Team 1294 - Pack of Parts (2022)


2022 Robot: Perseus
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lake Washington Schools Foundation/Microsoft/FIRSTWA/OSPI/Eastlake Robotics Family Members/Aerojet Rocketdyne/Arrow Electronics/Synergy Learning Academy/Texas Instruments/iLink-Systems/donuts/Eastlake High School&Eastlake High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 18 (50%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0
Total 48 24 (50%) 22 (46%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/19 - 2:19 PM 948 3786 3049 4915 1294 4512 26 33
Qualification 7   Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 3218 4173 1294 1983 2412 3049 47 47
Qualification 12   Sat 3/19 - 4:00 PM 4469 3049 5683 2928 488 1294 41 56
Qualification 18   Sat 3/19 - 5:08 PM 1294 4309 5588 3681 488 5827 33 72
Qualification 25   Sat 3/19 - 6:08 PM 4205 1294 5683 2980 4469 949 47 25
Qualification 28   Sat 3/19 - 6:31 PM 1294 2929 949 3786 2980 7627 18 33
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 7:01 PM 5588 4173 3786 5683 1294 492 42 60
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 8:05 PM 2928 1899 4469 5827 3681 1294 78 78
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 8:29 PM 3681 5683 2980 1983 1294 4682 33 48
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:13 AM 4911 492 1983 4469 1318 1294 103 72
Qualification 57   Sun 3/20 - 10:37 AM 1778 4512 4915 1294 948 4579 57 44
Qualification 61   Sun 3/20 - 11:09 AM 1294 2929 7627 949 488 492 22 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:03 PM 5827 4911 1294 2412 5588 4173 105 54
Quarterfinal 5   5827 4911 1294 2412 5588 4173 97 61
Semifinal 1   5827 4911 1294 1778 4512 3681 109 64
Semifinal 3   5827 4911 1294 1778 4512 3681 121 88
Final 1   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 64 50
Final 2   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 43 62
Final 3   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 104 63

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/2 - 2:55 PM 4918 1294 5937 8248 2929 2910 26 97
Qualification 9   Sat 4/2 - 3:35 PM 1294 8386 1258 2976 2557 5941 36 79
Qualification 13   Sat 4/2 - 4:07 PM 3826 1983 3268 1294 2046 8248 50 113
Qualification 17   Sat 4/2 - 4:56 PM 8303 2906 4469 1294 3826 3070 28 57
Qualification 25   Sat 4/2 - 5:55 PM 4131 3588 2907 1294 3218 4579 16 68
Qualification 28   Sat 4/2 - 6:17 PM 4918 4579 8896 8302 1294 2097 21 41
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 7:02 PM 4469 8896 1294 4131 2976 4579 52 56
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 7:45 PM 8303 2557 1294 1318 3393 2929 74 37
Qualification 42   Sat 4/2 - 8:15 PM 3268 1294 3588 3070 8303 3393 41 34
Qualification 49   Sun 4/3 - 9:42 AM 1258 1983 1294 8386 4918 2906 79 16
Qualification 55   Sun 4/3 - 10:29 AM 2906 1294 4060 1983 4469 1318 17 65
Qualification 59   Sun 4/3 - 11:07 AM 2097 2927 3268 8302 2907 1294 14 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1294 1983 4579 4469 3070 3268 35 46
Quarterfinal 6   1294 1983 4579 4469 3070 3268 63 48
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1294 1983 4579 4469 3070 3268 56 37
Semifinal 1   2910 2046 1258 1294 1983 4579 125 62
Semifinal 3   2910 2046 1258 1294 1983 4579 141 64

