thu 3/14 - 11:16 AM 5951 5554 4661 2630 1576 7177 68 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 73 63
Quarterfinal 8 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 60 63
Tiebreaker 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 69 70

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 18 60 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 4/2 - 4:52 PM 5554 3065 1690 4586 3075 1576 89 71
Qualification 10 Tue 4/2 - 6:21 PM 2230 6741 7112 5554 5038 7845 41 80
Qualification 20 Wed 4/3 - 11:10 AM 3034 7177 3211 4338 5554 2231 76 76
Qualification 28 Wed 4/3 - 12:23 PM 3339 2679 5635 7177 5554 1577 69 83
Qualification 33 Wed 4/3 - 1:17 PM 5291 2230 5554 1690 1937 7039 59 82
Qualification 44 Wed 4/3 - 3:07 PM 1574 5554 6104 4784 4590 4338 72 72
Qualification 51 Wed 4/3 - 4:13 PM 3388 5554 5951 6740 5990 5038 60 63
Qualification 54 Wed 4/3 - 4:41 PM 1657 1576 5554 1574 1577 3316 62 85
Qualification 63 Thu 4/4 - 8:04 AM 5554 4590 6741 5951 5987 5135 64 54
Qualification 73 Thu 4/4 - 10:12 AM 7845 4744 5654 5554 2630 2212 72 68
Qualification 81 Thu 4/4 - 11:23 AM 7554 5614 2630 5987 6736 5554 55 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/4 - 1:17 PM 1577 5291 5747 5554 4757 3034 47 13
Qualification 8 Mon 3/4 - 2:13 PM 5554 1657 6736 4338 1580 4590 39 35
Qualification 11 Mon 3/4 - 6:46 PM 7067 6741 4338 1573 3211 5554 62 32
Qualification 19 Mon 3/4 - 4:23 PM 4590 5554 7039 3034 7067 4319 67 27
Qualification 24 Mon 3/4 - 5:13 PM 4319 5747 7554 6740 3065 5554 18 32
Qualification 31 Mon 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5987 4416 5554 7039 7112 6740 49 26
Qualification 34 Tue 3/5 - 8:28 AM 4757 1574 6740 4338 5291 5554 38 70
Qualification 40 Tue 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3065 6736 5636 5554 2230 7112 42 30
Qualification 45 Tue 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6741 5987 7112 1937 5554 4784 39 52
Qualification 51 Tue 3/5 - 11:12 AM 7067 5554 1580 1657 3065 1574 52 55
Qualification 53 Tue 3/5 - 11:34 AM 5135 5554 5747 2230 6741 6168 45 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7039 3065 4319 5554 3034 6740 43 50
Quarterfinal 6 7039 3065 4319 5554 3034 6740 26 55
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 53 48
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 69 48

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/13 - 12:46 PM 5554 5715 7067 4661 4649 1937 50 44
Qualification 9 Wed 3/13 - 2:10 PM 5951 6230 7039 5635 5554 1942 70 68
Qualification 18 Wed 3/13 - 3:54 PM 3065 7067 6149 2679 6738 5554 43 68
Qualification 22 Wed 3/13 - 4:27 PM 5554 5928 2230 6740 7067 4590 55 41
Qualification 30 Wed 3/13 - 5:44 PM 5987 7845 5554 3065 2230 5635 45 43
Qualification 34 Wed 3/13 - 6:23 PM 2096 4661 6168 1954 5554 7079 30 71
Qualification 41 Wed 3/13 - 7:26 PM 6738 6104 5928 5038 6168 5554 48 59
Qualification 44 Thu 3/14 - 8:29 AM 3339 4590 6168 5554 1690 2096 63 73
Qualification 49 Thu 3/14 - 9:10 AM 5554 4590 3316 1942 7079 3065 62 54
Qualification 58 Thu 3/14 - 10:36 AM 1576 7039 5554 4320 7177 2230 68 51
Qualification 62 Thu 3/14 - 11:16 AM 5951 5554 4661 2630 1576 7177 68 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 73 63
Quarterfinal 8 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 60 63
Tiebreaker 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 69 70

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 18 60 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 4/2 - 4:52 PM 5554 3065 1690 4586 3075 1576 89 71
Qualification 10 Tue 4/2 - 6:21 PM 2230 6741 7112 5554 5038 7845 41 80
Qualification 20 Wed 4/3 - 11:10 AM 3034 7177 3211 4338 5554 2231 76 76
Qualification 28 Wed 4/3 - 12:23 PM 3339 2679 5635 7177 5554 1577 69 83
Qualification 33 Wed 4/3 - 1:17 PM 5291 2230 5554 1690 1937 7039 59 82
Qualification 44 Wed 4/3 - 3:07 PM 1574 5554 6104 4784 4590 4338 72 72
Qualification 51 Wed 4/3 - 4:13 PM 3388 5554 5951 6740 5990 5038 60 63
Qualification 54 Wed 4/3 - 4:41 PM 1657 1576 5554 1574 1577 3316 62 85
Qualification 63 Thu 4/4 - 8:04 AM 5554 4590 6741 5951 5987 5135 64 54
Qualification 73 Thu 4/4 - 10:12 AM 7845 4744 5654 5554 2630 2212 72 68
Qualification 81 Thu 4/4 - 11:23 AM 7554 5614 2630 5987 6736 5554 55 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 203
Rank: 9 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5554 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 43
ISR District Event #4 34
FIRST Israel District Championship 126

If Team 5554 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 44
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---