Team 7112 - EverGreen (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Oded High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7112 attended in 2019.
Team 7112 had a record of 11-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 9 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/4 - 1:32 PM 2230 4416 4319 1580 7112 1573 8 13
Qualification 6 Mon 3/4 - 1:53 PM 7112 4416 5636 1577 1690 5135 6 63
Qualification 13 Mon 3/4 - 3:21 PM 7112 1937 3065 1690 1574 4590 46 54
Qualification 18 Mon 3/4 - 4:15 PM 1690 6740 6741 6736 7112 5135 26 13
Qualification 25 Mon 3/4 - 5:21 PM 6168 7039 1580 7067 4757 7112 40 33
Qualification 31 Mon 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5987 4416 5554 7039 7112 6740 49 26
Qualification 36 Tue 3/5 - 8:45 AM 7112 1577 1657 5747 1573 6168 37 35
Qualification 40 Tue 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3065 6736 5636 5554 2230 7112 42 30
Qualification 45 Tue 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6741 5987 7112 1937 5554 4784 39 52
Qualification 47 Tue 3/5 - 10:30 AM 6740 5636 5291 6168 4590 7112 51 30
Qualification 56 Tue 3/5 - 11:58 AM 4338 7112 7554 1657 3034 4784 32 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/5 - 2:02 PM 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 42 17
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 61 55

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/11 - 1:09 PM 7112 6149 6741 5636 3034 3075 34 70
Qualification 10 Mon 3/11 - 2:11 PM 4586 5654 3388 7112 5747 1576 65 43
Qualification 13 Mon 3/11 - 2:44 PM 4416 1580 3388 5614 7112 3211 42 60
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 3:36 PM 1577 3835 7112 3211 7177 1657 48 38
Qualification 22 Mon 3/11 - 4:15 PM 3075 1576 1574 7112 2679 4338 39 54
Qualification 27 Mon 3/11 - 5:06 PM 3034 4649 7112 7554 3835 4586 37 36
Qualification 33 Tue 3/12 - 8:17 AM 5135 4661 7112 2212 4757 4416 30 53
Qualification 40 Tue 3/12 - 9:25 AM 5636 2231 7112 3388 2679 3075 42 51
Qualification 43 Tue 3/12 - 9:55 AM 5614 5135 4757 7112 5654 1657 39 33
Qualification 49 Tue 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1580 7112 1943 6741 4661 4586 42 48
Qualification 57 Tue 3/12 - 12:41 PM 6149 4338 2231 4757 7112 7554 54 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/12 - 2:03 PM 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 41 44
Quarterfinal 5 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 73 56
Tiebreaker 1 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 68 43

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 4/2 - 5:16 PM 5654 7112 2630 1577 6738 4338 36 60
Qualification 10 Tue 4/2 - 6:21 PM 2230 6741 7112 5554 5038 7845 41 80
Qualification 23 Wed 4/3 - 11:36 AM 2230 5990 4586 4338 7112 7554 74 55
Qualification 30 Wed 4/3 - 12:43 PM 6740 5135 5291 5990 7845 7112 27 50
Qualification 37 Wed 4/3 - 1:57 PM 5614 7112 6740 1574 1576 7177 46 41
Qualification 45 Wed 4/3 - 3:14 PM 3316 5951 6736 7112 4586 1657 54 48
Qualification 52 Wed 4/3 - 4:22 PM 7112 6736 2231 1690 2212 4590 69 78
Qualification 60 Wed 4/3 - 5:32 PM 3075 5614 6741 7039 7112 3034 73 65
Qualification 65 Wed 4/3 - 6:20 PM 7112 1576 4784 2096 2231 3034 38 78
Qualification 71 Thu 4/4 - 9:55 AM 3339 3388 1573 7112 1574 3065 60 67
Qualification 79 Thu 4/4 - 11:06 AM 4590 5635 7112 2679 1657 1937 50 69
Playoff Matches

Team 7112's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox ISR District Event #3

