Team 5554 - The Poros (2017)


2017 Robot: Pacman
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: F.T.K Solutions/גל כיפוף/ROTEM - a Munters company&ort yad labovich

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 11 (34%) 20 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 39 14 (36%) 24 (62%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 10 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/8 - 1:30 PM 5038 5554 6741 1942 1944 6149 160 145
Qualification 10 Wed 3/8 - 2:59 PM 1573 2212 5614 5635 6736 5554 220 140
Qualification 12 Wed 3/8 - 3:17 PM 5038 5715 4744 5554 4320 1573 145 255
Qualification 20 Wed 3/8 - 4:36 PM 5554 3339 5135 3211 1577 4319 80 205
Qualification 25 Wed 3/8 - 5:24 PM 1944 5554 1577 6737 6736 5715 115 220
Qualification 27 Wed 3/8 - 6:06 PM 6736 4661 3339 6149 3388 5554 96 117
Qualification 33 Thu 3/9 - 8:28 AM 3835 4320 6104 5554 3211 1942 215 210
Qualification 39 Thu 3/9 - 9:32 AM 5554 5987 1954 3835 1577 4416 100 225
Qualification 43 Thu 3/9 - 10:06 AM 4661 6737 4320 4319 5554 6104 100 201
Qualification 50 Thu 3/9 - 11:22 AM 4416 2096 6104 5554 5291 4744 170 295
Qualification 52 Thu 3/9 - 11:46 AM 5715 4784 5554 3388 4661 5038 90 207
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5554 3835 2096 5715 3339 2212 245 170
Quarterfinal 8 5554 3835 2096 5715 3339 2212 270 250
Semifinal 2 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 235 240
Semifinal 4 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 290 235
Tiebreaker 2 3075 1577 3211 2096 3835 5554 265 235

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Tue 3/14 - 1:42 PM 5273 3083 2679 4744 4649 5554 215 100
Qualification 11 Tue 3/14 - 3:07 PM 1954 5554 6738 2096 1577 1574 165 248
Qualification 14 Tue 3/14 - 3:36 PM 1580 1577 5554 3065 2679 5928 190 265
Qualification 19 Tue 3/14 - 4:25 PM 1943 1954 3835 3065 5554 1657 185 280
Qualification 28 Tue 3/14 - 6:17 PM 5554 5928 5654 5135 3034 2231 265 255
Qualification 31 Tue 3/14 - 6:47 PM 1657 6740 3083 5554 4416 2096 290 255
Qualification 39 Wed 3/15 - 9:20 AM 6168 3211 5554 5990 6739 1576 285 195
Qualification 41 Wed 3/15 - 9:40 AM 2679 6049 4649 4320 5554 5135 185 255
Qualification 48 Wed 3/15 - 11:17 AM 6168 5654 2230 1574 4586 5554 330 333
Qualification 56 Wed 3/15 - 12:39 PM 1943 5554 6230 6168 3835 3075 115 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4744 3083 1577 2679 4586 5554 305 270
Quarterfinal 8 4744 3083 1577 2679 4586 5554 205 188

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/29 - 9:30 AM 1942 1690 5614 5554 5987 1577 389 317
Qualification 14 Wed 3/29 - 11:24 AM 6736 2630 2230 2231 5554 5291 250 230
Qualification 17 Wed 3/29 - 11:48 AM 2231 4590 3339 4744 5554 5747 317 155
Qualification 30 Wed 3/29 - 2:37 PM 6168 3034 5554 4586 5635 1577 250 238
Qualification 34 Wed 3/29 - 3:20 PM 4320 3083 5554 6741 3034 5715 205 260
Qualification 39 Wed 3/29 - 4:03 PM 5554 6741 1942 3075 1943 5038 260 255
Qualification 48 Wed 3/29 - 5:25 PM 5635 5987 3211 3075 6740 5554 288 191
Qualification 56 Wed 3/29 - 6:35 PM 3316 6104 2212 6736 5554 5654 255 235
Qualification 61 Thu 3/30 - 9:26 AM 1937 4586 5554 5951 4744 4338 160 340
Qualification 71 Thu 3/30 - 10:51 AM 3083 6168 1573 3835 5554 6738 255 195
Qualification 76 Thu 3/30 - 11:41 AM 5554 1657 5038 5747 2679 1574 306 357
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020


Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Promethium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silicon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 44 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5554 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 28
ISR District Event #3 24
FIRST Israel District Championship 12

If Team 5554 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 35
Level 6 Highest Match Score 333
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 317
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 306
Level 9 Random Sort ---