Team Avatar Team 5554 - The Poros Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Slide
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ort Yad Leibowitz/ORT Netanya Residential Educational Campus/Motorola Solutions/Eyal Segal & Ort Yad Leibowitz


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5554 attended in 2022.
Team 5554 had a record of 20-26-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/7 - 11:55 AM 5554 1690 1577 6104 3083 3065 113 27
Qualification 8 Mon 3/7 - 2:50 PM 7112 2096 8223 1937 6740 5554 24 14
Qualification 12 Mon 3/7 - 3:30 PM 2231 5554 4319 1943 2230 5291 20 25
Qualification 18 Mon 3/7 - 4:55 PM 3083 8843 1577 6741 5554 3211 72 20
Qualification 21 Mon 3/7 - 5:31 PM 7112 6738 5554 6741 6104 7067 30 30
Qualification 24 Mon 3/7 - 5:59 PM 5614 6740 2231 8843 5554 4590 40 24
Qualification 29 Mon 3/7 - 6:46 PM 5554 1576 2096 4590 1574 5291 38 63
Qualification 36 Tue 3/8 - 8:38 AM 7067 5554 2230 8223 1577 4338 41 21
Qualification 41 Tue 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5554 1690 3065 5654 4319 6738 93 54
Qualification 47 Tue 3/8 - 10:58 AM 5614 6741 5554 1937 4319 1943 30 22
Qualification 52 Tue 3/8 - 11:42 AM 1574 1576 6104 5554 4338 5654 42 65
Qualification 55 Tue 3/8 - 12:30 PM 1574 8843 2230 8223 3316 5554 58 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 64 22
Quarterfinal 7 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 47 36

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 10 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4320 4338 4744 5554 3388 3835 27 36
Qualification 9 Wed 3/23 - 11:50 AM 4338 5554 4590 1657 6230 5951 65 38
Qualification 13 Wed 3/23 - 1:39 PM 7067 4744 5554 7112 4416 5635 85 22
Qualification 17 Wed 3/23 - 2:13 PM 5951 4416 5554 4320 3211 5987 48 59
Qualification 22 Wed 3/23 - 2:58 PM 1942 8175 5990 5554 5715 8223 50 47
Qualification 26 Wed 3/23 - 3:44 PM 8175 5554 1580 4744 2230 5928 42 43
Qualification 30 Wed 3/23 - 4:19 PM 5635 7067 6168 5990 5554 5928 68 27
Qualification 35 Wed 3/23 - 5:10 PM 8843 4416 3211 1943 1657 5554 27 56
Qualification 39 Thu 3/24 - 8:38 AM 5635 1942 5554 4661 8223 3388 45 60
Qualification 48 Thu 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5554 4661 5987 5715 7067 4416 60 70
Qualification 53 Thu 3/24 - 11:02 AM 5928 8223 5987 3211 5554 6168 26 49
Qualification 58 Thu 3/24 - 11:48 AM 1580 8223 3211 5554 4320 8843 41 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/28 - 11:21 AM 3065 5554 5951 4744 2231 6104 74 79
Qualification 9 Mon 3/28 - 1:16 PM 5554 8223 6740 1577 3835 5635 67 108
Qualification 17 Mon 3/28 - 2:31 PM 5715 2230 5554 1657 5951 7845 78 84
Qualification 24 Mon 3/28 - 3:44 PM 7845 5635 5554 5715 5614 2630 60 85
Qualification 32 Mon 3/28 - 4:54 PM 4586 6740 5135 1690 5554 5614 88 133
Qualification 39 Mon 3/28 - 5:45 PM 3065 5614 1580 5554 7039 1577 77 124
Qualification 46 Mon 3/28 - 6:33 PM 8175 3316 5654 3339 5554 4338 76 125
Qualification 52 Mon 3/28 - 7:26 PM 2630 3075 5554 5654 6168 1580 106 79
Qualification 60 Tue 3/29 - 9:03 AM 3339 2212 1574 5554 4744 1943 109 36
Qualification 64 Tue 3/29 - 9:31 AM 3083 3388 5987 5554 4586 8175 65 66
Qualification 68 Tue 3/29 - 10:06 AM 7067 2630 4586 4590 5554 2231 101 96
Qualification 74 Tue 3/29 - 10:57 AM 2096 1690 4590 6168 5990 5554 121 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 113 88
Quarterfinal 7 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 75 81
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 117 66

