Team 8051 - TinkRex (2022)

Foster High School


From: Tukwila, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: TinkRex
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Foster High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8051 attended in 2022.
Team 8051 had a record of 18-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/5 - 2:27 PM 8051 1778 2980 3219 4205 2903 44 10
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 3663 7627 8032 492 7461 8051 13 43
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 4:45 PM 2930 8051 4911 1778 1899 4309 39 35
Qualification 17   Sat 3/5 - 5:19 PM 4131 3663 4173 7627 4089 8051 26 35
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 6:00 PM 5588 2980 4089 2928 8051 2910 77 62
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 7:15 PM 8051 2522 3219 4512 5941 4205 32 12
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 7:51 PM 3070 2930 3681 5827 6350 8051 42 10
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 8:14 PM 4180 8051 5941 4682 5827 2412 15 41
Qualification 45   Sat 3/5 - 8:53 PM 8051 8248 4512 3268 4131 1778 29 28
Qualification 55   Sun 3/6 - 10:36 AM 8051 4173 5588 4911 3070 2522 32 61
Qualification 59   Sun 3/6 - 11:04 AM 2910 492 2522 3681 8051 3663 90 10
Qualification 63   Sun 3/6 - 11:38 AM 492 5588 2928 3070 2903 8051 25 26
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:35 PM 8386 949 948 8051 6350 2046 36 59
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 3:25 PM 948 8051 2927 3876 360 488 31 88
Qualification 15   Sat 3/26 - 4:23 PM 3219 8302 3393 8051 5683 8896 15 22
Qualification 19   Sat 3/26 - 5:05 PM 488 2097 8051 3393 5295 4915 33 34
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 5:45 PM 4915 3588 2927 8386 2906 8051 34 5
Qualification 28   Sat 3/26 - 6:07 PM 8051 5683 4915 3049 2927 5295 51 29
Qualification 35   Sat 3/26 - 7:33 PM 3876 8051 1258 6350 2976 8303 34 22
Qualification 39 Sun 3/27 - 9:18 AM 8303 5295 8051 3588 4450 948 12 46
Qualification 45   Sun 3/27 - 9:31 AM 5683 2907 488 3219 949 8051 44 44
Qualification 49   Sun 3/27 - 10:02 AM 2906 6350 3049 3786 8051 2907 32 58
Qualification 55   Sun 3/27 - 10:46 AM 8051 8302 3588 4131 6350 3786 14 72
Qualification 58   Sun 3/27 - 11:06 AM 948 4131 2976 5937 8051 3393 56 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 1:09 PM 360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 81 32
Quarterfinal 5   360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 101 15
Semifinal 1   360 2046 8051 6350 4131 2097 106 47
Semifinal 3   360 2046 8051 6350 4131 2097 103 49
Final 1   360 2046 8051 2976 3786 8303 104 38
Final 2   360 2046 8051 2976 3786 8303 84 57

Team 8051's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner PNW District Auburn Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/5 - 2:27 PM 8051 1778 2980 3219 4205 2903 44 10
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 3663 7627 8032 492 7461 8051 13 43
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 4:45 PM 2930 8051 4911 1778 1899 4309 39 35
Qualification 17   Sat 3/5 - 5:19 PM 4131 3663 4173 7627 4089 8051 26 35
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 6:00 PM 5588 2980 4089 2928 8051 2910 77 62
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 7:15 PM 8051 2522 3219 4512 5941 4205 32 12
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 7:51 PM 3070 2930 3681 5827 6350 8051 42 10
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 8:14 PM 4180 8051 5941 4682 5827 2412 15 41
Qualification 45   Sat 3/5 - 8:53 PM 8051 8248 4512 3268 4131 1778 29 28
Qualification 55   Sun 3/6 - 10:36 AM 8051 4173 5588 4911 3070 2522 32 61
Qualification 59   Sun 3/6 - 11:04 AM 2910 492 2522 3681 8051 3663 90 10
Qualification 63   Sun 3/6 - 11:38 AM 492 5588 2928 3070 2903 8051 25 26
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:35 PM 8386 949 948 8051 6350 2046 36 59
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 3:25 PM 948 8051 2927 3876 360 488 31 88
Qualification 15   Sat 3/26 - 4:23 PM 3219 8302 3393 8051 5683 8896 15 22
Qualification 19   Sat 3/26 - 5:05 PM 488 2097 8051 3393 5295 4915 33 34
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 5:45 PM 4915 3588 2927 8386 2906 8051 34 5
Qualification 28   Sat 3/26 - 6:07 PM 8051 5683 4915 3049 2927 5295 51 29
Qualification 35   Sat 3/26 - 7:33 PM 3876 8051 1258 6350 2976 8303 34 22
Qualification 39 Sun 3/27 - 9:18 AM 8303 5295 8051 3588 4450 948 12 46
Qualification 45   Sun 3/27 - 9:31 AM 5683 2907 488 3219 949 8051 44 44
Qualification 49   Sun 3/27 - 10:02 AM 2906 6350 3049 3786 8051 2907 32 58
Qualification 55   Sun 3/27 - 10:46 AM 8051 8302 3588 4131 6350 3786 14 72
Qualification 58   Sun 3/27 - 11:06 AM 948 4131 2976 5937 8051 3393 56 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 1:09 PM 360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 81 32
Quarterfinal 5   360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 101 15
Semifinal 1   360 2046 8051 6350 4131 2097 106 47
Semifinal 3   360 2046 8051 6350 4131 2097 103 49
Final 1   360 2046 8051 2976 3786 8303 104 38
Final 2   360 2046 8051 2976 3786 8303 84 57

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 61
Rank: 54 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8051 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 12
PNW District Auburn Event 44
Team Age 5

If Team 8051 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 104
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---