Team Avatar Team 5990 - TRIGON (2022)


2022 Robot: ST⭐RDUST
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Mobileye & Amit Boys Modiin

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 13 (36%) 21 (58%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 49 19 (39%) 28 (57%) 2 (4%)

Team 5990's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner ISR District Event #4

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 7 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5990 4416 6168 2212 8175 4744 13 29
Qualification 7 Wed 3/9 - 11:38 AM 2212 5990 5951 6230 5715 3075 18 39
Qualification 10 Wed 3/9 - 12:12 PM 7177 3835 1954 3388 4586 5990 9 42
Qualification 16 Wed 3/9 - 1:44 PM 5951 1657 3075 4661 7177 5990 50 16
Qualification 20 Wed 3/9 - 2:31 PM 4744 7845 7177 5990 7039 5635 39 51
Qualification 27 Wed 3/9 - 3:35 PM 3388 4661 3835 1580 5990 5951 38 12
Qualification 32 Wed 3/9 - 4:29 PM 3388 5928 6230 7845 5990 4416 18 39
Qualification 35 Wed 3/9 - 4:55 PM 1954 5990 8175 7177 6230 7039 8 28
Qualification 39 Thu 3/10 - 8:29 AM 5990 2212 1657 5135 5987 4661 26 54
Qualification 46 Thu 3/10 - 9:38 AM 3075 5291 3835 5990 2630 7039 77 58
Qualification 50 Thu 3/10 - 10:18 AM 2630 5951 5291 3339 5135 5990 56 67
Qualification 53 Thu 3/10 - 10:49 AM 5715 7039 5990 2630 5635 5987 70 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 7845 4416 3835 5291 5990 71 54
Quarterfinal 7 3075 7845 4416 3835 5291 5990 82 35

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 30 0 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/23 - 10:54 AM 5987 1954 1942 1943 8843 5990 43 21
Qualification 7 Wed 3/23 - 11:33 AM 5715 5990 5635 2230 3211 1954 25 33
Qualification 11 Wed 3/23 - 1:21 PM 5990 5987 1580 3835 3211 8175 73 33
Qualification 15 Wed 3/23 - 1:59 PM 1954 3388 5990 1942 1580 3835 29 25
Qualification 22 Wed 3/23 - 2:58 PM 1942 8175 5990 5554 5715 8223 50 47
Qualification 27 Wed 3/23 - 3:50 PM 6230 6168 4338 5990 1943 7067 49 51
Qualification 30 Wed 3/23 - 4:19 PM 5635 7067 6168 5990 5554 5928 68 27
Qualification 38 Thu 3/24 - 8:28 AM 5990 3835 4320 4338 2230 7112 35 44
Qualification 41 Thu 3/24 - 9:04 AM 4416 5990 4744 4320 2230 6230 32 18
Qualification 46 Thu 3/24 - 9:47 AM 7112 5990 4590 8843 1580 4744 46 24
Qualification 49 Thu 3/24 - 10:14 AM 3835 4744 5951 3211 6230 5990 57 57
Qualification 54 Thu 3/24 - 11:12 AM 4416 7067 4338 4744 5990 1942 64 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 24 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/28 - 11:13 AM 5990 5987 1690 1577 8223 7845 116 118
Qualification 10 Mon 3/28 - 1:23 PM 7039 4586 5990 1657 7067 3339 82 101
Qualification 19 Mon 3/28 - 3:04 PM 5614 6104 5990 3316 3339 3388 60 130
Qualification 23 Mon 3/28 - 3:35 PM 4590 8175 3211 5951 5990 3316 69 64
Qualification 34 Mon 3/28 - 5:09 PM 4338 4744 5951 7845 3835 5990 89 94
Qualification 38 Mon 3/28 - 5:39 PM 2230 6104 5635 5990 5135 4590 47 61
Qualification 44 Mon 3/28 - 6:19 PM 5990 3075 2096 5635 2231 5715 65 96
Qualification 49 Mon 3/28 - 7:04 PM 5135 5951 3835 5990 3083 3065 79 79
Qualification 59 Tue 3/29 - 8:57 AM 6740 2230 5990 2630 5987 6168 23 95
Qualification 65 Tue 3/29 - 9:39 AM 1943 5990 8223 1580 1574 5715 52 79
Qualification 70 Tue 3/29 - 10:21 AM 5987 2212 5614 5635 5990 5654 75 44
Qualification 74 Tue 3/29 - 10:57 AM 2096 1690 4590 6168 5990 5554 121 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/29 - 2:35 PM 1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 148 48
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 128 61

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 111
Rank: 27 of 73 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5990 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 16
ISR District Event #4 56
FIRST Israel District Championship 39

If Team 5990 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 39
Level 6 Highest Match Score 116
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---