Team Avatar Team 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society (2022)


2022 Robot: Iris
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/State of Washington OSPI/Issaquah Schools Foundation & Issaquah High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 14 (50%) 14 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 2:51 PM 7627 949 4309 5683 1318 5827 16 43
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 3:50 PM 1899 3681 2929 1318 1778 4579 59 24
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 4:36 PM 4682 2412 2929 1778 1318 7627 25 44
Qualification 20   Sat 3/19 - 5:27 PM 4915 4682 1983 1899 4205 1318 48 53
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 6:01 PM 948 2412 1318 488 3786 4915 31 46
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 6:24 PM 1318 492 5588 5827 4911 1778 69 116
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 7:17 PM 1318 2928 3218 1778 948 4469 77 33
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 7:52 PM 1318 492 4682 4915 4579 4309 46 38
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:13 AM 4911 492 1983 4469 1318 1294 103 72
Qualification 50   Sun 3/20 - 9:44 AM 3681 4512 3049 2980 4911 1318 34 95
Qualification 54   Sun 3/20 - 10:14 AM 949 1318 3681 3049 4180 4173 35 57
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 3786 4180 1318 2928 5827 1983 77 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1899 492 948 4469 1318 3786 58 54
Quarterfinal 8   1899 492 948 4469 1318 3786 64 44

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/2 - 2:30 PM 3588 3218 1318 1983 2557 2907 50 53
Qualification 7   Sat 4/2 - 3:16 PM 3393 8896 2097 3268 1318 3070 30 41
Qualification 12   Sat 4/2 - 4:00 PM 2927 2097 2907 1318 2976 4060 31 40
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 2097 1318 8386 4918 5941 2927 37 16
Qualification 24   Sat 4/2 - 5:48 PM 1318 4918 2910 8896 8248 2927 119 18
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 6:41 PM 2907 1318 3218 2046 3070 5937 71 89
Qualification 34   Sat 4/2 - 7:17 PM 1318 8302 1258 5937 3268 8303 36 22
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 7:45 PM 8303 2557 1294 1318 3393 2929 74 37
Qualification 46   Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 4469 1258 4918 2557 5937 1318 41 84
Qualification 52   Sun 4/3 - 10:08 AM 5941 3070 3218 2927 1318 3826 57 43
Qualification 55   Sun 4/3 - 10:29 AM 2906 1294 4060 1983 4469 1318 17 65
Qualification 58   Sun 4/3 - 10:56 AM 4131 8896 1318 3826 5937 2557 18 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3826 3218 8303 3393 1318 8302 61 33
Quarterfinal 8   3826 3218 8303 3393 1318 8302 81 37

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 58 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1318 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Sammamish Event 26
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 32

If Team 1318 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bordie React

  October 14 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 21
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 11:14 AM 360 1318 9997 4911 9990 5937 32 41
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 11:37 AM 360 3663 1899 2928 1318 9999 66 34
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 1:36 PM 9991 1318 4089 9990 9992 360 41 70
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 2:12 PM 1318 949 492 4682 2910 4911 49 117
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 2:44 PM 1318 2910 3663 5937 2412 9992 83 26
Qualification 20 Sat 10/15 - 2:58 PM 1318 5937 2910 4911 9999 949 66 60
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 3:29 PM 949 2412 1318 9999 4682 360 42 46
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 4:07 PM 9990 1318 2412 4089 492 2910 36 126
Qualification 30 Sun 10/16 - 9:22 AM 1318 492 4682 9997 3663 2147 59 58
Qualification 35 Sun 10/16 - 10:11 AM 948 4911 1318 2928 2412 4089 78 79
Qualification 38 Sun 10/16 - 10:54 AM 4682 9997 4089 2147 9992 1318 43 58
Qualification 41 Sun 10/16 - 11:17 AM 492 948 949 2928 5920 1318 59 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 3 1899 5920 1318 2412 9990 948 47 58
Round Robin 6 492 2928 4682 1899 5920 1318 55 43
Round Robin 8 2147 3663 9991 1899 5920 1318 63 48
Round Robin 10 1899 5920 1318 4089 2910 949 39 107
Round Robin 14 1899 5920 1318 4911 360 9992 37 54

PNW Block Party

  October 29 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 25
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/29 - 11:21 AM 1778 3663 1318 2930 4911 1294 84 107
Qualification 5 Sat 10/29 - 11:52 AM 1318 4512 4911 5941 9997 3663 85 67
Qualification 9 Sat 10/29 - 1:28 PM 3663 6350 4911 9991 1318 2910 132 99
Qualification 17 Sat 10/29 - 2:32 PM 9997 2990 1294 2046 1318 360 52 125
Qualification 20 Sat 10/29 - 2:57 PM 1778 2522 9997 1318 1899 2990 46 81
Qualification 23 Sat 10/29 - 3:23 PM 2990 2522 9991 1318 2930 7461 61 70
Qualification 26 Sat 10/29 - 3:53 PM 9992 948 6350 2522 5941 1318 37 59
Qualification 31 Sat 10/29 - 4:30 PM 5937 9997 1318 4512 6350 6390 30 55
Qualification 37 Sat 10/29 - 5:17 PM 2557 2046 9992 1318 1899 948 91 65
Qualification 41 Sat 10/29 - 5:55 PM 1425 1318 2557 5941 5937 360 56 72
Qualification 44 Sun 10/30 - 10:19 AM 6390 6350 1318 1425 9991 3663 71 61
Qualification 48 Sun 10/30 - 10:50 AM 1294 1318 4682 2046 1778 1425 61 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2557 4512 9997 2990 1318 948 40 63
Quarterfinal 6 2557 4512 9997 2990 1318 948 49 71
Semifinal 1 2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 137 90
Semifinal 3 2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 138 35