Team Avatar Team 5990 - TRIGON (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &Amit Boys Modiin


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5990's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5990 attended in 2019.
Team 5990 had a record of 25-27-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 20 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 7)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 1 30 0 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:19P
6738 2212 6736 34
5990 2630 5038 42
Qualification 10
1:56P
5951 5654 2630 50
5990 1573 1942 27
Qualification 15
2:48P
5654 2096 1573 30
1954 4319 5990 15
Qualification 19
3:26P
4744 5990 5614 46
7845 2231 1943 68
Qualification 28
4:58P
7079 1954 5291 38
5928 5990 4320 43
Qualification 34
6:24P
7845 5990 5951 49
5291 3316 6736 50
Qualification 40
8:47A
3316 5990 4784 60
1942 3083 5038 29
Qualification 44
9:25A
3388 6230 5990 31
3339 2231 5654 60
Qualification 48
10:01A
3835 5951 5635 68
5990 6738 6104 50
Qualification 52
10:40A
4744 2096 7079 49
5715 4586 5990 44
Qualification 58
11:33A
2212 3835 5990 41
4320 3075 6738 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
3075 3339 5990 56
5951 6738 1942 58
Quarterfinal 5
3075 3339 5990 79
5951 6738 1942 0
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 62
5951 6738 1942 41
Semifinal 1
3075 3339 5990 48
5635 6736 4320 57
Semifinal 3
3075 3339 5990 57
5635 6736 4320 41
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 60
5635 6736 4320 39
Final 1
3075 3339 5990 70
2630 3316 1573 26
Final 2
3075 3339 5990 52
2630 3316 1573 44


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:00P
5990 7177 3339 70
4320 5987 6230 46
Qualification 7
1:51P
3083 7079 4649 35
6738 5990 2630 49
Qualification 13
3:10P
1690 2230 5990 79
7079 7039 6104 47
Qualification 21
4:19P
3065 1954 1576 69
5990 5635 7079 57
Qualification 26
5:07P
6230 6168 1942 58
7067 5990 1954 35
Qualification 32
6:02P
1690 1942 7177 71
5928 5715 5990 30
Qualification 39
7:11P
4649 5990 2679 21
1576 3339 6740 58
Qualification 48
8:58A
5990 6104 6230 58
6738 2230 4661 66
Qualification 53
9:56A
1576 5990 3083 38
5928 6168 5951 54
Qualification 60
10:56A
1937 3339 3083 51
5990 1942 6149 41
Qualification 65
11:48A
7039 1937 5990 67
2096 3316 5038 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7039 3339 2096 64
5038 6738 5990 51
Quarterfinal 7
7039 3339 2096 65
5038 6738 5990 49


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 12 90 0 138
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
5:55P
6104 2679 5990 51
5614 7039 6738 68
Qualification 14
7:04P
2096 5635 1574 67
5990 2231 4744 51
Qualification 23
11:36A
2230 5990 4586 74
4338 7112 7554 55
Qualification 30
12:43P
6740 5135 5291 27
5990 7845 7112 50
Qualification 34
1:26P
6736 5135 1573 52
5635 3034 5990 53
Qualification 41
2:37P
1937 5990 1576 70
3388 5987 7177 42
Qualification 51
4:13P
3388 5554 5951 60
6740 5990 5038 63
Qualification 57
5:07P
4586 3065 4590 67
5990 5654 5291 68
Qualification 66
6:29P
1657 3075 5038 66
5990 2212 5614 56
Qualification 66
11:57A
1657 3075 5038 66
5990 2212 5614 57
Qualification 75
10:31A
1577 4590 5990 65
1690 3034 2230 66
Qualification 80
11:13A
3316 3075 5990 65
3211 6104 7845 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3075 4338 5990 90
7039 2096 5654 77
Quarterfinal 6
3075 4338 5990 57
7039 2096 5654 59
Tiebreaker 2
3075 4338 5990 70
7039 2096 5654 41
Semifinal 1
1690 1577 3065 79
3075 4338 5990 0
Semifinal 3
1690 1577 3065 58
3075 4338 5990 84
Tiebreaker 1
1690 1577 3065 72
3075 4338 5990 73
Final 1
3075 4338 5990 44
3339 6738 5554 73
Final 2
3075 4338 5990 86
3339 6738 5554 0
Final 3
3075 4338 5990 74
3339 6738 5554 65