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 9 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/4 - 1:32 PM 2230 4416 4319 1580 7112 1573 8 13
Qualification 6 Mon 3/4 - 1:53 PM 7112 4416 5636 1577 1690 5135 6 63
Qualification 13 Mon 3/4 - 3:21 PM 7112 1937 3065 1690 1574 4590 46 54
Qualification 18 Mon 3/4 - 4:15 PM 1690 6740 6741 6736 7112 5135 26 13
Qualification 25 Mon 3/4 - 5:21 PM 6168 7039 1580 7067 4757 7112 40 33
Qualification 31 Mon 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5987 4416 5554 7039 7112 6740 49 26
Qualification 36 Tue 3/5 - 8:45 AM 7112 1577 1657 5747 1573 6168 37 35
Qualification 40 Tue 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3065 6736 5636 5554 2230 7112 42 30
Qualification 45 Tue 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6741 5987 7112 1937 5554 4784 39 52
Qualification 47 Tue 3/5 - 10:30 AM 6740 5636 5291 6168 4590 7112 51 30
Qualification 56 Tue 3/5 - 11:58 AM 4338 7112 7554 1657 3034 4784 32 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/5 - 2:02 PM 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 42 17
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 61 55

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/11 - 1:09 PM 7112 6149 6741 5636 3034 3075 34 70
Qualification 10 Mon 3/11 - 2:11 PM 4586 5654 3388 7112 5747 1576 65 43
Qualification 13 Mon 3/11 - 2:44 PM 4416 1580 3388 5614 7112 3211 42 60
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 3:36 PM 1577 3835 7112 3211 7177 1657 48 38
Qualification 22 Mon 3/11 - 4:15 PM 3075 1576 1574 7112 2679 4338 39 54
Qualification 27 Mon 3/11 - 5:06 PM 3034 4649 7112 7554 3835 4586 37 36
Qualification 33 Tue 3/12 - 8:17 AM 5135 4661 7112 2212 4757 4416 30 53
Qualification 40 Tue 3/12 - 9:25 AM 5636 2231 7112 3388 2679 3075 42 51
Qualification 43 Tue 3/12 - 9:55 AM 5614 5135 4757 7112 5654 1657 39 33
Qualification 49 Tue 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1580 7112 1943 6741 4661 4586 42 48
Qualification 57 Tue 3/12 - 12:41 PM 6149 4338 2231 4757 7112 7554 54 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/12 - 2:03 PM 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 41 44
Quarterfinal 5 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 73 56
Tiebreaker 1 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 68 43

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 4/2 - 5:16 PM 5654 7112 2630 1577 6738 4338 36 60
Qualification 10 Tue 4/2 - 6:21 PM 2230 6741 7112 5554 5038 7845 41 80
Qualification 23 Wed 4/3 - 11:36 AM 2230 5990 4586 4338 7112 7554 74 55
Qualification 30 Wed 4/3 - 12:43 PM 6740 5135 5291 5990 7845 7112 27 50
Qualification 37 Wed 4/3 - 1:57 PM 5614 7112 6740 1574 1576 7177 46 41
Qualification 45 Wed 4/3 - 3:14 PM 3316 5951 6736 7112 4586 1657 54 48
Qualification 52 Wed 4/3 - 4:22 PM 7112 6736 2231 1690 2212 4590 69 78
Qualification 60 Wed 4/3 - 5:32 PM 3075 5614 6741 7039 7112 3034 73 65
Qualification 65 Wed 4/3 - 6:20 PM 7112 1576 4784 2096 2231 3034 38 78
Qualification 71 Thu 4/4 - 9:55 AM 3339 3388 1573 7112 1574 3065 60 67
Qualification 79 Thu 4/4 - 11:06 AM 4590 5635 7112 2679 1657 1937 50 69
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 45 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7112 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 15
ISR District Event #3 22
FIRST Israel District Championship 18
Team Age 5

If Team 7112 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 69
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---