Team 7112 - EverGreen (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Oded High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 16 (48%) 17 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 38 17 (45%) 21 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/5 - 8:47 AM 1937 4649 1943 7112 6049 2230 15 86
Qualification 9 Mon 3/5 - 9:40 AM 3211 6741 5990 5636 7112 3034 218 272
Qualification 17 Mon 3/5 - 11:01 AM 7067 1576 2230 5990 7112 6149 71 188
Qualification 21 Mon 3/5 - 11:39 AM 7112 4649 1576 6168 2630 1574 5 397
Qualification 24 Mon 3/5 - 12:02 PM 4757 1577 7112 4319 5951 5928 325 294
Qualification 33 Mon 3/5 - 1:39 PM 7112 1690 1937 4590 5990 2679 330 248
Qualification 35 Mon 3/5 - 1:56 PM 2212 5928 7112 1657 6104 3316 175 424
Qualification 45 Tue 3/6 - 4:34 AM 1690 3034 2230 6168 6104 7112 278 294
Qualification 48 Tue 3/6 - 4:57 AM 1943 5928 5038 4590 7112 3211 158 250
Qualification 54 Tue 3/6 - 5:46 AM 1943 4586 7112 1576 5291 6149 302 132
Qualification 60 Tue 3/6 - 6:39 AM 7112 6741 6738 6104 5951 4338 105 402
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3316 1657 1943 2212 7112 2679 292 296
Quarterfinal 8 3316 1657 1943 2212 7112 2679 372 220
Tiebreaker 4 3316 1657 1943 2212 7112 2679 405 292

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 6 0 8 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/12 - 12:55 PM 2230 7177 7112 4590 1573 7302 370 107
Qualification 7 Mon 3/12 - 1:57 PM 3316 3034 5654 7112 4590 7079 414 105
Qualification 11 Mon 3/12 - 2:32 PM 7112 1690 4784 6739 7286 6049 406 5
Qualification 18 Mon 3/12 - 3:42 PM 4586 6049 7112 6104 1574 5990 178 481
Qualification 26 Mon 3/12 - 4:47 PM 1580 2212 7112 4586 3075 3316 74 443
Qualification 28 Mon 3/12 - 5:04 PM 4784 6736 7302 1944 3316 7112 27 427
Qualification 35 Mon 3/12 - 3:04 PM 7112 7083 7286 2230 5990 3083 80 373
Qualification 40 Tue 3/13 - 5:32 AM 5135 1573 6104 6740 7112 6738 336 186
Qualification 48 Tue 3/13 - 7:24 AM 4586 6740 7286 5135 7112 3034 298 279
Qualification 50 Tue 3/13 - 7:36 AM 6739 6738 7079 5636 7112 1573 214 332
Qualification 54 Tue 3/13 - 8:05 AM 1657 7112 6739 2230 7067 6736 198 333
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4586 3316 1580 1657 2212 7112 427 141
Quarterfinal 8 4586 3316 1580 1657 2212 7112 366 223

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 3/27 - 4:10 PM 7112 2231 5987 1577 1942 4586 244 230
Qualification 10 Tue 3/27 - 5:40 PM 5614 1574 1580 7112 3083 6230 452 123
Qualification 19 Wed 3/28 - 9:57 AM 5990 3211 3339 7112 6736 1690 226 348
Qualification 30 Wed 3/28 - 11:44 AM 5715 7177 7112 3083 4586 3065 274 420
Qualification 34 Wed 3/28 - 1:04 PM 6230 4744 3034 3316 7112 5291 255 316
Qualification 38 Wed 3/28 - 1:40 PM 7039 6740 7112 4320 2679 5554 183 440
Qualification 47 Wed 3/28 - 2:52 PM 5951 2212 3835 1577 7112 2630 324 464
Qualification 59 Wed 3/28 - 4:47 PM 7079 6741 7112 3316 2630 5654 340 452
Qualification 63 Wed 3/28 - 5:22 PM 2231 7177 1574 4416 7112 4320 403 278
Qualification 74 Thu 3/29 - 9:53 AM 5038 4590 7112 6736 4416 6104 392 396
Qualification 81 Thu 3/29 - 11:01 AM 3075 2096 6741 7112 4586 5951 339 301
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 33 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7112 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 32
ISR District Event #3 23
FIRST Israel District Championship 27
Team Age 10

If Team 7112 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 464
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 427
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 406
Level 9 Random Sort ---