Team Avatar Team 5990 - TRIGON (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &Amit Boys Modiin


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5990 attended in 2019.
Team 5990 had a record of 25-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 7)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 1 30 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/6 - 1:19 PM 6738 2212 6736 5990 2630 5038 34 42
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 1:56 PM 5951 5654 2630 5990 1573 1942 50 27
Qualification 15 Wed 3/6 - 2:48 PM 5654 2096 1573 1954 4319 5990 30 15
Qualification 19 Wed 3/6 - 3:26 PM 4744 5990 5614 7845 2231 1943 46 68
Qualification 28 Wed 3/6 - 4:58 PM 7079 1954 5291 5928 5990 4320 38 43
Qualification 34 Wed 3/6 - 6:24 PM 7845 5990 5951 5291 3316 6736 49 50
Qualification 40 Thu 3/7 - 8:47 AM 3316 5990 4784 1942 3083 5038 60 29
Qualification 44 Thu 3/7 - 9:25 AM 3388 6230 5990 3339 2231 5654 31 60
Qualification 48 Thu 3/7 - 10:01 AM 3835 5951 5635 5990 6738 6104 68 50
Qualification 52 Thu 3/7 - 10:40 AM 4744 2096 7079 5715 4586 5990 49 44
Qualification 58 Thu 3/7 - 11:33 AM 2212 3835 5990 4320 3075 6738 41 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/7 - 2:05 PM 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 56 58
Quarterfinal 5 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 79 0
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 62 41
Semifinal 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 48 57
Semifinal 3 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 57 41
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 60 39
Final 1 3075 3339 5990 2630 3316 1573 70 26
Final 2 3075 3339 5990 2630 3316 1573 52 44

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/13 - 1:00 PM 5990 7177 3339 4320 5987 6230 70 46
Qualification 7 Wed 3/13 - 1:51 PM 3083 7079 4649 6738 5990 2630 35 49
Qualification 13 Wed 3/13 - 3:10 PM 1690 2230 5990 7079 7039 6104 79 47
Qualification 21 Wed 3/13 - 4:19 PM 3065 1954 1576 5990 5635 7079 69 57
Qualification 26 Wed 3/13 - 5:07 PM 6230 6168 1942 7067 5990 1954 58 35
Qualification 32 Wed 3/13 - 6:02 PM 1690 1942 7177 5928 5715 5990 71 30
Qualification 39 Wed 3/13 - 7:11 PM 4649 5990 2679 1576 3339 6740 21 58
Qualification 48 Thu 3/14 - 8:58 AM 5990 6104 6230 6738 2230 4661 58 66
Qualification 53 Thu 3/14 - 9:56 AM 1576 5990 3083 5928 6168 5951 38 54
Qualification 60 Thu 3/14 - 10:56 AM 1937 3339 3083 5990 1942 6149 51 41
Qualification 65 Thu 3/14 - 11:48 AM 7039 1937 5990 2096 3316 5038 67 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7039 3339 2096 5038 6738 5990 64 51
Quarterfinal 7 7039 3339 2096 5038 6738 5990 65 49

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 12 90 0 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Tue 4/2 - 5:55 PM 6104 2679 5990 5614 7039 6738 51 68
Qualification 14 Tue 4/2 - 7:04 PM 2096 5635 1574 5990 2231 4744 67 51
Qualification 23 Wed 4/3 - 11:36 AM 2230 5990 4586 4338 7112 7554 74 55
Qualification 30 Wed 4/3 - 12:43 PM 6740 5135 5291 5990 7845 7112 27 50
Qualification 34 Wed 4/3 - 1:26 PM 6736 5135 1573 5635 3034 5990 52 53
Qualification 41 Wed 4/3 - 2:37 PM 1937 5990 1576 3388 5987 7177 70 42
Qualification 51 Wed 4/3 - 4:13 PM 3388 5554 5951 6740 5990 5038 60 63
Qualification 57 Wed 4/3 - 5:07 PM 4586 3065 4590 5990 5654 5291 67 68
Qualification 66 Thu 4/4 - 11:57 AM 1657 3075 5038 5990 2212 5614 66 57
Qualification 75 Thu 4/4 - 10:31 AM 1577 4590 5990 1690 3034 2230 65 66
Qualification 80 Thu 4/4 - 11:13 AM 3316 3075 5990 3211 6104 7845 65 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


