Team Avatar Team 5990 - TRIGON (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: &Amit Boys Modiin

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 17 (52%) 15 (45%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 2 (22%) 7 (78%) 0
Total 42 19 (45%) 22 (52%) 1 (2%)

Team 5990's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/5 - 8:34 AM 5990 1657 5951 4586 5038 2679 190 114
Qualification 9 Mon 3/5 - 9:40 AM 3211 6741 5990 5636 7112 3034 218 272
Qualification 17 Mon 3/5 - 11:01 AM 7067 1576 2230 5990 7112 6149 71 188
Qualification 20 Mon 3/5 - 11:29 AM 4319 1690 1657 5990 1937 5038 426 225
Qualification 26 Mon 3/5 - 12:20 PM 5291 3316 7067 3034 4338 5990 385 217
Qualification 33 Mon 3/5 - 1:39 PM 7112 1690 1937 4590 5990 2679 330 248
Qualification 36 Mon 3/5 - 2:09 PM 2230 4757 5990 6741 1943 1576 275 127
Qualification 42 Tue 3/6 - 4:08 AM 2679 4319 4649 4586 5990 5291 160 357
Qualification 49 Tue 3/6 - 5:05 AM 3316 5990 1574 6049 5951 4757 431 136
Qualification 57 Tue 3/6 - 6:14 AM 5636 6168 4586 6738 5990 2212 133 282
Qualification 63 Tue 3/6 - 7:10 AM 6149 6104 1577 5990 1690 1943 350 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/6 - 9:17 AM 1577 1574 6741 5038 5990 5951 557 55
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1574 6741 5038 5990 5951 511 193

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/12 - 1:35 PM 1944 7286 5990 6739 3075 3034 207 378
Qualification 10 Mon 3/12 - 2:24 PM 7067 6738 5135 2212 5990 6736 265 422
Qualification 15 Mon 3/12 - 3:05 PM 6740 5654 2230 6739 5990 4586 509 297
Qualification 18 Mon 3/12 - 3:42 PM 4586 6049 7112 6104 1574 5990 178 481
Qualification 22 Mon 3/12 - 4:11 PM 6740 7067 5990 7079 5654 1580 232 269
Qualification 31 Mon 3/12 - 5:30 PM 4590 6104 6739 5990 7177 5135 318 228
Qualification 35 Mon 3/12 - 3:04 PM 7112 7083 7286 2230 5990 3083 80 373
Qualification 43 Tue 3/13 - 6:38 AM 5636 4590 5990 3083 6736 1690 287 415
Qualification 46 Tue 3/13 - 7:10 AM 4784 1573 2230 7079 5990 7083 201 277
Qualification 49 Tue 3/13 - 7:30 AM 1690 1580 7177 5990 3075 5654 333 377
Qualification 56 Tue 3/13 - 8:17 AM 5990 1690 3034 6049 1657 4784 448 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6104 1574 7177 5636 5990 7079 371 335
Quarterfinal 7 6104 1574 7177 5636 5990 7079 417 342

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 15 30 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/27 - 5:15 PM 3083 1580 4590 4744 5990 2096 234 370
Qualification 13 Tue 3/27 - 6:09 PM 2679 5990 1657 5554 7079 3075 316 411
Qualification 19 Wed 3/28 - 9:57 AM 5990 3211 3339 7112 6736 1690 226 348
Qualification 25 Wed 3/28 - 10:50 AM 2630 5990 5951 2231 3316 5038 292 292
Qualification 37 Wed 3/28 - 1:29 PM 4586 2630 5614 5990 2230 7177 334 276
Qualification 42 Wed 3/28 - 2:12 PM 5951 4416 6230 5715 5990 7067 237 348
Qualification 49 Wed 3/28 - 3:16 PM 5990 7039 4590 5291 2230 1574 302 358
Qualification 53 Wed 3/28 - 3:49 PM 3339 3835 2679 5990 6230 5987 399 291
Qualification 62 Wed 3/28 - 5:14 PM 7039 2096 2230 2212 1690 5990 246 452
Qualification 68 Thu 3/29 - 9:08 AM 5291 1942 5990 6741 5654 7177 404 285
Qualification 80 Thu 3/29 - 10:54 AM 1577 1574 5990 2679 3034 1942 520 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 253 244
Quarterfinal 6 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 347 432
Tiebreaker 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 299 356
Semifinal 1 1574 1577 7079 5987 3339 5990 400 338
Semifinal 3 1574 1577 7079 5987 3339 5990 425 323

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 129
Rank: 24 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5990 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 23
ISR District Event #3 25
FIRST Israel District Championship 81

If Team 5990 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 520
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 481
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 452
Level 9 Random Sort ---