Team 2927 - GKHS Pi Rho Techs (2022)


2022 Robot: Eagle 1
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Graham-Kapowsin High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 2927's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/26 - 2:43 PM 2907 1258 4918 3786 2927 5683 9 26
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 3:25 PM 948 8051 2927 3876 360 488 31 88
Qualification 11   Sat 3/26 - 3:52 PM 2046 8386 488 2907 2927 3876 103 6
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 4:51 PM 3786 2046 2976 2927 8386 5937 86 16
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 5:45 PM 4915 3588 2927 8386 2906 8051 34 5
Qualification 28   Sat 3/26 - 6:07 PM 8051 5683 4915 3049 2927 5295 51 29
Qualification 34   Sat 3/26 - 7:27 PM 5683 948 3393 8302 4450 2927 36 7
Qualification 37   Sat 3/26 - 7:48 PM 2927 4131 8302 3219 2097 2907 40 19
Qualification 43   Sat 3/26 - 8:32 PM 2927 2976 2097 3786 8896 948 16 54
Qualification 50   Sun 3/27 - 10:08 AM 4918 3393 2927 3588 488 2976 16 59
Qualification 53   Sun 3/27 - 10:32 AM 1258 2927 2046 3049 3393 488 76 44
Qualification 56   Sun 3/27 - 10:52 AM 2907 4450 3049 2927 8896 949 28 30
Playoff Matches

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 31
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/2 - 2:48 PM 8896 3268 2976 1258 2927 2906 49 17
Qualification 8   Sat 4/2 - 3:23 PM 2927 4131 4469 3588 2046 2910 31 94
Qualification 12   Sat 4/2 - 4:00 PM 2927 2097 2907 1318 2976 4060 31 40
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 2097 1318 8386 4918 5941 2927 37 16
Qualification 24   Sat 4/2 - 5:48 PM 1318 4918 2910 8896 8248 2927 119 18
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 6:09 PM 8303 2927 8248 4469 5941 1983 17 40
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 7:24 PM 4060 3393 3218 2910 8386 2927 63 87
Qualification 40   Sat 4/2 - 8:01 PM 2907 3218 2906 2976 8302 2927 43 40
Qualification 47   Sun 4/3 - 9:26 AM 4579 2927 3588 4060 8896 3826 9 44
Qualification 52   Sun 4/3 - 10:08 AM 5941 3070 3218 2927 1318 3826 57 43
Qualification 56   Sun 4/3 - 10:36 AM 2927 3070 4579 2929 1258 2907 47 10
Qualification 59   Sun 4/3 - 11:07 AM 2097 2927 3268 8302 2907 1294 14 39
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 119 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2927 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 10
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 5

If Team 2927 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 47
Level 9 Random Sort ---