Team 5990's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Championship Winner
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Israel District Championship
District Event Winner ISR District Event #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 1 30 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/6 - 1:19 PM 6738 2212 6736 5990 2630 5038 34 42
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 1:56 PM 5951 5654 2630 5990 1573 1942 50 27
Qualification 15 Wed 3/6 - 2:48 PM 5654 2096 1573 1954 4319 5990 30 15
Qualification 19 Wed 3/6 - 3:26 PM 4744 5990 5614 7845 2231 1943 46 68
Qualification 28 Wed 3/6 - 4:58 PM 7079 1954 5291 5928 5990 4320 38 43
Qualification 34 Wed 3/6 - 6:24 PM 7845 5990 5951 5291 3316 6736 49 50
Qualification 40 Thu 3/7 - 8:47 AM 3316 5990 4784 1942 3083 5038 60 29
Qualification 44 Thu 3/7 - 9:25 AM 3388 6230 5990 3339 2231 5654 31 60
Qualification 48 Thu 3/7 - 10:01 AM 3835 5951 5635 5990 6738 6104 68 50
Qualification 52 Thu 3/7 - 10:40 AM 4744 2096 7079 5715 4586 5990 49 44
Qualification 58 Thu 3/7 - 11:33 AM 2212 3835 5990 4320 3075 6738 41 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/7 - 2:05 PM 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 56 58
Quarterfinal 5 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 79 0
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 62 41
Semifinal 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 48 57
Semifinal 3 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 57 41
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 60 39
Final 1 3075 3339 5990 2630 3316 1573 70 26
Final 2 3075 3339 5990 2630 3316 1573 52 44

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/13 - 1:00 PM 5990 7177 3339 4320 5987 6230 70 46
Qualification 7 Wed 3/13 - 1:51 PM 3083 7079 4649 6738 5990 2630 35 49
Qualification 13 Wed 3/13 - 3:10 PM 1690 2230 5990 7079 7039 6104 79 47
Qualification 21 Wed 3/13 - 4:19 PM 3065 1954 1576 5990 5635 7079 69 57
Qualification 26 Wed 3/13 - 5:07 PM 6230 6168 1942 7067 5990 1954 58 35
Qualification 32 Wed 3/13 - 6:02 PM 1690 1942 7177 5928 5715 5990 71 30
Qualification 39 Wed 3/13 - 7:11 PM 4649 5990 2679 1576 3339 6740 21 58
Qualification 48 Thu 3/14 - 8:58 AM 5990 6104 6230 6738 2230 4661 58 66
Qualification 53 Thu 3/14 - 9:56 AM 1576 5990 3083 5928 6168 5951 38 54
Qualification 60 Thu 3/14 - 10:56 AM 1937 3339 3083 5990 1942 6149 51 41
Qualification 65 Thu 3/14 - 11:48 AM 7039 1937 5990 2096 3316 5038 67 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7039 3339 2096 5038 6738 5990 64 51
Quarterfinal 7 7039 3339 2096 5038 6738 5990 65 49

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 12 90 0 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Tue 4/2 - 5:55 PM 6104 2679 5990 5614 7039 6738 51 68
Qualification 14 Tue 4/2 - 7:04 PM 2096 5635 1574 5990 2231 4744 67 51
Qualification 23 Wed 4/3 - 11:36 AM 2230 5990 4586 4338 7112 7554 74 55
Qualification 30 Wed 4/3 - 12:43 PM 6740 5135 5291 5990 7845 7112 27 50
Qualification 34 Wed 4/3 - 1:26 PM 6736 5135 1573 5635 3034 5990 52 53
Qualification 41 Wed 4/3 - 2:37 PM 1937 5990 1576 3388 5987 7177 70 42
Qualification 51 Wed 4/3 - 4:13 PM 3388 5554 5951 6740 5990 5038 60 63
Qualification 57 Wed 4/3 - 5:07 PM 4586 3065 4590 5990 5654 5291 67 68
Qualification 66 Thu 4/4 - 11:57 AM 1657 3075 5038 5990 2212 5614 66 57
Qualification 75 Thu 4/4 - 10:31 AM 1577 4590 5990 1690 3034 2230 65 66
Qualification 80 Thu 4/4 - 11:13 AM 3316 3075 5990 3211 6104 7845 65 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 195
Rank: 11 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 5990 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 38
ISR District Event #4 19
FIRST Israel District Championship 138

If Team 5990 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---