Team 7112 - EverGreen (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Oded High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7112 attended in 2022.
Team 7112 had a record of 12-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/7 - 12:06 PM 4319 1576 3211 6740 6741 7112 34 19
Qualification 8 Mon 3/7 - 2:50 PM 7112 2096 8223 1937 6740 5554 24 14
Qualification 14 Mon 3/7 - 3:52 PM 3316 6741 1574 1577 7112 5614 42 66
Qualification 17 Mon 3/7 - 4:46 PM 6104 7112 5654 6740 2096 2230 39 56
Qualification 21 Mon 3/7 - 5:31 PM 7112 6738 5554 6741 6104 7067 30 30
Qualification 28 Mon 3/7 - 6:38 PM 3211 1943 5614 3083 7112 3316 29 49
Qualification 31 Mon 3/7 - 7:04 PM 3316 5614 2230 1690 3211 7112 52 87
Qualification 35 Tue 3/8 - 8:25 AM 3065 6738 1943 7112 1574 1576 42 16
Qualification 42 Tue 3/8 - 9:46 AM 8223 3083 4338 8843 7112 5291 42 19
Qualification 45 Tue 3/8 - 10:14 AM 7112 2230 4338 5654 8843 6738 31 48
Qualification 48 Tue 3/8 - 11:08 AM 3065 4590 7112 3211 2231 6104 59 72
Qualification 53 Tue 3/8 - 11:50 AM 3211 2231 7112 5291 1690 6741 33 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 62 47
Quarterfinal 6 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 42 34

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1580 1657 7112 5951 5635 8175 42 47
Qualification 10 Wed 3/23 - 1:11 PM 1943 7112 5928 4416 1942 2230 14 27
Qualification 13 Wed 3/23 - 1:39 PM 7067 4744 5554 7112 4416 5635 85 22
Qualification 19 Wed 3/23 - 2:30 PM 6230 8175 6168 1942 7112 8223 34 42
Qualification 23 Wed 3/23 - 3:06 PM 2230 7112 7067 6168 1580 5951 51 36
Qualification 29 Wed 3/23 - 4:06 PM 7112 5951 3388 5715 4661 1954 57 19
Qualification 34 Wed 3/23 - 5:01 PM 8223 3835 6230 7112 1954 4744 42 45
Qualification 38 Thu 3/24 - 8:28 AM 5990 3835 4320 4338 2230 7112 35 44
Qualification 43 Thu 3/24 - 9:21 AM 4661 3835 7112 4590 1580 3211 48 54
Qualification 46 Thu 3/24 - 9:47 AM 7112 5990 4590 8843 1580 4744 46 24
Qualification 50 Thu 3/24 - 10:24 AM 4338 4590 1954 8175 4320 7112 27 41
Qualification 56 Thu 3/24 - 11:30 AM 5635 5928 4661 6230 7112 5987 32 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/24 - 2:06 PM 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 56 30
Quarterfinal 5 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 38 48
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 61 30

Team 7112's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/7 - 12:06 PM 4319 1576 3211 6740 6741 7112 34 19
Qualification 8 Mon 3/7 - 2:50 PM 7112 2096 8223 1937 6740 5554 24 14
Qualification 14 Mon 3/7 - 3:52 PM 3316 6741 1574 1577 7112 5614 42 66
Qualification 17 Mon 3/7 - 4:46 PM 6104 7112 5654 6740 2096 2230 39 56
Qualification 21 Mon 3/7 - 5:31 PM 7112 6738 5554 6741 6104 7067 30 30
Qualification 28 Mon 3/7 - 6:38 PM 3211 1943 5614 3083 7112 3316 29 49
Qualification 31 Mon 3/7 - 7:04 PM 3316 5614 2230 1690 3211 7112 52 87
Qualification 35 Tue 3/8 - 8:25 AM 3065 6738 1943 7112 1574 1576 42 16
Qualification 42 Tue 3/8 - 9:46 AM 8223 3083 4338 8843 7112 5291 42 19
Qualification 45 Tue 3/8 - 10:14 AM 7112 2230 4338 5654 8843 6738 31 48
Qualification 48 Tue 3/8 - 11:08 AM 3065 4590 7112 3211 2231 6104 59 72
Qualification 53 Tue 3/8 - 11:50 AM 3211 2231 7112 5291 1690 6741 33 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 62 47
Quarterfinal 6 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 42 34

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1580 1657 7112 5951 5635 8175 42 47
Qualification 10 Wed 3/23 - 1:11 PM 1943 7112 5928 4416 1942 2230 14 27
Qualification 13 Wed 3/23 - 1:39 PM 7067 4744 5554 7112 4416 5635 85 22
Qualification 19 Wed 3/23 - 2:30 PM 6230 8175 6168 1942 7112 8223 34 42
Qualification 23 Wed 3/23 - 3:06 PM 2230 7112 7067 6168 1580 5951 51 36
Qualification 29 Wed 3/23 - 4:06 PM 7112 5951 3388 5715 4661 1954 57 19
Qualification 34 Wed 3/23 - 5:01 PM 8223 3835 6230 7112 1954 4744 42 45
Qualification 38 Thu 3/24 - 8:28 AM 5990 3835 4320 4338 2230 7112 35 44
Qualification 43 Thu 3/24 - 9:21 AM 4661 3835 7112 4590 1580 3211 48 54
Qualification 46 Thu 3/24 - 9:47 AM 7112 5990 4590 8843 1580 4744 46 24
Qualification 50 Thu 3/24 - 10:24 AM 4338 4590 1954 8175 4320 7112 27 41
Qualification 56 Thu 3/24 - 11:30 AM 5635 5928 4661 6230 7112 5987 32 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/24 - 2:06 PM 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 56 30
Quarterfinal 5 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 38 48
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 4590 7067 1954 1942 7112 8223 61 30

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 47 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7112 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 16
ISR District Event #4 23

If Team 7112 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 59
Level 9 Random Sort ---