Team 5990 - TRIGON (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Dassault Systems/Argosy Foundation/Wix.com&Amit Boys Modiin

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 16 (52%) 13 (42%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 39 19 (49%) 18 (46%) 2 (5%)

Team 5990's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/6 - 2:07 PM 1573 5990 6049 3034 5038 4586 144 95
Qualification 10 Mon 3/6 - 4:29 PM 1690 3083 2630 6230 5990 5291 172 240
Qualification 17 Mon 3/6 - 6:24 PM 4590 5654 6168 5990 2630 6737 145 167
Qualification 23 Mon 3/6 - 7:51 PM 5951 5990 5654 4784 3316 1944 175 155
Qualification 28 Tue 3/7 - 8:12 AM 5990 1937 4586 5291 3065 1657 245 145
Qualification 35 Tue 3/7 - 9:14 AM 5990 4590 4319 1580 6740 1690 141 157
Qualification 37 Tue 3/7 - 9:30 AM 4757 1573 6230 5990 6740 4784 150 185
Qualification 47 Tue 3/7 - 10:50 AM 3065 5715 1574 5990 5747 4338 205 191
Qualification 50 Tue 3/7 - 11:14 AM 5990 3065 1942 2630 5951 6740 201 100
Qualification 59 Tue 3/7 - 12:31 PM 5990 5928 5715 1574 4319 1937 150 242
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 255 195
Quarterfinal 8 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 245 255
Tiebreaker 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 235 185
Semifinal 2 1657 5747 5654 5038 5990 6737 255 170
Semifinal 4 1657 5747 5654 5038 5990 6737 255 245

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/14 - 1:55 PM 4586 6168 4416 5990 2231 3065 215 220
Qualification 10 Tue 3/14 - 2:59 PM 5990 4416 5135 3075 2230 4744 95 210
Qualification 13 Tue 3/14 - 7:23 PM 3835 3316 2096 4586 5990 2230 210 203
Qualification 22 Tue 3/14 - 4:56 PM 6168 5990 2096 1577 2679 5654 205 350
Qualification 24 Tue 3/14 - 5:18 PM 5990 1943 5928 6740 4649 1954 185 95
Qualification 32 Tue 3/14 - 6:56 PM 5990 1574 4320 5273 6230 6738 369 95
Qualification 39 Wed 3/15 - 9:20 AM 6168 3211 5554 5990 6739 1576 285 195
Qualification 43 Wed 3/15 - 9:59 AM 5654 5990 1657 1580 1943 6739 310 195
Qualification 49 Wed 3/15 - 11:29 AM 3034 6740 5990 3065 5135 6049 210 165
Qualification 53 Wed 3/15 - 12:09 PM 3083 3835 5654 1954 5990 3211 260 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/15 - 2:10 PM 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 353 150
Quarterfinal 5 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 311 395
Tiebreaker 1 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 366 243

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/29 - 10:04 AM 5990 4586 5928 3388 5747 3083 310 245
Qualification 9 Wed 3/29 - 10:36 AM 5990 5715 5747 2679 1657 1577 290 260
Qualification 20 Wed 3/29 - 1:03 PM 1942 5635 6168 3083 5990 1657 260 200
Qualification 25 Wed 3/29 - 1:50 PM 6104 5990 2231 1937 4320 5951 305 300
Qualification 37 Wed 3/29 - 3:45 PM 5614 6740 5990 3211 3388 5291 210 209
Qualification 44 Wed 3/29 - 4:42 PM 3835 5951 1574 4590 5990 6168 337 201
Qualification 52 Wed 3/29 - 5:56 PM 4338 5747 2630 5990 3835 1573 245 180
Qualification 59 Thu 3/30 - 9:09 AM 3339 5990 2630 5987 1690 2230 263 264
Qualification 68 Thu 3/30 - 10:28 AM 5038 6741 5614 5990 3034 2212 310 310
Qualification 74 Thu 3/30 - 11:23 AM 6736 2231 3075 4744 1942 5990 310 310
Qualification 80 Thu 3/30 - 12:18 PM 1573 1690 4586 1943 3316 5990 338 305
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 37 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5990 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 43
ISR District Event #3 22
FIRST Israel District Championship 27
Team Age 5

If Team 5990 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 395
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 369
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---