Team Avatar Team 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: pew pew
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/The Boeing Company/Small Moon Development&4H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 15 (63%) 8 (33%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 31 17 (55%) 13 (42%) 1 (3%)

Team 1983's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 2:38 PM 3681 1983 1778 4682 1899 4180 49 34
Qualification 7   Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 3218 4173 1294 1983 2412 3049 47 47
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 4:28 PM 492 4205 4915 4173 1983 4512 32 55
Qualification 20   Sat 3/19 - 5:27 PM 4915 4682 1983 1899 4205 1318 48 53
Qualification 23   Sat 3/19 - 5:54 PM 1983 5588 1899 4309 2929 2928 51 29
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 6:47 PM 4579 1983 4469 2412 948 488 29 46
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 7:39 PM 4512 5827 4205 7627 1983 4180 84 50
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 7:59 PM 4512 7627 948 1983 3218 2980 44 61
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 8:29 PM 3681 5683 2980 1983 1294 4682 33 48
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:13 AM 4911 492 1983 4469 1318 1294 103 72
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 9:59 AM 4309 3786 1983 488 5588 3218 41 82
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 3786 4180 1318 2928 5827 1983 77 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3218 488 4682 1983 4205 2980 62 46
Quarterfinal 7   3218 488 4682 1983 4205 2980 80 42

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/2 - 2:30 PM 3588 3218 1318 1983 2557 2907 50 53
Qualification 6   Sat 4/2 - 3:06 PM 5941 2907 4060 8303 4579 1983 6 55
Qualification 13   Sat 4/2 - 4:07 PM 3826 1983 3268 1294 2046 8248 50 113
Qualification 19   Sat 4/2 - 5:11 PM 2910 8302 1983 3393 5937 3588 91 17
Qualification 23   Sat 4/2 - 5:41 PM 3393 1983 8386 1258 2097 5941 35 22
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 6:09 PM 8303 2927 8248 4469 5941 1983 17 40
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 7:10 PM 2557 3588 2929 8248 1983 2097 53 38
Qualification 41   Sat 4/2 - 8:08 PM 1983 5937 2910 4579 2046 8386 91 73
Qualification 44   Sat 4/2 - 8:31 PM 2046 4131 2929 8896 2906 1983 66 18
Qualification 49   Sun 4/3 - 9:42 AM 1258 1983 1294 8386 4918 2906 79 16
Qualification 55   Sun 4/3 - 10:29 AM 2906 1294 4060 1983 4469 1318 17 65
Qualification 60   Sun 4/3 - 11:15 AM 1983 2976 2046 2910 3070 2906 115 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1294 1983 4579 4469 3070 3268 35 46
Quarterfinal 6   1294 1983 4579 4469 3070 3268 63 48
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1294 1983 4579 4469 3070 3268 56 37
Semifinal 1   2910 2046 1258 1294 1983 4579 125 62
Semifinal 3   2910 2046 1258 1294 1983 4579 141 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 62
Rank: 52 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1983 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Sammamish Event 22
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 40

If Team 1983 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/8 - 10:02 AM 1294 5588 2522 1983 3218 5941 59 36
Qualification 10 Sat 10/8 - 11:03 AM 4512 1983 2976 5683 2557 2522 45 50
Qualification 13 Sat 10/8 - 11:30 AM 2976 5683 5941 1983 3219 2557 46 30
Qualification 20 Sat 10/8 - 1:36 PM 5683 4512 3218 1983 7461 949 47 32
Qualification 23 Sat 10/8 - 2:08 PM 6350 7461 3218 1899 1983 2522 39 64
Qualification 26 Sat 10/8 - 2:36 PM 2046 1983 2910 5941 2522 2412 78 26
Qualification 35 Sat 10/8 - 3:51 PM 2930 2046 949 5937 4089 1983 80 66
Qualification 39 Sun 10/9 - 8:00 AM 3786 948 1983 4469 5937 2046 40 57
Qualification 44 Sun 10/9 - 8:43 AM 5937 2412 1983 1294 4131 3219 28 47
Qualification 48 Sun 10/9 - 9:19 AM 2976 4089 1294 1983 4450 5588 93 39
Qualification 52 Sun 10/9 - 9:49 AM 4469 5683 1983 5588 5937 492 53 54
Qualification 56 Sun 10/9 - 10:29 AM 4180 1983 8248 3219 6350 5588 61 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 492 4089 4918 1983 4131 6350 71 52
Quarterfinal 7 492 4089 4918 1983 4131 6350 81 59