Team 5554 - The Poros (2017)

ort yad labovich


From: Natanya, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2015
On The Web: http://theporos.wixsite.com/theporos

2017 Robot: Pacman
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: F.T.K Solutions/גל כיפוף/ROTEM - a Munters company&ort yad labovich


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5554's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5554 attended in 2017.
Team 5554 had a record of 14-24-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 20 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 3 10 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:25P
5038 - 5554 - 6741 -160-
1942 1944 6149 145
Qualification 10
2:45P
1573 2212 5614 220
5635 6736 - 5554 - -140-
Qualification 12
3:05P
5038 5715 4744 145
- 5554 - 4320 1573 -255-
Qualification 20
4:25P
- 5554 - 3339 5135 -80-
3211 1577 4319 205
Qualification 25
5:15P
1944 - 5554 - 1577 -115-
6737 6736 5715 220
Qualification 27
6:05P
6736 4661 3339 96
6149 3388 - 5554 - -117-
Qualification 33
8:30A
3835 4320 6104 215
- 5554 - 3211 1942 -210-
Qualification 39
9:30A
- 5554 - 5987 1954 -100-
3835 1577 4416 225
Qualification 43
10:10A
4661 6737 4320 100
4319 - 5554 - 6104 -201-
Qualification 50
11:20A
4416 2096 6104 170
- 5554 - 5291 4744 -295-
Qualification 52
11:40A
5715 4784 - 5554 - -90-
3388 4661 5038 207
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 5554 - 3835 2096 -245-
5715 3339 2212 170
Quarterfinal 8
- 5554 - 3835 2096 -270-
5715 3339 2212 250
Semifinal 2
3075 1577 3211 235
2096 3835 - 5554 - -240-
Semifinal 4
3075 1577 3211 290
2096 3835 - 5554 - -235-
Tiebreaker 2
3075 1577 3211 265
2096 3835 - 5554 - -235-


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:30P
5273 3083 2679 215
4744 4649 - 5554 - -100-
Qualification 11
2:40P
1954 - 5554 - 6738 -165-
2096 1577 1574 248
Qualification 14
3:10P
1580 1577 - 5554 - -190-
3065 2679 5928 265
Qualification 19
4:00P
1943 1954 3835 185
3065 - 5554 - 1657 -280-
Qualification 28
6:00P
- 5554 - 5928 5654 -265-
5135 3034 2231 255
Qualification 31
6:30P
1657 6740 3083 290
- 5554 - 4416 2096 -255-
Qualification 39
9:20A
6168 3211 - 5554 - -285-
5990 6739 1576 195
Qualification 41
9:40A
2679 6049 4649 185
4320 - 5554 - 5135 -255-
Qualification 48
10:50A
6168 5654 2230 330
1574 4586 - 5554 - -333-
Qualification 56
12:10P
1943 - 5554 - 6230 -115-
6168 3835 3075 217
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4744 3083 1577 305
2679 4586 - 5554 - -270-
Quarterfinal 8
4744 3083 1577 205
2679 4586 - 5554 - -188-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:40A
1942 1690 5614 389
- 5554 - 5987 1577 -317-
Qualification 14
11:24A
6736 2630 2230 250
2231 - 5554 - 5291 -230-
Qualification 17
11:48A
2231 4590 3339 317
4744 - 5554 - 5747 -155-
Qualification 30
2:17P
6168 3034 - 5554 - -250-
4586 5635 1577 238
Qualification 34
2:49P
4320 3083 - 5554 - -205-
6741 3034 5715 260
Qualification 39
3:29P
- 5554 - 6741 1942 -260-
3075 1943 5038 255
Qualification 48
4:41P
5635 5987 3211 288
3075 6740 - 5554 - -191-
Qualification 56
5:45P
3316 6104 2212 255
6736 - 5554 - 5654 -235-
Qualification 61
9:39A
1937 4586 - 5554 - -160-
5951 4744 4338 340
Qualification 71
10:59A
3083 6168 1573 255
3835 - 5554 - 6738 -195-
Qualification 76
11:39A
- 5554 - 1657 5038 -306-
5747 2679 1574 357
Playoff Matches
Team 5554 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 3 10 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:25P
5038 - 5554 - 6741 -160-
1942 1944 6149 145
Qualification 10
2:45P
1573 2212 5614 220
5635 6736 - 5554 - -140-
Qualification 12
3:05P
5038 5715 4744 145
- 5554 - 4320 1573 -255-
Qualification 20
4:25P
- 5554 - 3339 5135 -80-
3211 1577 4319 205
Qualification 25
5:15P
1944 - 5554 - 1577 -115-
6737 6736 5715 220
Qualification 27
6:05P
6736 4661 3339 96
6149 3388 - 5554 - -117-
Qualification 33
8:30A
3835 4320 6104 215
- 5554 - 3211 1942 -210-
Qualification 39
9:30A
- 5554 - 5987 1954 -100-
3835 1577 4416 225
Qualification 43
10:10A
4661 6737 4320 100
4319 - 5554 - 6104 -201-
Qualification 50
11:20A
4416 2096 6104 170
- 5554 - 5291 4744 -295-
Qualification 52
11:40A
5715 4784 - 5554 - -90-
3388 4661 5038 207
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 5554 - 3835 2096 -245-
5715 3339 2212 170
Quarterfinal 8
- 5554 - 3835 2096 -270-
5715 3339 2212 250
Semifinal 2
3075 1577 3211 235
2096 3835 - 5554 - -240-
Semifinal 4
3075 1577 3211 290
2096 3835 - 5554 - -235-
Tiebreaker 2
3075 1577 3211 265
2096 3835 - 5554 - -235-

