Team 5937 - MI-Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: EscarGo
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Woods Creek Machine & Fab/Jen McLellan/Google/Dorper/Peak Sherpa/Mercer Island ASB/Dr. Elizabeth Evans/Microsoft/Boeing/Terrene, Inc. & Mercer Island High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5937 attended in 2022.
Team 5937 had a record of 11-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 7 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/26 - 3:09 PM 8896 8302 2906 2097 8303 5937 4 27
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 3:39 PM 4131 3588 949 5937 8302 5683 27 19
Qualification 14   Sat 3/26 - 4:14 PM 360 1258 3786 5937 948 5295 33 24
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 4:51 PM 3786 2046 2976 2927 8386 5937 86 16
Qualification 21   Sat 3/26 - 5:18 PM 1258 2976 5937 2046 3219 8896 22 38
Qualification 27   Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 6350 3876 8896 4131 5937 360 39 57
Qualification 33   Sat 3/26 - 7:20 PM 5937 2907 2906 3588 4918 8386 4 13
Qualification 38   Sat 3/26 - 7:54 PM 488 5937 6350 3049 8386 1258 60 24
Qualification 41   Sat 3/26 - 8:17 PM 2046 3049 5937 8302 360 4918 64 60
Qualification 48   Sun 3/27 - 9:51 AM 949 5937 3876 5683 3219 4450 23 47
Qualification 51   Sun 3/27 - 10:17 AM 4450 5937 8896 2097 3876 4915 32 58
Qualification 58   Sun 3/27 - 11:06 AM 948 4131 2976 5937 8051 3393 56 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2976 3786 8303 949 5683 5937 64 16
Quarterfinal 7   2976 3786 8303 949 5683 5937 38 50
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   2976 3786 8303 949 5683 5937 45 26

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/2 - 2:55 PM 4918 1294 5937 8248 2929 2910 26 97
Qualification 10   Sat 4/2 - 3:46 PM 3218 2929 5937 2906 8248 3826 55 46
Qualification 15   Sat 4/2 - 4:22 PM 5937 8302 8896 1258 2910 5941 11 73
Qualification 19   Sat 4/2 - 5:11 PM 2910 8302 1983 3393 5937 3588 91 17
Qualification 22   Sat 4/2 - 5:33 PM 3070 2557 8302 2976 4469 5937 63 85
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 6:41 PM 2907 1318 3218 2046 3070 5937 71 89
Qualification 34   Sat 4/2 - 7:17 PM 1318 8302 1258 5937 3268 8303 36 22
Qualification 41   Sat 4/2 - 8:08 PM 1983 5937 2910 4579 2046 8386 91 73
Qualification 46   Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 4469 1258 4918 2557 5937 1318 41 84
Qualification 50   Sun 4/3 - 9:50 AM 5937 4060 8248 2907 2976 3393 27 62
Qualification 53   Sun 4/3 - 10:15 AM 5937 2097 4131 3268 4918 3393 45 50
Qualification 58   Sun 4/3 - 10:56 AM 4131 8896 1318 3826 5937 2557 18 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2976 2557 2929 4131 5937 4918 98 28
Quarterfinal 7   2976 2557 2929 4131 5937 4918 67 40

Team 5937's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award PNW District Bonney Lake Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 7 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/26 - 3:09 PM 8896 8302 2906 2097 8303 5937 4 27
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 3:39 PM 4131 3588 949 5937 8302 5683 27 19
Qualification 14   Sat 3/26 - 4:14 PM 360 1258 3786 5937 948 5295 33 24
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 4:51 PM 3786 2046 2976 2927 8386 5937 86 16
Qualification 21   Sat 3/26 - 5:18 PM 1258 2976 5937 2046 3219 8896 22 38
Qualification 27   Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 6350 3876 8896 4131 5937 360 39 57
Qualification 33   Sat 3/26 - 7:20 PM 5937 2907 2906 3588 4918 8386 4 13
Qualification 38   Sat 3/26 - 7:54 PM 488 5937 6350 3049 8386 1258 60 24
Qualification 41   Sat 3/26 - 8:17 PM 2046 3049 5937 8302 360 4918 64 60
Qualification 48   Sun 3/27 - 9:51 AM 949 5937 3876 5683 3219 4450 23 47
Qualification 51   Sun 3/27 - 10:17 AM 4450 5937 8896 2097 3876 4915 32 58
Qualification 58   Sun 3/27 - 11:06 AM 948 4131 2976 5937 8051 3393 56 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2976 3786 8303 949 5683 5937 64 16
Quarterfinal 7   2976 3786 8303 949 5683 5937 38 50
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   2976 3786 8303 949 5683 5937 45 26

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/2 - 2:55 PM 4918 1294 5937 8248 2929 2910 26 97
Qualification 10   Sat 4/2 - 3:46 PM 3218 2929 5937 2906 8248 3826 55 46
Qualification 15   Sat 4/2 - 4:22 PM 5937 8302 8896 1258 2910 5941 11 73
Qualification 19   Sat 4/2 - 5:11 PM 2910 8302 1983 3393 5937 3588 91 17
Qualification 22   Sat 4/2 - 5:33 PM 3070 2557 8302 2976 4469 5937 63 85
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 6:41 PM 2907 1318 3218 2046 3070 5937 71 89
Qualification 34   Sat 4/2 - 7:17 PM 1318 8302 1258 5937 3268 8303 36 22
Qualification 41   Sat 4/2 - 8:08 PM 1983 5937 2910 4579 2046 8386 91 73
Qualification 46   Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 4469 1258 4918 2557 5937 1318 41 84
Qualification 50   Sun 4/3 - 9:50 AM 5937 4060 8248 2907 2976 3393 27 62
Qualification 53   Sun 4/3 - 10:15 AM 5937 2097 4131 3268 4918 3393 45 50
Qualification 58   Sun 4/3 - 10:56 AM 4131 8896 1318 3826 5937 2557 18 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2976 2557 2929 4131 5937 4918 98 28
Quarterfinal 7   2976 2557 2929 4131 5937 4918 67 40

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 83 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5937 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 14
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 31

If Team 5937 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---