Team Avatar Team 5990 - TRIGON (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

2018 Sponsors: &Amit Boys Modiin


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5990's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5990 attended in 2018.
Team 5990 had a record of 19-22-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:18P
5990 1657 5951 -190-
4586 5038 2679 114
Qualification 9
2:12P
3211 6741 5990 -218-
5636 7112 3034 272
Qualification 17
3:24P
7067 1576 2230 71
5990 7112 6149 -188-
Qualification 20
3:51P
4319 1690 1657 426
5990 1937 5038 -225-
Qualification 26
4:45P
5291 3316 7067 385
3034 4338 5990 -217-
Qualification 33
6:36P
7112 1690 1937 330
4590 5990 2679 -248-
Qualification 36
7:03P
2230 4757 5990 -275-
6741 1943 1576 127
Qualification 42
9:00A
2679 4319 4649 160
4586 5990 5291 -357-
Qualification 49
10:03A
3316 5990 1574 -431-
6049 5951 4757 136
Qualification 57
11:15A
5636 6168 4586 133
6738 5990 2212 -282-
Qualification 63
12:09P
6149 6104 1577 350
5990 1690 1943 -252-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1577 1574 6741 557
5038 5990 5951 -55-
Quarterfinal 5
1577 1574 6741 511
5038 5990 5951 -193-


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:21P
1944 7286 5990 -207-
6739 3075 3034 378
Qualification 10
2:06P
7067 6738 5135 265
2212 5990 6736 -422-
Qualification 15
2:51P
6740 5654 2230 509
6739 5990 4586 -297-
Qualification 18
3:18P
4586 6049 7112 178
6104 1574 5990 -481-
Qualification 22
3:54P
6740 7067 5990 -232-
7079 5654 1580 269
Qualification 31
5:15P
4590 6104 6739 318
5990 7177 5135 -228-
Qualification 35
6:54P
7112 7083 7286 80
2230 5990 3083 -373-
Qualification 43
8:51P
5636 4590 5990 -287-
3083 6736 1690 415
Qualification 46
9:18P
4784 1573 2230 201
7079 5990 7083 -277-
Qualification 49
9:45P
1690 1580 7177 333
5990 3075 5654 -377-
Qualification 56
10:48P
5990 1690 3034 -448-
6049 1657 4784 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6104 1574 7177 371
5636 5990 7079 -335-
Quarterfinal 7
6104 1574 7177 417
5636 5990 7079 -342-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 15 30 0 81
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:54P
3083 1580 4590 234
4744 5990 2096 -370-
Qualification 13
5:48P
2679 5990 1657 -316-
5554 7079 3075 411
Qualification 19
10:03A
5990 3211 3339 -226-
7112 6736 1690 348
Qualification 25
10:57A
2630 5990 5951 -292-
2231 3316 5038 292
Qualification 37
1:30P
4586 2630 5614 334
5990 2230 7177 -276-
Qualification 42
2:15P
5951 4416 6230 237
5715 5990 7067 -348-
Qualification 49
3:18P
5990 7039 4590 -302-
5291 2230 1574 358
Qualification 53
3:54P
3339 3835 2679 399
5990 6230 5987 -291-
Qualification 62
5:15P
7039 2096 2230 246
2212 1690 5990 -452-
Qualification 68
9:15A
5291 1942 5990 -404-
6741 5654 7177 285
Qualification 80
11:03A
1577 1574 5990 -520-
2679 3034 1942 143
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3316 2231 3065 253
5987 3339 5990 -244-
Quarterfinal 6
3316 2231 3065 347
5987 3339 5990 -432-
Tiebreaker 2
3316 2231 3065 299
5987 3339 5990 -356-
Semifinal 1
1574 1577 7079 400
5987 3339 5990 -338-
Semifinal 3
1574 1577 7079 425
5987 3339 5990 -323-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:18P
5990 1657 5951 -190-
4586 5038 2679 114
Qualification 9
2:12P
3211 6741 5990 -218-
5636 7112 3034 272
Qualification 17
3:24P
7067 1576 2230 71
5990 7112 6149 -188-
Qualification 20
3:51P
4319 1690 1657 426
5990 1937 5038 -225-
Qualification 26
4:45P
5291 3316 7067 385
3034 4338 5990 -217-
Qualification 33
6:36P
7112 1690 1937 330
4590 5990 2679 -248-
Qualification 36
7:03P
2230 4757 5990 -275-
6741 1943 1576 127
Qualification 42
9:00A
2679 4319 4649 160
4586 5990 5291 -357-
Qualification 49
10:03A
3316 5990 1574 -431-
6049 5951 4757 136
Qualification 57
11:15A
5636 6168 4586 133
6738 5990 2212 -282-
Qualification 63
12:09P
6149 6104 1577 350
5990 1690 1943 -252-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1577 1574 6741 557
5038 5990 5951 -55-
Quarterfinal 5
1577 1574 6741 511
5038 5990 5951 -193-

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:21P
1944 7286 5990 -207-
6739 3075 3034 378
Qualification 10
2:06P
7067 6738 5135 265
2212 5990 6736 -422-
Qualification 15
2:51P
6740 5654 2230 509
6739 5990 4586 -297-
Qualification 18
3:18P
4586 6049 7112 178
6104 1574 5990 -481-
Qualification 22
3:54P
6740 7067 5990 -232-
7079 5654 1580 269
Qualification 31
5:15P
4590 6104 6739 318
5990 7177 5135 -228-
Qualification 35
6:54P
7112 7083 7286 80
2230 5990 3083 -373-
Qualification 43
8:51P
5636 4590 5990 -287-
3083 6736 1690 415
Qualification 46
9:18P
4784 1573 2230 201
7079 5990 7083 -277-
Qualification 49
9:45P
1690 1580 7177 333
5990 3075 5654 -377-
Qualification 56
10:48P
5990 1690 3034 -448-
6049 1657 4784 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6104 1574 7177 371
5636 5990 7079 -335-
Quarterfinal 7
6104 1574 7177 417
5636 5990 7079 -342-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 15 30 0 81
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:54P
3083 1580 4590 234
4744 5990 2096 -370-
Qualification 13
5:48P
2679 5990 1657 -316-
5554 7079 3075 411
Qualification 19
10:03A
5990 3211 3339 -226-
7112 6736 1690 348
Qualification 25
10:57A
2630 5990 5951 -292-
2231 3316 5038 292
Qualification 37
1:30P
4586 2630 5614 334
5990 2230 7177 -276-
Qualification 42
2:15P
5951 4416 6230 237
5715 5990 7067 -348-
Qualification 49
3:18P
5990 7039 4590 -302-
5291 2230 1574 358
Qualification 53
3:54P
3339 3835 2679 399
5990 6230 5987 -291-
Qualification 62
5:15P
7039 2096 2230 246
2212 1690 5990 -452-
Qualification 68
9:15A
5291 1942 5990 -404-
6741 5654 7177 285
Qualification 80
11:03A
1577 1574 5990 -520-
2679 3034 1942 143
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3316 2231 3065 253
5987 3339 5990 -244-
Quarterfinal 6
3316 2231 3065 347
5987 3339 5990 -432-
Tiebreaker 2
3316 2231 3065 299
5987 3339 5990 -356-
Semifinal 1
1574 1577 7079 400
5987 3339 5990 -338-
Semifinal 3
1574 1577 7079 425
5987 3339 5990 -323-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 129
Rank: 24 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5990 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 23
ISR District Event #3 25
FIRST Israel District Championship 81

If Team 5990 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 520
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 481
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 452
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.