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:30P
5273 3083 2679 215
4744 4649 - 5554 - -100-
Qualification 11
2:40P
1954 - 5554 - 6738 -165-
2096 1577 1574 248
Qualification 14
3:10P
1580 1577 - 5554 - -190-
3065 2679 5928 265
Qualification 19
4:00P
1943 1954 3835 185
3065 - 5554 - 1657 -280-
Qualification 28
6:00P
- 5554 - 5928 5654 -265-
5135 3034 2231 255
Qualification 31
6:30P
1657 6740 3083 290
- 5554 - 4416 2096 -255-
Qualification 39
9:20A
6168 3211 - 5554 - -285-
5990 6739 1576 195
Qualification 41
9:40A
2679 6049 4649 185
4320 - 5554 - 5135 -255-
Qualification 48
10:50A
6168 5654 2230 330
1574 4586 - 5554 - -333-
Qualification 56
12:10P
1943 - 5554 - 6230 -115-
6168 3835 3075 217
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4744 3083 1577 305
2679 4586 - 5554 - -270-
Quarterfinal 8
4744 3083 1577 205
2679 4586 - 5554 - -188-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:40A
1942 1690 5614 389
- 5554 - 5987 1577 -317-
Qualification 14
11:24A
6736 2630 2230 250
2231 - 5554 - 5291 -230-
Qualification 17
11:48A
2231 4590 3339 317
4744 - 5554 - 5747 -155-
Qualification 30
2:17P
6168 3034 - 5554 - -250-
4586 5635 1577 238
Qualification 34
2:49P
4320 3083 - 5554 - -205-
6741 3034 5715 260
Qualification 39
3:29P
- 5554 - 6741 1942 -260-
3075 1943 5038 255
Qualification 48
4:41P
5635 5987 3211 288
3075 6740 - 5554 - -191-
Qualification 56
5:45P
3316 6104 2212 255
6736 - 5554 - 5654 -235-
Qualification 61
9:39A
1937 4586 - 5554 - -160-
5951 4744 4338 340
Qualification 71
10:59A
3083 6168 1573 255
3835 - 5554 - 6738 -195-
Qualification 76
11:39A
- 5554 - 1657 5038 -306-
5747 2679 1574 357
Playoff Matches
Team 5554 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 44 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5554 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 28
ISR District Event #3 24
FIRST Israel District Championship 12

If Team 5554 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 35
Level 6 Highest Match Score 333
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 317
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 306
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.