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 5990's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 1 30 0 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:19P
6738 2212 6736 34
5990 2630 5038 42
Qualification 10
1:56P
5951 5654 2630 50
5990 1573 1942 27
Qualification 15
2:48P
5654 2096 1573 30
1954 4319 5990 15
Qualification 19
3:26P
4744 5990 5614 46
7845 2231 1943 68
Qualification 28
4:58P
7079 1954 5291 38
5928 5990 4320 43
Qualification 34
6:24P
7845 5990 5951 49
5291 3316 6736 50
Qualification 40
8:47A
3316 5990 4784 60
1942 3083 5038 29
Qualification 44
9:25A
3388 6230 5990 31
3339 2231 5654 60
Qualification 48
10:01A
3835 5951 5635 68
5990 6738 6104 50
Qualification 52
10:40A
4744 2096 7079 49
5715 4586 5990 44
Qualification 58
11:33A
2212 3835 5990 41
4320 3075 6738 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
3075 3339 5990 56
5951 6738 1942 58
Quarterfinal 5
3075 3339 5990 79
5951 6738 1942 0
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 62
5951 6738 1942 41
Semifinal 1
3075 3339 5990 48
5635 6736 4320 57
Semifinal 3
3075 3339 5990 57
5635 6736 4320 41
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 60
5635 6736 4320 39
Final 1
3075 3339 5990 70
2630 3316 1573 26
Final 2
3075 3339 5990 52
2630 3316 1573 44

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:00P
5990 7177 3339 70
4320 5987 6230 46
Qualification 7
1:51P
3083 7079 4649 35
6738 5990 2630 49
Qualification 13
3:10P
1690 2230 5990 79
7079 7039 6104 47
Qualification 21
4:19P
3065 1954 1576 69
5990 5635 7079 57
Qualification 26
5:07P
6230 6168 1942 58
7067 5990 1954 35
Qualification 32
6:02P
1690 1942 7177 71
5928 5715 5990 30
Qualification 39
7:11P
4649 5990 2679 21
1576 3339 6740 58
Qualification 48
8:58A
5990 6104 6230 58
6738 2230 4661 66
Qualification 53
9:56A
1576 5990 3083 38
5928 6168 5951 54
Qualification 60
10:56A
1937 3339 3083 51
5990 1942 6149 41
Qualification 65
11:48A
7039 1937 5990 67
2096 3316 5038 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7039 3339 2096 64
5038 6738 5990 51
Quarterfinal 7
7039 3339 2096 65
5038 6738 5990 49

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 12 90 0 138
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
5:55P
6104 2679 5990 51
5614 7039 6738 68
Qualification 14
7:04P
2096 5635 1574 67
5990 2231 4744 51
Qualification 23
11:36A
2230 5990 4586 74
4338 7112 7554 55
Qualification 30
12:43P
6740 5135 5291 27
5990 7845 7112 50
Qualification 34
1:26P
6736 5135 1573 52
5635 3034 5990 53
Qualification 41
2:37P
1937 5990 1576 70
3388 5987 7177 42
Qualification 51
4:13P
3388 5554 5951 60
6740 5990 5038 63
Qualification 57
5:07P
4586 3065 4590 67
5990 5654 5291 68
Qualification 66
6:29P
1657 3075 5038 66
5990 2212 5614 56
Qualification 66
11:57A
1657 3075 5038 66
5990 2212 5614 57
Qualification 75
10:31A
1577 4590 5990 65
1690 3034 2230 66
Qualification 80
11:13A
3316 3075 5990 65
3211 6104 7845 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3075 4338 5990 90
7039 2096 5654 77
Quarterfinal 6
3075 4338 5990 57
7039 2096 5654 59
Tiebreaker 2
3075 4338 5990 70
7039 2096 5654 41
Semifinal 1
1690 1577 3065 79
3075 4338 5990 0
Semifinal 3
1690 1577 3065 58
3075 4338 5990 84
Tiebreaker 1
1690 1577 3065 72
3075 4338 5990 73
Final 1
3075 4338 5990 44
3339 6738 5554 73
Final 2
3075 4338 5990 86
3339 6738 5554 0
Final 3
3075 4338 5990 74
3339 6738 5554 65

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 195
Rank: 11 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5990 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 19
ISR District Event #4 19
FIRST Israel District Championship 138

If Team 5990 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.