Team 2906 - Sentinel Prime Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Sentinel Prime Robotics
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bethel Public Schools CTE & Spanaway Lake High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 2906's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/26 - 3:09 PM 8896 8302 2906 2097 8303 5937 4 27
Qualification 8   Sat 3/26 - 3:32 PM 3049 1258 2097 2906 2976 4450 29 50
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 4:00 PM 2976 4450 949 4915 2906 4131 32 39
Qualification 20   Sat 3/26 - 5:12 PM 8302 4131 5683 2906 948 3049 23 25
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 5:45 PM 4915 3588 2927 8386 2906 8051 34 5
Qualification 29   Sat 3/26 - 6:14 PM 2907 2046 3588 2097 2906 949 37 24
Qualification 33   Sat 3/26 - 7:20 PM 5937 2907 2906 3588 4918 8386 4 13
Qualification 40   Sat 3/26 - 8:10 PM 3393 3786 2906 3876 5683 2976 25 16
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 8:39 PM 5295 2906 3876 1258 3393 6350 25 27
Qualification 49   Sun 3/27 - 10:02 AM 2906 6350 3049 3786 8051 2907 32 58
Qualification 52   Sun 3/27 - 10:25 AM 360 948 2906 949 8303 2907 71 21
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 10:59 AM 3219 488 5295 2906 2046 3876 56 53
Playoff Matches

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/2 - 2:48 PM 8896 3268 2976 1258 2927 2906 49 17
Qualification 10   Sat 4/2 - 3:46 PM 3218 2929 5937 2906 8248 3826 55 46
Qualification 14   Sat 4/2 - 4:15 PM 2557 2906 4579 3588 4918 3070 47 23
Qualification 17   Sat 4/2 - 4:56 PM 8303 2906 4469 1294 3826 3070 28 57
Qualification 26   Sat 4/2 - 6:02 PM 2046 3826 1258 2929 2906 4060 110 9
Qualification 29   Sat 4/2 - 6:24 PM 2906 3588 2976 8386 4060 4131 48 16
Qualification 36   Sat 4/2 - 7:31 PM 3826 2907 4918 2906 5941 2046 41 50
Qualification 40   Sat 4/2 - 8:01 PM 2907 3218 2906 2976 8302 2927 43 40
Qualification 44   Sat 4/2 - 8:31 PM 2046 4131 2929 8896 2906 1983 66 18
Qualification 49   Sun 4/3 - 9:42 AM 1258 1983 1294 8386 4918 2906 79 16
Qualification 55   Sun 4/3 - 10:29 AM 2906 1294 4060 1983 4469 1318 17 65
Qualification 60   Sun 4/3 - 11:15 AM 1983 2976 2046 2910 3070 2906 115 80
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 122 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2906 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 5
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 7

If Team 2906 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 53
Level 9 Random Sort ---