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/7 - 4:03 PM 7461 957 2990 7034 2928 1294 92 59
Qualification 16   Thu 4/7 - 6:05 PM 1294 4915 955 2471 4512 1899 90 102
Qualification 23   Thu 4/7 - 6:57 PM 997 4488 2046 3218 5920 1294 122 64
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 2910 1540 2522 2930 1294 1899 118 106
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 7461 1294 4488 3663 1359 957 93 107
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 1:11 PM 2557 6831 3674 488 2521 1294 90 70
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 2:17 PM 1425 3218 1595 4125 1294 2471 88 75
Qualification 65   Fri 4/8 - 4:12 PM 2811 2976 4125 1294 6831 568 98 55
Qualification 72   Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 4911 1294 8532 3636 2635 2147 95 84
Qualification 82   Fri 4/8 - 6:13 PM 1294 1540 360 4131 8248 3711 79 54
Qualification 88 Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 1294 3663 1425 5827 3786 492 114 90
Qualification 94   Sat 4/9 - 10:08 AM 4513 2990 1294 8532 955 2147 99 110
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 34 of 164 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1294 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Sammamish Event 48
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 43
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 27

If Team 1294 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 121
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/8 - 10:02 AM 1294 5588 2522 1983 3218 5941 59 36
Qualification 8 Sat 10/8 - 10:45 AM 1294 492 4180 3786 1899 4131 60 40
Qualification 11 Sat 10/8 - 11:11 AM 3218 1294 4469 3786 2412 8248 30 38
Qualification 16 Sat 10/8 - 12:00 PM 1899 2046 1294 2557 2976 3786 46 70
Qualification 25 Sat 10/8 - 2:26 PM 4089 8248 5683 4450 1294 5937 32 20
Qualification 29 Sat 10/8 - 3:02 PM 2930 2557 5937 5588 7461 1294 68 34
Qualification 32 Sat 10/8 - 3:26 PM 5941 4180 4918 2557 1294 6350 37 37
Qualification 40 Sun 10/9 - 8:08 AM 1294 949 2412 492 5941 4512 40 101
Qualification 44 Sun 10/9 - 8:43 AM 5937 2412 1983 1294 4131 3219 28 47
Qualification 48 Sun 10/9 - 9:19 AM 2976 4089 1294 1983 4450 5588 93 39
Qualification 51 Sun 10/9 - 9:42 AM 3219 3786 4089 4180 1294 2910 72 107
Qualification 59 Sun 10/9 - 10:54 AM 7461 2976 4131 5941 948 1294 61 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1294 2046 948 2557 4512 1899 60 46
Quarterfinal 8 1294 2046 948 2557 4512 1899 66 40
Semifinal 2 492 4089 4918 1294 2046 948 83 25
Semifinal 4 492 4089 4918 1294 2046 948 56 36

PNW Block Party

  October 29 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 25
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/29 - 11:21 AM 1778 3663 1318 2930 4911 1294 84 107
Qualification 6 Sat 10/29 - 1:03 PM 1899 1294 1425 9991 2557 948 50 38
Qualification 10 Sat 10/29 - 1:36 PM 6390 2557 5941 1294 948 1778 59 50
Qualification 14 Sat 10/29 - 2:06 PM 1899 5941 2930 6390 1294 360 78 76
Qualification 17 Sat 10/29 - 2:32 PM 9997 2990 1294 2046 1318 360 52 125
Qualification 22 Sat 10/29 - 3:14 PM 9992 1294 5941 4911 360 6350 44 77
Qualification 28 Sat 10/29 - 4:07 PM 2930 9991 1294 9997 5937 4512 62 25
Qualification 32 Sat 10/29 - 4:40 PM 2990 3663 9992 7461 1294 2557 85 15
Qualification 35 Sat 10/29 - 5:04 PM 1294 4512 3663 1425 2990 6390 58 59
Qualification 39 Sat 10/29 - 5:35 PM 4911 1778 6390 6350 2522 1294 85 49
Qualification 45 Sun 10/30 - 10:27 AM 5941 4682 7461 1294 2910 2046 20 156
Qualification 48 Sun 10/30 - 10:50 AM 1294 1318 4682 2046 1778 1425 61 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/30 - 1:05 PM 2046 2910 4682 7461 5937 1294 156 25
Quarterfinal 5 2046 2910 4682 7461 5937 1294 172 53