Team Avatar Team 3786 - Chargers (2022)


2022 Robot: Douglas
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/McDonald Miller - Facility Solutions/CTE/Hexcel Corporation&Kentridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 45 24 (53%) 21 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 10 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/19 - 2:19 PM 948 3786 3049 4915 1294 4512 26 33
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 3:00 PM 4180 1778 488 4579 3786 3681 60 32
Qualification 13   Sat 3/19 - 4:10 PM 5588 5827 2980 7627 3218 3786 69 32
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 4:44 PM 3049 2980 4180 4469 4911 3786 53 58
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 6:01 PM 948 2412 1318 488 3786 4915 31 46
Qualification 28   Sat 3/19 - 6:31 PM 1294 2929 949 3786 2980 7627 18 33
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 7:01 PM 5588 4173 3786 5683 1294 492 42 60
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 8:20 PM 3786 492 1778 4173 948 949 71 39
Qualification 46   Sat 3/19 - 8:49 PM 4309 488 4173 3786 2928 4205 42 32
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 9:59 AM 4309 3786 1983 488 5588 3218 41 82
Qualification 55   Sun 3/20 - 10:21 AM 4682 2980 4309 5827 2929 3786 40 64
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 3786 4180 1318 2928 5827 1983 77 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1899 492 948 4469 1318 3786 58 54
Quarterfinal 8   1899 492 948 4469 1318 3786 64 44

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/26 - 2:43 PM 2907 1258 4918 3786 2927 5683 9 26
Qualification 10   Sat 3/26 - 3:46 PM 5295 3786 4918 3393 8896 8303 38 11
Qualification 14   Sat 3/26 - 4:14 PM 360 1258 3786 5937 948 5295 33 24
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 4:51 PM 3786 2046 2976 2927 8386 5937 86 16
Qualification 23   Sat 3/26 - 5:32 PM 488 3786 8303 948 3876 8302 70 30
Qualification 26   Sat 3/26 - 5:51 PM 4450 3786 3219 948 488 4918 42 37
Qualification 31   Sat 3/26 - 7:03 PM 8896 3219 4131 488 4915 3786 24 77
Qualification 40   Sat 3/26 - 8:10 PM 3393 3786 2906 3876 5683 2976 25 16
Qualification 43   Sat 3/26 - 8:32 PM 2927 2976 2097 3786 8896 948 16 54
Qualification 49   Sun 3/27 - 10:02 AM 2906 6350 3049 3786 8051 2907 32 58
Qualification 55   Sun 3/27 - 10:46 AM 8051 8302 3588 4131 6350 3786 14 72
Qualification 60   Sun 3/27 - 11:21 AM 4915 6350 8302 1258 3588 3786 54 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/7 - 4:43 PM 4089 8532 3786 4488 360 1595 60 120
Qualification 12   Thu 4/7 - 5:35 PM 4125 2928 3786 6831 4043 8532 58 45
Qualification 18   Thu 4/7 - 6:22 PM 3786 4043 2147 3711 2930 1540 78 110
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 2471 2046 5920 568 3786 4488 123 77
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 11:27 AM 4089 2147 1899 3786 1425 6350 100 90
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 1:25 PM 2990 7034 3218 2930 4512 3786 90 70
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 2:36 PM 4131 3786 2910 8532 4915 2990 114 50
Qualification 64   Fri 4/8 - 4:06 PM 3636 3786 2412 997 955 957 42 89
Qualification 69   Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 2412 1359 2521 3786 2990 488 85 64
Qualification 76   Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 3786 7034 4513 2522 2557 488 94 76
Qualification 88 Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 1294 3663 1425 5827 3786 492 114 90
Qualification 93   Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 2928 2557 2976 2811 3218 3786 116 75
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 111
Rank: 38 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3786 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Sammamish Event 29
PNW District Auburn Event 61
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 21

If Team 3786 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 114
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/8 - 9:52 AM 6350 4469 3786 5683 2930 948 11 60
Qualification 8 Sat 10/8 - 10:45 AM 1294 492 4180 3786 1899 4131 60 40
Qualification 11 Sat 10/8 - 11:11 AM 3218 1294 4469 3786 2412 8248 30 38
Qualification 16 Sat 10/8 - 12:00 PM 1899 2046 1294 2557 2976 3786 46 70
Qualification 21 Sat 10/8 - 1:47 PM 5588 4131 3786 2046 3219 5941 48 39
Qualification 27 Sat 10/8 - 2:44 PM 4512 3786 4180 2976 4469 4918 40 54
Qualification 31 Sat 10/8 - 3:17 PM 2910 3218 4131 4469 2522 3786 66 56
Qualification 39 Sun 10/9 - 8:00 AM 3786 948 1983 4469 5937 2046 40 57
Qualification 42 Sun 10/9 - 8:23 AM 4918 5588 2910 2046 3786 5683 80 92
Qualification 46 Sun 10/9 - 9:01 AM 2910 1899 7461 4918 3786 949 89 34
Qualification 51 Sun 10/9 - 9:42 AM 3219 3786 4089 4180 1294 2910 72 107
Qualification 60 Sun 10/9 - 11:02 AM 3786 5937 492 4450 4918 2557 70 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2976 2522 2412 3786 4180 5937 73 43
Quarterfinal 6 2976 2522 2412 3786 4180 5937 41 46
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 2976 2522 2412 3786 4180 5937 59 54