Team Avatar Team 4918 - The Roboctopi (2022)


2022 Robot: John Malkovich
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Jefferson County 4-H/Washington State OSPI/The Boeing Company/Allen Brown STEAM Foundation/THiNC Worldwide/Microsoft/Paccar&West Sound Academy&Port Townsend High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4918 attended in 2022.
Team 4918 had a record of 9-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/26 - 2:43 PM 2907 1258 4918 3786 2927 5683 9 26
Qualification 10   Sat 3/26 - 3:46 PM 5295 3786 4918 3393 8896 8303 38 11
Qualification 13   Sat 3/26 - 4:06 PM 4918 8303 3049 6350 3588 2097 46 30
Qualification 16   Sat 3/26 - 4:42 PM 3876 8303 4450 4918 2907 6350 24 50
Qualification 22   Sat 3/26 - 5:25 PM 5295 949 6350 4918 2097 4450 50 29
Qualification 26   Sat 3/26 - 5:51 PM 4450 3786 3219 948 488 4918 42 37
Qualification 33   Sat 3/26 - 7:20 PM 5937 2907 2906 3588 4918 8386 4 13
Qualification 36   Sat 3/26 - 7:41 PM 8896 360 4915 949 4918 2046 59 79
Qualification 41   Sat 3/26 - 8:17 PM 2046 3049 5937 8302 360 4918 64 60
Qualification 50   Sun 3/27 - 10:08 AM 4918 3393 2927 3588 488 2976 16 59
Qualification 54   Sun 3/27 - 10:39 AM 8386 5683 5295 2976 4918 3219 16 51
Qualification 59   Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 5683 4918 2097 8303 8386 360 25 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6350 4131 2097 4918 948 1258 62 37
Quarterfinal 6   6350 4131 2097 4918 948 1258 46 36

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 7 0 5 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/2 - 2:55 PM 4918 1294 5937 8248 2929 2910 26 97
Qualification 11   Sat 4/2 - 3:53 PM 8302 3393 4469 4918 8303 4131 49 33
Qualification 14   Sat 4/2 - 4:15 PM 2557 2906 4579 3588 4918 3070 47 23
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 2097 1318 8386 4918 5941 2927 37 16
Qualification 24   Sat 4/2 - 5:48 PM 1318 4918 2910 8896 8248 2927 119 18
Qualification 28   Sat 4/2 - 6:17 PM 4918 4579 8896 8302 1294 2097 21 41
Qualification 36   Sat 4/2 - 7:31 PM 3826 2907 4918 2906 5941 2046 41 50
Qualification 39   Sat 4/2 - 7:54 PM 4131 3826 5941 4060 2097 4918 8 37
Qualification 46   Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 4469 1258 4918 2557 5937 1318 41 84
Qualification 49   Sun 4/3 - 9:42 AM 1258 1983 1294 8386 4918 2906 79 16
Qualification 53   Sun 4/3 - 10:15 AM 5937 2097 4131 3268 4918 3393 45 50
Qualification 62   Sun 4/3 - 11:35 AM 2929 5941 4918 4060 1258 3588 22 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2976 2557 2929 4131 5937 4918 98 28
Quarterfinal 7   2976 2557 2929 4131 5937 4918 67 40

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/26 - 2:43 PM 2907 1258 4918 3786 2927 5683 9 26
Qualification 10   Sat 3/26 - 3:46 PM 5295 3786 4918 3393 8896 8303 38 11
Qualification 13   Sat 3/26 - 4:06 PM 4918 8303 3049 6350 3588 2097 46 30
Qualification 16   Sat 3/26 - 4:42 PM 3876 8303 4450 4918 2907 6350 24 50
Qualification 22   Sat 3/26 - 5:25 PM 5295 949 6350 4918 2097 4450 50 29
Qualification 26   Sat 3/26 - 5:51 PM 4450 3786 3219 948 488 4918 42 37
Qualification 33   Sat 3/26 - 7:20 PM 5937 2907 2906 3588 4918 8386 4 13
Qualification 36   Sat 3/26 - 7:41 PM 8896 360 4915 949 4918 2046 59 79
Qualification 41   Sat 3/26 - 8:17 PM 2046 3049 5937 8302 360 4918 64 60
Qualification 50   Sun 3/27 - 10:08 AM 4918 3393 2927 3588 488 2976 16 59
Qualification 54   Sun 3/27 - 10:39 AM 8386 5683 5295 2976 4918 3219 16 51
Qualification 59   Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 5683 4918 2097 8303 8386 360 25 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6350 4131 2097 4918 948 1258 62 37
Quarterfinal 6   6350 4131 2097 4918 948 1258 46 36

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 7 0 5 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/2 - 2:55 PM 4918 1294 5937 8248 2929 2910 26 97
Qualification 11   Sat 4/2 - 3:53 PM 8302 3393 4469 4918 8303 4131 49 33
Qualification 14   Sat 4/2 - 4:15 PM 2557 2906 4579 3588 4918 3070 47 23
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 2097 1318 8386 4918 5941 2927 37 16
Qualification 24   Sat 4/2 - 5:48 PM 1318 4918 2910 8896 8248 2927 119 18
Qualification 28   Sat 4/2 - 6:17 PM 4918 4579 8896 8302 1294 2097 21 41
Qualification 36   Sat 4/2 - 7:31 PM 3826 2907 4918 2906 5941 2046 41 50
Qualification 39   Sat 4/2 - 7:54 PM 4131 3826 5941 4060 2097 4918 8 37
Qualification 46   Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 4469 1258 4918 2557 5937 1318 41 84
Qualification 49   Sun 4/3 - 9:42 AM 1258 1983 1294 8386 4918 2906 79 16
Qualification 53   Sun 4/3 - 10:15 AM 5937 2097 4131 3268 4918 3393 45 50
Qualification 62   Sun 4/3 - 11:35 AM 2929 5941 4918 4060 1258 3588 22 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2976 2557 2929 4131 5937 4918 98 28
Quarterfinal 7   2976 2557 2929 4131 5937 4918 67 40

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 71 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4918 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 32
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 18

If Team 4918 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---