Team 5554's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford ISR District Event #4

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/7 - 11:55 AM 5554 1690 1577 6104 3083 3065 113 27
Qualification 8 Mon 3/7 - 2:50 PM 7112 2096 8223 1937 6740 5554 24 14
Qualification 12 Mon 3/7 - 3:30 PM 2231 5554 4319 1943 2230 5291 20 25
Qualification 18 Mon 3/7 - 4:55 PM 3083 8843 1577 6741 5554 3211 72 20
Qualification 21 Mon 3/7 - 5:31 PM 7112 6738 5554 6741 6104 7067 30 30
Qualification 24 Mon 3/7 - 5:59 PM 5614 6740 2231 8843 5554 4590 40 24
Qualification 29 Mon 3/7 - 6:46 PM 5554 1576 2096 4590 1574 5291 38 63
Qualification 36 Tue 3/8 - 8:38 AM 7067 5554 2230 8223 1577 4338 41 21
Qualification 41 Tue 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5554 1690 3065 5654 4319 6738 93 54
Qualification 47 Tue 3/8 - 10:58 AM 5614 6741 5554 1937 4319 1943 30 22
Qualification 52 Tue 3/8 - 11:42 AM 1574 1576 6104 5554 4338 5654 42 65
Qualification 55 Tue 3/8 - 12:30 PM 1574 8843 2230 8223 3316 5554 58 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 64 22
Quarterfinal 7 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 47 36

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 10 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4320 4338 4744 5554 3388 3835 27 36
Qualification 9 Wed 3/23 - 11:50 AM 4338 5554 4590 1657 6230 5951 65 38
Qualification 13 Wed 3/23 - 1:39 PM 7067 4744 5554 7112 4416 5635 85 22
Qualification 17 Wed 3/23 - 2:13 PM 5951 4416 5554 4320 3211 5987 48 59
Qualification 22 Wed 3/23 - 2:58 PM 1942 8175 5990 5554 5715 8223 50 47
Qualification 26 Wed 3/23 - 3:44 PM 8175 5554 1580 4744 2230 5928 42 43
Qualification 30 Wed 3/23 - 4:19 PM 5635 7067 6168 5990 5554 5928 68 27
Qualification 35 Wed 3/23 - 5:10 PM 8843 4416 3211 1943 1657 5554 27 56
Qualification 39 Thu 3/24 - 8:38 AM 5635 1942 5554 4661 8223 3388 45 60
Qualification 48 Thu 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5554 4661 5987 5715 7067 4416 60 70
Qualification 53 Thu 3/24 - 11:02 AM 5928 8223 5987 3211 5554 6168 26 49
Qualification 58 Thu 3/24 - 11:48 AM 1580 8223 3211 5554 4320 8843 41 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/28 - 11:21 AM 3065 5554 5951 4744 2231 6104 74 79
Qualification 9 Mon 3/28 - 1:16 PM 5554 8223 6740 1577 3835 5635 67 108
Qualification 17 Mon 3/28 - 2:31 PM 5715 2230 5554 1657 5951 7845 78 84
Qualification 24 Mon 3/28 - 3:44 PM 7845 5635 5554 5715 5614 2630 60 85
Qualification 32 Mon 3/28 - 4:54 PM 4586 6740 5135 1690 5554 5614 88 133
Qualification 39 Mon 3/28 - 5:45 PM 3065 5614 1580 5554 7039 1577 77 124
Qualification 46 Mon 3/28 - 6:33 PM 8175 3316 5654 3339 5554 4338 76 125
Qualification 52 Mon 3/28 - 7:26 PM 2630 3075 5554 5654 6168 1580 106 79
Qualification 60 Tue 3/29 - 9:03 AM 3339 2212 1574 5554 4744 1943 109 36
Qualification 64 Tue 3/29 - 9:31 AM 3083 3388 5987 5554 4586 8175 65 66
Qualification 68 Tue 3/29 - 10:06 AM 7067 2630 4586 4590 5554 2231 101 96
Qualification 74 Tue 3/29 - 10:57 AM 2096 1690 4590 6168 5990 5554 121 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 113 88
Quarterfinal 7 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 75 81
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 117 66

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 120
Rank: 23 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5554 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 25
ISR District Event #4 38
FIRST Israel District Championship 57

If Team 5554 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 133
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 124
Level 9 Random Sort ---